Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 1585623415 ISBN 13: 9781585623419
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1585623415 ISBN 13: 9781585623419
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 1585623415 ISBN 13: 9781585623419
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 1585623415 ISBN 13: 9781585623419
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. A simple guidebook, cowritten by three doctors, to answer all the questions caregivers have about medicating their children for mental illness For parents and caregivers, considering psychiatric medications for your child can be scary and overwhelming as they weigh the risks and benefits. A Parents Guide to Starting Psychiatric Medications for Kids boils down the process of evaluating children and deciding whether to use medication, and then explores different classes of medications in detail, from the side effects to ongoing monitoring. Three child psychiatrists from New York's Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, Alexander Kolevzon, MD; Robert Jaffe, MD; and Pilar Trelles, MD, combine their years of research and experience to deliver a straightforward, accessible Q&A guidebook for parents and caregivers. Whether you are considering antipsychotics, mood stabilizers, or medications for ADHD, depression, or anxiety, this guide empowers you to ask your provider all the tough questions to ensure you feel comfortable and confident in your journey of exploring psychiatric medications for your child. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1585623415 ISBN 13: 9781585623419
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:9781585623419.
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada
paperback. Zustand: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Verlag: Kenmarc Press, N. Miami, FL, 1988
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No marks, owner's name; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada
EUR 21,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.
Verlag: Allyn and Bacon, 1970
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Allyn, Boston, 1966
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good. Cover rubbed.
Verlag: Allyn and Bacon, [Boston, 1970
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Quarto (25.5cm.); original white pictorial staplebound wrappers; [6],106pp.; black and white and color illus., including maps; text in double column. School book on sub-Saharan African cultures. Forms part of the Afro-Asian Regional Studies series.
Zustand: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1585623415 ISBN 13: 9781585623419
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xxiv + 603 Illus.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1585623415 ISBN 13: 9781585623419
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. xxiv + 603 Index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1585623415 ISBN 13: 9781585623419
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. xxiv + 603.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1585623415 ISBN 13: 9781585623419
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:9781585623419.
EUR 1.479,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.