Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1789183200 ISBN 13: 9781789183207
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham University Press 7/24/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1789183200 ISBN 13: 9781789183207
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Ultrasound of the Chest: A Guide for Clinicians. Book.
Verlag: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2010-10-05 00:00:00, 2010
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good. Sticker residue from previous seller on spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1789183200 ISBN 13: 9781789183207
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd., 1956
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1956. First Edition. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Blue boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd., 1956
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1956. FIrst Published. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Heavy liquid damage to rear paste down free end paper, warping the board. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Laminate is peeling. Moderate tanning to spine. Boards are bowed. Book has a slight forward lean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1897676808 ISBN 13: 9781897676806
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 0198702469 ISBN 13: 9780198702467
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Maximum oxygen uptake during exercise is one of the best predictors of operative mortality and of prognosis in chronic cardiac or respiratory disease. Cardio-pulmonary exercise (CPEX) tests are therefore an increasingly common component of pre-operative assessment and the management of patients with chronic cardiopulmonary problems. Part of the Oxford Respiratory Medicine Library (ORML) series, this pocketbook guides clinicians through the parameters measured in CPEXtesting so that they can understand the underlying physiology and are able to interpret the results. Clinical scenarios, common patterns, key points, and practical tips all make this book easy to follow, even for those readers who have little prior knowledge of the subject.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1904761429 ISBN 13: 9781904761426
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 59 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1789183200 ISBN 13: 9781789183207
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1789183200 ISBN 13: 9781789183207
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1904761429 ISBN 13: 9781904761426
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1789183200 ISBN 13: 9781789183207
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Non-Invasive Ventilation involves the use of a mask to assist breathing for patients who cant breathe for themselves, providing an alternative to invasive ventilation, which involves the insertion of a tracheal tube into the throat of an unconscious patient. It can be used for many problems involving breathing difficulties such as lung disease and sleep apnoea. This book provides a clear practical guide to medical practitioners on how to make use of NIV under various conditions. The approach is very applied and easy to understand. New additions for this second edition include chapters on cough assist devices and non-invasive ventilation at home, and an expansion of the chapters on long-term ventilation and physiotherapy. This book provides a clear practical guide to medical practitioners on how to make use of NIV under various conditions. The approach is very applied and easy to understand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1904761429 ISBN 13: 9781904761426
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 2012 softwraps original.fine copy. Language: eng Language: eng.3.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 019883439X ISBN 13: 9780198834397
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Maximum oxygen uptake during exercise is one of the best predictors of operative mortality and of prognosis in chronic cardiac or respiratory disease. Cardiopulmonary exercise tests (CPET) are therefore an increasingly common component of pre-operative assessment and the management of patients with chroniccardiopulmonary problems.Part of the Oxford Respiratory Medicine Library (ORML) series, A Practical Guide to the Interpretation of Cardiopulmonary Exercise Tests, Second Edition provides readers with a practical, concise, and accessible approach to all aspects of cardiopulmonary exercise tests (CPET). CPET is often perceived as being incredibly complex to evaluate so this book breaks down interpretation to simple steps, allowing readers to rapidly understand the key points underpinning the application and interpretation of CPET. The text is focused and with the use of a substantial number of figures, learning points, and self-test questions helps readers to build confidence in undertaking and interpreting CPET. The second edition has been extended and extensively revised in line with the latest international guidelines and evidence, and includes 16 fully updated chapters, 4 new chapters, and a new section of worked examples has been added.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.