Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0814745628 ISBN 13: 9780814745625
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0814745628 ISBN 13: 9780814745625
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Volume I No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated); First Printing. 170 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Stain to edge of pages due to a spill. Pencil notes on a few pages. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Twayne Publishers, 1978
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0814745628 ISBN 13: 9780814745625
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very light staining to covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages.
Verlag: Slavica Publishers, 1985
Anbieter: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, USA
Paperback. 207 pgs. NYU Slavic Papers Vol 5. Very good softcover copy. (850).
EUR 26,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0893570575.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Slavica Publishers Inc., Columbus, Ohio., 1980
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. pp.(viii)+131. 22.5cm. Tables. Soft covers. A good clean copy. (Text in English and Russian).
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBinding sound, text unmarked. Zustand: Near Fine. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. No ownership marks. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: x, 234pp. No ownership marks.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb112pp card covers, Slavica Publishers, Columbus 1979. Very good.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1976
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. A Symposium on the 175th Anniversary of His Birth. (New York University Slavic Papers. Vol. 1). 228pp NY 1976. Very good copy.