Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Gently used, in very nice shape. The cover is a little raised from the rest of the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: White Wolf Publishing, Atlanta, GA, 1996
ISBN 10: 1565049063 ISBN 13: 9781565049062
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. lightly used.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Paperback, New York: ROC:, 2004. Paperback, 388 pp. 25 stories featuring the Holy Grail. Contributors include Marion Zimmer Bradley, Neil Gaiman, Orson Scott Card, Jane Yolen, Mercedes Lackey, Margo Skinner and others.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0451455509 ISBN 13: 9780451455505
Anbieter: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. Very hard to find, horror paperback Twenty-Two Tales of Lust and Obsession. Features the first appearance of King's story "Lunch at the Gotham Cafe". Also features Robert Weinberg, Kathe Koja, Basil Copper, John Lutz, Stuart Kaminsky, Wendy Webb, Kathryn Ptacek, Michael Blumlein, Ed Gorman, etc Condition is very good, has creases on spine, edge wear, some tanning to the inside of book, a few spots on top page edges.IN WRAPS.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book club hardcover. Bumped at head and heel of spine. Jacket lightly rubbed with light edgewear.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Advance Reading Copy. Minor edgewear.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly rubbed; light edgewear; lightly soiled on the bottom of the book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor soiling at the top of the book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slightly bumped at head and heel of spine. Jacket lightly rubbed with minor edgewear.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 22 Tales of lust and obsession where burning desire and dark terror meet, where ecstasy merges with agony and eros and evil spawn unholy horror by Stephen King, Ramsey Campbell, Stuart Kaminsky and 19 others. Wear at edges, a few small creases on book, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 7/8". PAPERBACK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0451452496 ISBN 13: 9780451452498
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Preface by Michael Bishop; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees by Anne McCaffrey; Hell Creek by Karl Edward Wagner; The Unknown Soldier by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Colour by Michael Moorcock; Beast by George Alec Effinger; The Face by Ed Gorman; Grabow and Collicker and I by Algis Budrys; Roll Call by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; Death Fiend Guerillas by William S. Burroughs; The Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw by Nancy A. Collins; Darker Angels by S. P. Somtow; The Crater by Doug Murray; Sons by Charles L. Grant; Butternut and Blood by Kathryn Ptacek; Strawman by Nancy Holder; A Dress for Tea by Wendy Webb; Foragers by Richard Lee Byers; Spoils of War by Owl Goingback; Red Clay, Crimson Clay by Brad Linaweaver; Beneath a Waning Moon by Brad Strickland; The Master's Time by Anya Martin and Steve Antczak; Terrible Swift Saw by Gregory Nicoll; Two Yellow Pine Coffins by Robert Sampson; The Third Nation by Lee Hoffman; and Caroline and Caleb by Richard Gilliam. Size: 8vo. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine Hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Twenty two all-original tales of lust and obsession by some great authors including Stephen King . List is in the seller images.
Anbieter: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. "First Edition: July 1997" and full printing line with "1" on its copyright page, with publisher's original "$24.95" price on its jacket's front flap. SIGNED, with no personalization or inscription, by author Robert J. Sawyer on the title page of his story. This book is in near fine condition, marred only by light wear on its spine ends. Its binding is sound and square, with no spine crease. Covers are unmarked and otherwise unworn, with bright silver titles on its spine. Pages are unworn and otherwise unmarked. Not a remainder. Its dust jacket, now protected by a removable mylar cover, is in fine condition: bright, whole, unmarked, and unworn. I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble cushion, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its new owner in the same condition as my description. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slightly bumped at the head of the spine. Jacket has minor edgewear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1565049055 ISBN 13: 9781565049055
Anbieter: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Pages 243-249 show an incorrect story title in side margins; corrected in later printings - indicating first printing. Book has gently bumped corners; dj shows minor wear at extremities, else a very handsome copy. Solid binding; square corners; no internal markings; not a remainder; not price clipped; not a BOMC; not an ex-library book; no chips or tears.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Stated first printing with the full number line present. 5 1/4" x 8" trade paperback bound in pictorial covers. Near Fine condition. Rubs to the corners. Two tiny nicks on the upper front spine edge. Tanning to the page margins. Civil War horror stories by Michael Moorcock, Anne McCaffrey, Karl Edward Wagner, and others.
