Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0299234746 ISBN 13: 9780299234744
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0299234746 ISBN 13: 9780299234744
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 2010
ISBN 10: 0299234746 ISBN 13: 9780299234744
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Second Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0299234746. ISBN/EAN: 9780299234744. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20051.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0299234746 ISBN 13: 9780299234744
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press September 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. Just a few hints of shelf wear, essentially as issued. Former owner's book plate mounted inside front cover. xl,301 pp. 2nd ptg. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195114256 ISBN 13: 9780195114256
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ in very nice condition. ; The Oxford Mark Twain; 6.69 X 1.155 X 8.76 inches; 368 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 2010
ISBN 10: 0299234746 ISBN 13: 9780299234744
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. Wisconsin Studies in Autobiography; 1.1 x 9.02 x 6.06 Inches; 318 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125408 ISBN 13: 9780299125400
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, Wisconsin, 2010
Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Second edition. 2010. Very nice copy.
Zustand: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0299234746 ISBN 13: 9780299234744
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Missouri Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0826213774 ISBN 13: 9780826213778
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Example Product Manufacturer, 2006
ISBN 10: 076077501X ISBN 13: 9780760775011
Anbieter: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. New book. Very minor shelf wear to DJ corner.
Verlag: Mark Twain Journal, 1996
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition.
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada
Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Wisconsin Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0299125440 ISBN 13: 9780299125448
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Third Printing. pp.301 with index clean tight copy with some rubbing to edges Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.