Zustand: Good. . Writing inside. Owner's name inside. Volume 1.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Clean, sturdy copy with moderate shelf wear to cover and some very light water markings on the cover and first page.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A clean and pristine copy, with just a touch of shelfwear to the covers. Fast shipping world wide, with tracking number supplied.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - very good.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Used: Very Good. VG++. Remainder.
Verlag: Jacar Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984574085 ISBN 13: 9780984574087
Anbieter: Round About Books, Goldsboro, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0670809446 ISBN 13: 9780670809448
Anbieter: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. $14.95 price present on DJ flap. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. r/m else fine. Author's first book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avisson Pr Inc, Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1888105054 ISBN 13: 9781888105056
Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition, First Printing. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition, first printing copy in a fine, as new, mylar protected DJ, white spine. Flat signedby the author on the titlepage. With a round white AUTOGRAPHED COPY sticker on the DJ. Signed by Author(s).
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 9,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Verlag: Jacar Pess, 2010
ISBN 10: 098457400X ISBN 13: 9780984574001
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Jacar Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 098457400X ISBN 13: 9780984574001
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 174 page softcover - an anthology of poetry and recipes by poets. Many contributors. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1968), 624pp, illus., 2nd ed., corners slightly bumped, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Anbieter: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Near mint condition! A crisp, bright, and tight copy -- no markings or defects of any kind. (376 pages.) Includes works by Ellyn Bache, Fred Chappell, Kelly Cherry, Allan Gurganus, Melissa Malouf, Yusef Salaam, Lee Smith, Elizabeth Spencer, & Carole Boston Weatherford. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in plastic, packaged securely with cardboard backing, and shipped promptly with tracking information. (E-6.).
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Mildly Edgeworn. First Edition.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 20,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. A truly lovely copy of this scarce title! Pristine in original paperback -- crisp, bright, tight -- with no marks and no defects of any kind. Apparent first edition. (69 pages.) The ninth collection of poems by the North Carolina native and resident of Raleigh Gibbons Ruark (1941-2025), who served as a professor of English at the University of Delaware for many years. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in recycled plastic, packed securely with recycled cardboard backing, and shipped promptly. (H-4.).
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Inc., 1968
ISBN 10: 003091986X ISBN 13: 9780030919862
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiv, 624p, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket [003091986X].
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.