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. fine trade paperback, Paul Youll cover 1st printing. This book contains a collection of stories based on the legends of King Arthur. The stories range in time from Camelot to the present day.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0451454723 ISBN 13: 9780451454720
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Mel Odom; (illustrator). First Edition. (xvi) 414 pp. Quarter-bound in black on blue boards; lettered in red on the spine; red endpapers; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; previous owner's name on the half-title page; no other interior markings. Dj art by Mel Odom. This anthology contains: Introduction by T.E.D. Klein; Lunch at the Gotham Cafe by Stephen King; Waco by George Chesbro; Locked Away by Karl Edward Wagner; Loop by Douglas E. Winter; The Psycho by Michael O'Donoghue; Pas de Deux by Kathe Koja; Bright Blades Gleaming by Basil Copper; The Maiden by Richard Laymon; Hanson's Radio by John Lutz; Refrigerator Heaven by David J. Schow; Ro Erg by Robert Weinberg; Going Under by Ramsey Campbell; Hidden by Stuart Kaminsky; Prism by Wendy Webb; You've Got Your Troubles, I've Got Mine by Bob Burden; The Penitent by John Peyton Cooke; Driven by Kathryn Ptacek; Barbara by John Shirley; Hymenoptera by Michael Blumlein; The End of It All by Ed Gorman; Heat by Lucy Taylor; and Thin Walls by Nancy A. Collins. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0451453034 ISBN 13: 9780451453037
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Thomas Canty; (illustrator). First Edition. (ix) 387 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. Cover art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains an afterword by Fritz Leiber along with: That Which Overfloweth by Andre Norton; The Feast of the Fisher King by Diana L. Paxson; That Way Lies Camelot by Janny Wurts; The Question of the Grail by Jane Yolen; The Cup and the Cauldron by Mercedes Lackey; Chalice of Tears, or, I Didn't Want that Damn Grail Anyway by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Hitchhiking Across an Ancient Sea by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Gift of Gilthaliad by Brad Strickland; Curse of the Romany by Ilona Ouspenskaya; Dagda by James S. Dorr; The Sailor Who Sailed After the Sun by Gene Wolfe; Water by Lee Hoffman; What You See by Alan Dean Foster; Somewhere in Her Dying Heart by Lisa Lepovetsky; Hell Bent for Leather by Jeremiah E. Phipps; Atlantis by Orson Scott Card; Invisible Bars by Dean Wesley Smith; Visions by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Awful Truth in Arthur's Barrow by Lionel Fenn (Charles L. Grant); Reunion by Brian M. Thomsen; Quest Now by Margo Skinner; Chivalry by Neil Gaiman; Falling to the Edge of the End of the World by Bruce D. Arthurs; Greggie's Cup by Rick Wilber; and Storyville Tennessee by Richard Gilliam. Size: 8vo. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lightly bumped at the top front corner. Jacket has light edgewear.
Verlag: White Wolf Publishing
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Slightly dampstained. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (sci-fi, short stories, anthology).
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book size about 6 by 8 1/2 inches with some 352 pages. Bound in black paper over boards with silver spine lettering. In the original dust wrapper with a front flap price of $24.95. Wrapper enclosed in a removable clear plastic protector. This is a HARDCOVER REVIEW COPY with the publisher printed promotional sheet laid-in. Book and wrapper with light corners bumping. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: White Wolf Publishing, [Stone Mountain, Georgia], 1994
ISBN 10: 1565049055 ISBN 13: 9781565049055
Anbieter: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Octavo, boards. First edition. Original anthology collecting twenty-two stories by Michael Moorcock, Lisa Tuttle, Charles de Lint, Stephen Gallager, Nancy A. Collins, Storm Constantine and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94322).
Anbieter: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Octavo, boards. First edition. Original anthology collecting twenty stories by Gregory Benford, Ray Bradbury, Poul Anderson, Robert J. Sawyer, John Barnes, and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94329).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unnameable Press, Atlanta, 1992
ISBN 10: 0934227098 ISBN 13: 9780934227094
Anbieter: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Octavo, cloth. First edition. 2500 copies printed of which this is one of 1500 trade copies. Original anthology collecting thirty-six stories and poems by Andre Norton, Tanith Lee, Gene Wolfe, Karl Edward Wagner, Orson Scott Card, Pat Cadigan, and others. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#32054).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unnameable Press, Atlanta, 1992
ISBN 10: 0934227098 ISBN 13: 9780934227094
Anbieter: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe Signiert
Octavo, cloth. First edition. 2500 copies printed of which this is one of 1500 trade copies. Original anthology collecting thirty-six stories and poems by Andre Norton, Tanith Lee, Gene Wolfe, Karl Edward Wagner, Orson Scott Card, Pat Cadigan, and others. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. This copy has the jacket added along with printed slip signed by Richard Gilliam, Gene Wolfe, John Betancourt and Robert Weinberg. (#161459).
EUR 6,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb397pp. Soft covers. Very good. 25 All-Original Stories of That Most Magical Vessel by Such Masters as Marion Zimmer Bradley, Orson Card, Mercedes Lackey & Andre Narton.
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb397pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. 25 All-Original Stories of That Most Magical Vessel by Such Masters as Marion Zimmer Bradley, Orson Card, Mercedes Lackey & Andre Narton.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unnameable Press, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0934227098 ISBN 13: 9780934227094
Anbieter: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. Limited Edition, 1st Edition. ISBN: 0-934227-09-8 As new, no wear. Quite clean. 'Thirty-eight of the fantasy genre's finest creative forces have joined together to offer their visions of the Grail and the quests, visitations and other occurrences which evidence it. You will find outstanding traditionalists such as Andre Norton contrasted against the challenging innovations of S. P. Somtow.' etc. Limited First Edition, one of 1500 trade copies. 639 pages. Book.