Verlag: CROWELL, NEW YORK, 1953
Anbieter: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. CHARLES KLINGER (illustrator). First edition. 8 vo; orange boards; 90 pgs.; b/w illust. throughout. good-no dj; MODERATE SOILING to boards; TEXT & ILLUST. ARE VG. ALL ELSE-CLEAN, TIGHT, & ATTRACTIVE.
Verlag: Thomas Crowell Company, First Edition, 1952
Anbieter: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Writing under C. Paul Jackson, the author wrote 18 juvenile baseball books, written as Caary Jackson he wrote three more and finally as Colin Lochlons he wrote an additional three books. A little brother is added to the team as they head for Williamsport. Ex-library in good condition. I hav eother Jackson titles and more than 300 juvenile baseball fiction books in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
Verlag: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1952
Anbieter: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Charles Klinger (illustrator). Tenth Printing. Good condition book with Elementary School ink stamp on front endpaper and Room 18 in ink. No other marks. Some smudges on yellow boards and top board bowed. [2005].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781488347 ISBN 13: 9781781488348
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Alone in the City - Poetry and Paintings This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786231379 ISBN 13: 9781786231376
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Thomas Y Crowell, 1952
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Klinger, Charles (illustrator). Ex-library marks, light wear, some discoloring; a sound binding; good overall. YA baseball novel. The jacket is present but some wear and tear, staining; missing much of the front flap. Illustrator: Klinger, Charles. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 226296.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786231379 ISBN 13: 9781786231376
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786231379 ISBN 13: 9781786231376
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781488347 ISBN 13: 9781781488348
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781488347 ISBN 13: 9781781488348
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781488347 ISBN 13: 9781781488348
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited 11/13/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781488347 ISBN 13: 9781781488348
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Alone in the City - Poetry and Paintings. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786231379 ISBN 13: 9781786231376
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781488347 ISBN 13: 9781781488348
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover. Fine.
Verlag: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1952
Anbieter: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Charles Klinger (illustrator). Bright yellow jacket taped to boards and faintly wrinkled under mylar, usual library markings, front hinge starting to pull away, back hinge firm, pages clean and delightfully illustrated.
Verlag: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1952
Anbieter: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Charles Klinger (illustrator). 1st Edition. Ex-Library With The Usual Library Markings Such As Pocket, Bar Codes, Stamps, Stickers On Spine, Etc. There Are No Other Markings Or Tears Inside The Book. Binding Is Tight With Very Little Wear On Cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836152388 ISBN 13: 9781836152385
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited 6/19/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836152388 ISBN 13: 9781836152385
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Where is the Nightglow?: Poetry and Paintings. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836152388 ISBN 13: 9781836152385
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This is the third poetry anthology by Paul Klinger. As with the previous books, each chapter starts with one of the author's paintings, relevant to a poem title. With a portfolio of almost eight hundred paintings to date, there were plenty to choose from!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836152388 ISBN 13: 9781836152385
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin 1941., 1941
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
14,0 x 9,0 cm. Leicht gebräunt, unten links mit handschriftlichem Datum 22.1.1941. Beilage zu :"Das Programm von Heute", Zeitschrift für Film und Theater. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW - Paul Klinger, Schauspieler].
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Verlag: House Press, Chicago, 2007
Anbieter: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Staple Bound Booklet. Condition: Very Good With Light Wear To Covers And No Marks To Text.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786231379 ISBN 13: 9781786231376
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, trade paperback, a touch of rubbing and soiling to covers, a few faint creases, light bump to bottom outer corner, a touch of edgewear, otherwise clean and tight, a VG copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786231379 ISBN 13: 9781786231376
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781488347 ISBN 13: 9781781488348
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.