Klein lawrence editor (21 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition.

The New Russia : Transition Gone Awry
Klein, Lawrence [Editor]; Pomer, Marshall [Editor]; Gorbachev, Mikhail [Foreword];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,54
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light highlighting. Minor shelf wear.

CTHULHU 2000 - A Lovecraftian Anthology
Turner, Jim (editor) (Thomas Ligotti; Harlan Ellison; Basil Copper; Roger Zelazny; Ramsey Campbell; Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; Joanna Russ; T.E.D. Klein; Esther M. Friesner; F. Paul Wilson; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Gahan Wilson; Bruce Sterling; James P. Blaylock; Gene Wolfe)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Soft Cover Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: The Last Feast of Harlequin by Thomas Ligotti; On the Slab by Harlan Ellison; Shaft Number 247 by Basil Copper; 24 Views of Mr. Fuji by Hok…usai by Roger Zelazny; The Faces At Pine Dunes by Ramsey Campbell; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood by Poppy Z. Brite; The Big Fish by Kim Newman; I Had Vacantly Crumpled It into My Pocket but by God, Eliot, It Was a Photograph from Life by Joanna Russ; Black Man with a Horn by T.E.D. Klein; Love's Eldritch Ichor by Esther M. Friesner; The Barrens by F. Paul Wilson; Pickman's Modem by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Adder by Fred Chappell; Fat Face by Michael Shea; H.P.L. by Gahan Wilson; The Unthinkable by Bruce Sterling; The Shadow on the Doorstep by James P. Blaylock; and Lord of the Land by Gene Wolfe. Size: 8vo. Bob Eggleton; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,49
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 454 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. 1950 Department of Labor. Special issue of Monthly Labor Review. 4to., 192pp., wraps. VG.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,30
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Characteristics of Men, Manners, Opinions, Times
Cooper, Anthony Ashley (Lord Shaftesbury) & Lawrence E. Klein (editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1999
Serie: Cambridge Texts in the History of Philosophy, Buch 21 von 77. Buch 21 von 77 - Cambridge Texts in the History of Philosophy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 99,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Original boards, 8vo. Cambridge Texts in the History of Philosophy.; Very light shelfwear to spine-ends and corners.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Barnaby, Oxford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBarnaby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 108,97
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. One or two light external marks and scuffs. Text unmarked and uncreased. Previous owner's name on first inside page. A presentable used copy with no significant defects. Size: 25.4 x 17.8 x 1.9 cm. 206 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; Enthusiasm -- History -- Congresses; Enlightenmen…t -- Congresses; Europe -- Intellectual life -- Congresses; Enlightenment -- Congresses; Europe -- Intellectual life -- Congresses; ISBN: 0873282000. ISBN/EAN: 9780873282000. Add. Inventory No: 250305WGY0635008.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 141,42
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.21 inches. In Stock.

Asia-Pacific Economies : Promises and Challenges, Research in International Business and Finance, Volume 6 [Part A, Part B]
Dutta, M. Jan (editor); with Lawrence Klein, M. Shinohara, Bela Balassa, Romeo M. Bautista, Pei-kang Chang, Shao-kung Lin, V. Pandit, Kazuo Sato, Kanta Marwah, Dilip K. Ghosh, Sung, Y. Kwack, Arsenio Balisacan, Chung Lee, Linda L. Hudgins, et al.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USAAbout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 169,05
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jackets, probably as issued. First Edition. Greenwich, Connecticut:: Jai Press, 1987. A handsome set, complete in 2 volumes (Part A, ISBN: 0892328517 and Part B, ISBN: 0892328525). Bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. No owner's name or bookplate. No rema…inder marks. Pages are fresh and crisp, probably never read. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bound in the original green cloth, with gold lettering stamped over black panels. Additional contributors include: M. G. Quibria, Sallem M. Khan, and George Szakolczai. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine condition./No Jackets, probably as issued. 2 volumes: xxi, 308pp. + xxi, 308pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 198,92
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 374 pages. 8.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 202,26
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 211,20
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 454 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 218,73
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.29x6.46x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 266,74
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 555 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 282,50
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 432 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 280,65
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 684 pages. 6.00x1.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 309,19
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 784 pages. 6.00x1.63x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Nicola Valley Historical Quarterly, Vol. 11, No. 1, August 1993 - The Guichon Family
Lean, Pat (Editor); Guichon, Lawrence J.C.; Nixon, Rae; Klein, Sandra; Guichon, Gerard;
Verlag: Nicola Valley Archives Association, Merritt, B.C. 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 177,95
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. This special issue is devoted to coverage of the genealogy of the local Guichon Family, with many photos. Begins with an obituary for Gerard Francis Joseph Guichon who passed away in October, 1991; Charles Guichon; Laurent Guichon; Pierre Guichon; Joseph Guichon (founder of the Guich…on Ranch); Lawrence P. Guichon; Joseph Anthelme Guichon; John Francis Guichon; The Guichon Ranch; List of Nicola Valley Place Names named Guichon. 12 pages. Selected Bibliography. "Judith Guichon served as British Columbia's Lieutenant Governor from 2012 to 2018. Prior to that she owned and operated Gerard Guichon Ranch Limited in the Nicola Valley." - Wikipedia. Clean and unmarked with light wear. A nice copy of this exceptional Guichon family genealogical reference.; 4to.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,73
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 454 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 232,67
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 432 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.