Kirkpatrick clifford (42 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (42)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ayer Company Publishers, Incorporated 1970

    040500558X / 9780405005589

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ronald Press

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USAMPBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,14

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Family As Process And Instit

  • Verlag: The Ronald Press 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USAMythos Center Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. 4th printing. Cloth, 651pp, spine a bit dull, name on frt. Ep, g-vg.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The Ronald Press Company, New York 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 2nd Printing. 651p. A green cloth hardcover book in good reading condition. Pale, spotty stains on the cover, and edges are rubbed. Owner's bookplate and signature inside front cover. Underlining on most pages, but binding is tight. Sociology textbook for college students, dealing with the values and ro

  • Verlag: williams, Baltimore 1926

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, USASchoen Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 7,13 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Location:910 126 pp. slight library marks, wear to crown and base of spine 910.

  • Verlag: The Williams and Wilkins Company, Baltimore 1926

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,99

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. From the library of eugenicist C . M. Goethe. Includes his stamp and occasional notes. Includes a typed and signed letter (dated Dec 29 1926) from Franklin Heckler(? ) of United Bank and Trust co. To Hiram W. Johnson. ; Mental Measurement Series; Vol. 2; 8vo ; 127 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025948971 / 9781025948973

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 52,58

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: VG. Washington DC 1949 first edition. Psychological Monographs vol 63, no. 9. whole no. 304. sm4to wraps. 23p. Clean, no owner marks. VG.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Wiley, 1929. [ 1929

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, USAReiner Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 43,60

    EUR 1,73 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. ] Hardback, octavo, black cloth with printed labels on spine and front cover, xiii + 530 pages, G+/no dj. Binding sound with hinges intact. Some pencil underlining within (minor to moderate amount, done lightly and neatly). Corners and spine-ends are bumped. A little wear along front extern

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025946316 / 9781025946313

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 70,45

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025946316 / 9781025946313

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 68,12

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Jarrolds Publishers 1939

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPaul Meekins Military & History Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 30,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. The status of German women and family life during Hitler's rise to power and the early days of the Second World War. Illustrated. ; Hardback; light foxing to edge of yellowed pages, otherwise good in tatty, creased, faded, torn and part-missing dustjacket. ; 319 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025948971 / 9781025948973

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 45,99

    EUR 63,79 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Religion in Human Affairs' is a comprehensive sociological and anthropological exploration of the role that religious belief and practice play in the development of human societies. Written by Clifford Kirkpatrick, this work examines religion not merely as a set of theological doctrines, but

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025946316 / 9781025946313

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 57,29

    EUR 64,70 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Religion in Human Affairs' is a comprehensive sociological and anthropological exploration of the role that religious belief and practice play in the development of human societies. Written by Clifford Kirkpatrick, this work examines religion not merely as a set of theological doctrines, but as a p

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatheBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift for

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 118. A perfect gift f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 162. A perfect gift f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 156. A perfect gift f

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 146. A perfect gift f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 152. A perfect gift f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025948971 / 9781025948973

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025948971 / 9781025948973

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,36

    EUR 6,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill 1938

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USAGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 444,92

    EUR 6,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, 1938.NEAR FINE hardcover book in VERY GOOD- dust-jacket. First Edition, First Printing. DJ has an assortment of chips at the extremities. Previous owner's bookplate on FEP. Not price-clipped ($3.00). Not

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 672. A perfect gift f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 556. A perfect gift f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025946316 / 9781025946313

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 45,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025946316 / 9781025946313

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 40,10

    EUR 6,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025948971 / 9781025948973

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 49,43

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,17

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025948971 / 9781025948973

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 48,27

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.