Knight doris (41 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,71
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Paul Lehr (illustrator).

ORBIT 12; An Anthalogy of New Science Fiction Stories
Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian W. Aldiss; Michael Bishop; Kate Wilhelm; Gene Wolfe; Edward Bryant; Vonda N. McIntyre; Doris Piserchia
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Paul Lehr (illustrator).
Verlag: DAW / SFBC July 1987 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, USAEagle Eye Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used.
Verlag: DAW / SFBC July 1987 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, USAEagle Eye Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company 1945
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, USAEatons Books and Crafts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,37
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, a little edge wear, clean unmarked pages, good binding, nice shape for an older book. Marianne and Doris Henderson (illustrator).

Verlag: Macmillan Co, New York 1947
- Softcover
Anbieter: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, USAHenry E. Lehrich
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,37
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Bound. Zustand: Near Fine. No. unused book no markings no school markings. no writing. in wonderful condition .128 pages .see picture on left. Marion and Doris Henderson (illustrator).
Verlag: Mill Creek Entertainment 2006-05-09 00:00:00 2006
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,35
EUR 5,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbdvd. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,98
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Follow the river to the heart of the Wisconsin experience! 320 pages; 6 x 9 ".

Verlag: Macmillan Co, New York 1951
- Softcover
Anbieter: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, USAHenry E. Lehrich
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,82
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Bound. Zustand: Near Fine. No. unused book no markings no school markings. no writing. in wonderful condition similar to other book listed but this is earlier edition .128 pages marked 3rd printing 1951.see picture on left. Marion and Doris Henderson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, USABook Alley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,29
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Used with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Verlag: Belmont Books 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, USABoomer's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Paperback Edition. A crisp, clean vintage paperback in UNREAD condition, without MARKS, showing light shelf wear only and protected in an acid free poly bag.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,95
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slim staple-bound paperback, very good condition. Slightly bowed near spine and minor edgewear to covers. Foxing to page block head but internally pages are clean and contents are bright and clear. TA. Used.
Verlag: Belmont Books. New York: Belmont Productions, Inc. 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. first edition. B45-902 near fine paperback.
Verlag: Belmont Books 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, USABurm Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Nominal Edge/shelf wear. Page edges sprayed green- nominal fade. Pages toned with age. Corner bumped lightly. Original price 45 cents. B45-902.
The 1987 Annual World's Best SF
Roger Zelazny; Doris Egan; Pat Cadigan; Lucius Shepard; Tanith Lee; Robert Silverberg; Damon Knight; Howard Waldrop; Donald A. Wollheim [Editor]; Arthur W. Saha [Editor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DAW / SFBC 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenHardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
The 1987 Annual World's Best SF
Roger Zelazny; Doris Egan; Pat Cadigan; Lucius Shepard; Tanith Lee; Robert Silverberg; Damon Knight; Howard Waldrop; Donald A. Wollheim [Editor]; Arthur W. Saha [Editor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DAW / SFBC 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenHardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
The Black Perspective in Music - Volume 15, Number 2, Fall 1987: "The Cotton Blossom Singers", et al.
Eileen Southern (Editor/Publisher); Joseph Southern (Managing Editor/Publisher); Doris E. McGinty, Lewis Porter, Dominique-René De Lerma, et al. (Contributing Editors); Ben E. Bailey, Athelia Knight, William Terry, et al. (Contributors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Foundation for Research in the Afro-American Creative Arts, Inc., Cambria Heights, NY 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,67
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Coyright © 1987 by the Foundation for Re. 131 + pp. Vol. 15, No. 2, Fall 1987 issue only! ISSN: 0090-7790. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and…light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Weitere BilderVerlag: DAW Books 1987
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, USATree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenHardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Book Club Edition. First Printing. Bound in green boards with dark red spine strip. Title information to spine in green. 271 pages. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding firm and straight with tiny color loss to top of s…pine. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and very clean and bright. Dust jacket VERY FINE. Same but for slight rubbing to ends of spine. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Verlag: Trails Books, Madison 2008
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, USABlue Moon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,51
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Trade Paperback Edition. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. 2008. Very nice copy. Illustrated (illustrator).

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1957 ("The Menace From Earth")
F&SF (Walter M. Miller, Jr.; Stuart Palmer; Mildred Clingerman; Rog Phillips; William Morrison; Les Cole; Damon Knight & Ken Bulmer; Doris P. Buck; Robert A. Heinlein; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Fantasy House, NY 1957
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 13, No. 2. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Barry Waldman ("Rocket Spotter, 1992"). Includes "The Lineman" (short novel) by Walter M. Miller, Jr.; "Dream Stuff" by Stuart Palmer; "A Day for Waving" by Mildred Clingerman; "Homestead" by Rog Phillips; "The Science Stage" (depar…tment) by William Morrison; "Tripod" by Les Cole; "The Day Everything Fell Down" by Damon Knight & Ken Bulmer; "Spanish Spoken" by Doris P. Buck; "Recommended Reading" (department) by Anthony Boucher; "The Menace from Earth" (short novelet) by Robert A. Heinlein; "A Loint of Paw" by Isaac Asimov. Spine lean with creasing; tanned; minor edge warp and tears. Book.
Verlag: Belmont Books. New York: Belmont Productions, Inc. 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. B50-749 fine PBO. paperback.
Verlag: DAW / SFBC
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (Short Stories, Science Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: DAW / SFBC
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. . Very Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (science fiction, scifi, sci-fi, sci fi, short story).

- Softcover
Anbieter: High Barn Books, Lancaster, Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Barn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,95
EUR 23,15 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Very Good paperback (light edgewear, clean and unmarked). 38 pp Paperback. The image on this page is of the actual book for sale.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1957 ("The Menace From Earth")
F&SF (Walter M. Miller, Jr.; Stuart Palmer; Mildred Clingerman; Rog Phillips; William Morrison; Les Cole; Damon Knight & Ken Bulmer; Doris P. Buck; Robert A. Heinlein; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Fantasy House, NY 1957
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 13, No. 2. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Barry Waldman ("Rocket Spotter, 1992"). Includes "The Lineman" (short novel) by Walter M. Miller, Jr.; "Dream Stuff" by Stuart Palmer; "A Day for Waving" by Mildred Clingerman; "Homestead" by Rog Phillips; "The Science Stage" (depar…tment) by William Morrison; "Tripod" by Les Cole; "The Day Everything Fell Down" by Damon Knight & Ken Bulmer; "Spanish Spoken" by Doris P. Buck; "Recommended Reading" (department) by Anthony Boucher; "The Menace from Earth" (short novelet) by Robert A. Heinlein; "A Loint of Paw" by Isaac Asimov. Edgewear with some nicks and bumps; minor creasing; tanning. Book.
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, USAEd Buryn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Selection of the best stories of fantasy and science fiction, new and old. Bright crisp clean tight copy. 5-1/2 x 7-3/4, 130 pp. Fine, faint datestamp on cover. Pulp magazine in color illus wraps (Ron Cobb).
Verlag: Romance 1942
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,82
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingle Issue Magazine. Zustand: Acceptable. Original wraps chipped and partially detached. Loss at the foot fo the spine, pages tanned and chipped.
Verlag: LEV GLEASON PUB., NYC 1934
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,37
EUR 8,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. USUAL TANNING TO PAGES.