King murray e (45 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Riverdale Co Pub, Westwood, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USAAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,97
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. INDIA-This regular size hardcover is VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD DJ. yellow w/black lettering 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0.0.

ISAAC ASIMOV'S MAGICAL WORLDS OF FANTASY; BOOK TWO(2)-WITCHES
Asimov, Isaac;Greenberg, Martin H. & Waugh, CharlesG. ( editors),(Stories by : William Tenn, William M.Lee, A.E.Van Vogt,James H.Schmitz, Barry N.Malzberg, Murray Leinster, Rufus King, Poul Anderson, Andre Norton, Robert Bloch, Madeleine L'Eagle)
- Softcover
Anbieter: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, KanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. 1st Printing. An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. Store stamp. Stories by : William Tenn, William M.Lee, A.E.Van Vogt,James H.Schmitz, Barry N.Malzberg, Murray Leinster, Rufus King, Poul Anderson, Andre Norton, Robert Bloch, Madeleine L'Eagle, Margaret Manners, Randall Garrett, H.Ri…der Haggard.

Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine: 2-Volume Set
Mason MD, Robert J.; Broaddus MD, V. Courtney; Martin, Thomas R; King MD, Talmadge E; Schraufnagel, Dean; Murray MD DSc(Hon) FRCP, John F.; Nadel MD DSc(Hon) DLaw(Hon), Jay A.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine: 2-Volume Set
Robert J. Mason MD; V. Courtney Broaddus MD; Thomas R Martin; Talmadge E King MD; Dean Schraufnagel; John F. Murray MD DSc(Hon) FRCP; Jay A. Nadel MD DSc(Hon) DLaw(Hon)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 46,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Hearst International 1938
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but an original article/ad from a vintage journal. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 3 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonanza Books 1940
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 337 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 735.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoddder & Stoughton, Cornwall 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,78
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial Card. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition of This Edition. Please email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Photographs By Ray Bishop,Murray King,Bryan Russell (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.
Verlag: Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1940
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, USAMichael Knight, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 44,85
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Hardcover. No dust-jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Wear to boards, spine, and edges of pages. Binding cracked; no pages loose. Staining and small tears to edges of some pages. Minor annotations to a few pages. Ships from a smoke-free home. 337 pages.

