Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Physics, 1992
ISBN 10: 0883189534 ISBN 13: 9780883189535
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
xvi, 273 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ?NEO Press, 1968
Anbieter: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Minimal wear. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed with care in a box.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. A. Benjamin, Inc, 1969
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1969; Ann Arbor; orange illustrated glossy paper covers with black titles; covers contain minimal rubbing and wear; previous owner's name on top right corner of front cover; interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 144 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Universitätsverlag
Anbieter: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Deutschland
Moscow, 1987. softcover. 144 pages, with illustrations. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. ru.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Universitätsverlag
Anbieter: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Deutschland
Moscow, 1972. hardcover. 271 pages, with illustrations. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. ru.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, USA
Zustand: Like New. Text block, wraps and binding are in like new condition, without markings of any kind. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
Zustand: New. pp. 186.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 332 2nd Edition, Reprint.
Zustand: New. pp. 360.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Physics, 1992
ISBN 10: 0883189534 ISBN 13: 9780883189535
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Physics, 1992
ISBN 10: 0883189534 ISBN 13: 9780883189535
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415272391.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Wiley,, 1974
Anbieter: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, Deutschland
25 x 18 cm, Pappband mit OSchU. XIII, 644 S. Schutzumschlag berieben, bestoßen, mit Einrissen und am Rücken ausgebleicht. Besitzerstempel auf Innendeckel und Titelrückseite. Innen sauber. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Anbieter: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Österreich
Original-Pappband. Zustand: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-Pappband en Atom, Naturwissenschaften, Physik (Springer Series on Atoms and Plasmas. Vol. 13); XIV pp., 318 pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 103,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 107,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Physics, 1992
ISBN 10: 0883189534 ISBN 13: 9780883189535
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 103,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Moskva (Izdatel'stvo Akademii Nauk SSSR), 1960
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
188, (4)pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. 4to. Cloth.