Murray & Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine, 2-Volume Set
Mason MD, Robert J.; Slutsky MD, Arthur; Murray MD DSc(Hon) FRCP, John F.; Nadel MD DSc(Hon) DLaw(Hon), Jay A.; Gotway MD, Michael B.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier 2015
Serie: Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, USASunshine State Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 70,16
EUR 13,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardback--2 volumes--no flaws--access code new.
Verlag: Bonanza Books, NY
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,94
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear.m DJ is in a mylar but does have heavier wear, chipping, tears, and…small missing edge pieces. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2011
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 100,98
EUR 6,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2011
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Hardcover
Anbieter: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlandkillarneybooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 78,00
EUR 33,70 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Hardcover, printed in Germany (not an economy edition), xiv + 342 pages, NOT ex-library. Clean and bright throughout with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Minor handling wear. Issued without a dust jacket. -- Recently, there has been an increased interest in research on… personality, temperament, and behavioral syndromes (henceforth to be referred to as personality) in nonhuman primates and other animals. This follows, in part, from a general interest in the subject matter and the realization that individual differences, once consigned to 'error' terms in statistical analyses, are potentially important predictors, moderators, and mediators of a wide variety of outcomes ranging from the results of experiments to health to enrichment programs. Unfortunately, while there is a burgeoning interest in the subject matter, findings have been reported in a diverse number of journals and most of the methodological and statistical approaches were developed in research on human personality. The proposed volume seeks to gather submissions from a variety of specialists in research on individual differences in primate temperament, personality, or behavioral syndromes. We anticipate that chapters will cover several areas. The first part of this edited volume will focus on methodological considerations including the advantages and disadvantages of different means of assessing these constructs in primates and introduce some statistical approaches that have typically been the domain of human personality research. Another part of this edited volume will focus on present findings including the physiological and genetic bases of personality dimensions in primates; the relationship between personality and age; how personality may moderate or impact various outcomes including behavior, health, and well-being in captive and non-captive environments. For the third part of the volume we hope to obtain summaries of the existing work of the authors on the evolutionary important of personality dimensions and guideposts for future directions in this new and exciting area of research. -- Contents: I. Beginnings of Personality Measurement in Nonhuman Primates: - 1. Individual Characteristics: Weaving Psychological and Ethological Approaches / Joan Stevenson-Hinde & Camilla A. Hinde; II. Some Basic Issues in Personality Measurement in Nonhuman Primates: - 2. Comparison of Methods for Assessing Personality in Nonhuman Primates / Hanni Freeman, Samuel D. Gosling & Steven J. Shapiro 3. Personality in Nonhuman Primates: What We Can Learn from Personality Psychology? / Jana Uher 4. Personality from the Perspective of a Primatologist / James E. King & Alexander Weiss; III. Empirical Studies: - 5. Objective Behavioral Tests of Temperament in Nonhuman Primates / Lynn A. Fairbanks & Matthew J. Jorgensen 6. Predicting Primate Behavior from Personality Ratings / Lindsay Murray 7. Primate Personality and Behavioral Endocrinology / Stephanie F. Anestis 8. Chimpanzee Faces under the Magnifying Glass: Emerging Methods Reveal Cross-Species Similarities and Individuality / Kim A. Bard, Augusta D. Gaspar & Sarah-Jane Vick 9. Nonhuman Primate Personality and Immunity: Mechanisms of Health and Disease / John P. Capitanio 10. Impulsivity and Aggression as Personality Traits in Nonhuman Primates / J. Dee Higley, Stephan J. Suomi & Andrew C. Chaffin 11. Reactivity and Behavioral Inhibition as Personality Traits in Nonhuman Primates / Stephan J. Suomi 12. Behavioral Syndromes: A Behavioral Ecologist's View on the Evolutionary and Ecological Implications of Animal Personality / Andrew Sih; Index.
Verlag: Bonanza Books, NY 1940
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 58,74
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2011
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,54
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2013
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,54
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division 2015
Serie: Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 73,63
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 2064 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2013
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 196,01
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 360.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2011
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 211,72
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 360.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2013
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Personality and Temperament in Nonhuman Primates | Alexander Weiss (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects | xiv | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9781461429715 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[d…ot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer New York, Springer US 2011
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,49
EUR 63,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Recently, there has been an increased interest in research on personality, temperament, and behavioral syndromes (henceforth to be referred to as personality) in nonhuman primates and other animals. This follows, in part, from a general interest in the subj…ect matter and the realization that individual differences, once consigned to 'error' terms in statistical analyses, are potentially important predictors, moderators, and mediators of a wide variety of outcomes ranging from the results of experiments to health to enrichment programs. Unfortunately, while there is a burgeoning interest in the subject matter, findings have been reported in a diverse number of journals and most of the methodological and statistical approaches were developed in research on human personality.The proposed volume seeks to gather submissions from a variety of specialists in research on individual differences in primate temperament, personality, or behavioral syndromes. We anticipate that chapters will cover several areas. The first part of this edited volume will focus on methodological considerations including the advantages and disadvantages of different means of assessing these constructs in primates and introduce some statistical approaches that have typically been the domain of human personality research. Another part of this edited volume will focus on present findings including the physiological and genetic bases of personality dimensions in primates; the relationship between personality and age; how personality may moderate or impact various outcomes including behavior, health, and well-being in captive and non-captive environments. For the third part of the volume we hope to obtain summaries of the existing work of the authors on the evolutionary important of personality dimensions and guideposts for future directions in this new and exciting area of research.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer New York, Springer US 2013
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,73
EUR 62,73 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Recently, there has been an increased interest in research on personality, temperament, and behavioral syndromes (henceforth to be referred to as personality) in nonhuman primates and other animals. This follows, in part, from a general interest in t…he subject matter and the realization that individual differences, once consigned to 'error' terms in statistical analyses, are potentially important predictors, moderators, and mediators of a wide variety of outcomes ranging from the results of experiments to health to enrichment programs. Unfortunately, while there is a burgeoning interest in the subject matter, findings have been reported in a diverse number of journals and most of the methodological and statistical approaches were developed in research on human personality.The proposed volume seeks to gather submissions from a variety of specialists in research on individual differences in primate temperament, personality, or behavioral syndromes. We anticipate that chapters will cover several areas. The first part of this edited volume will focus on methodological considerations including the advantages and disadvantages of different means of assessing these constructs in primates and introduce some statistical approaches that have typically been the domain of human personality research. Another part of this edited volume will focus on present findings including the physiological and genetic bases of personality dimensions in primates; the relationship between personality and age; how personality may moderate or impact various outcomes including behavior, health, and well-being in captive and non-captive environments. For the third part of the volume we hope to obtain summaries of the existing work of the authors on the evolutionary important of personality dimensions and guideposts for future directions in this new and exciting area of research.

Personality and Temperament in Nonhuman Primates (Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects)
Weiss, Alexander (Editor) / King, James E. (Editor) / Murray, Lindsay (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2013
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 236,08
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 356 pages. 9.00x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.

Personality and Temperament in Nonhuman Primates
Weiss, Alexander (Editor)/ King, James E. (Editor)/ Murray, Lindsay (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag 2011
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 237,13
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2011 edition. 356 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2011
Serie: Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects, Buch 34 von 51. Buch 34 von 51 - Developments in Primatology: Progress and Prospects
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 259,02
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine
Jay A. Nadel John F. Murray Joel D. Ernst Robert J. Mason V. Courtney Broaddus
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier 2015
Serie: Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 373,64
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 2208 6th Edition.

Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine
Nadel Jay A. Murray John F. Ernst Joel D. Mason Robert J. Broaddus V. Courtney
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier 2015
Serie: Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 376,62
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 2208.

Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine
Nadel Jay A. Murray John F. Ernst Joel D. Mason Robert J. Broaddus V. Courtney
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier 2015
Serie: Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 379,45
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 2208.

Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine
Broaddus, V. Courtney/ Mason, Robert J./ Ernst, Joel D./ King, Talmadge E., Jr./ Murray, John F.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W B Saunders Co 2015
Serie: Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Murray and Nadel's Textbook of Respiratory Medicine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 576,65
EUR 40,56 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 6th har/psc edition. 1849 pages. 12.00x9.00x4.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Caxton, Caldwell 1940
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, USAGene W. Baade, Books on the West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 94,76
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. First Edition. Pictorial cloth. 337pp. Illustrated with photos & drawings. One of the most highly sought books relating to the Wild Bunch. On the front endpapers is an ink stamp of Gertrude Mohr's famous Seattle bookshop & her signature, plus an inked out gift ins…cription. Slight browning near hinges of ffep, otherwise fine in a rough & torn dj with several pieces missing (front panel & rear panels are, however, at least 95% present, & backstrip over 90% present with piece out of title at top). Dust jackets in any condition are rare. 150 #143, 6-guns 2319, Howes W112.
Verlag: Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1940
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 112,05
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.