Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Actes Du 1st Congress Int De Sylviculture, Rome, 1926
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 4, pp. 9-18, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
broché Couverture Illustrée. Zustand: Très Bon État. 294 pages en format 16 - 23 cm - photographies hors texte.
broché Couverture Illustrée. Zustand: Bon État. 392 pages en format 16 - 23 cm - photographies.
Verlag: Paris, La Maison Rustique, 1937., 1937
Anbieter: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
1 vol. in-8° br., couv. illustrée, 308 pp., illustrations dans le texte.[D15] -.
broché Couverture Illustrée. Zustand: Très Bon État. 392 pages en format 16 - 23 cm - photographies.
Verlag: La Maison Rustique, 1941
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Verlag: La Maison Rustique, 1946
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Description and photos on demand.
Broché. Zustand: Bon. Éditions La maison rustique, librairie agricole, horticole, forestière et ménagère. 1955 -Broché 294 pages grand in-12°. nombreuses photos et dessins en noir.
16 x 22, 384 pp., figures et photos N/B, reliure pleine toile avec 1 pièce de titre, couverture conservée, tranches mouchetées, bon état.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: La Maison Rustique, Librairie Agricole, Horticole, Forestière et Ménagère, 1943
Anbieter: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Frankreich
rigide. Zustand: Bon. 1 vol. in-8 cartonnage éditeur rouge, La Maison Rustique, Librairie Agricole, Horticole, Forestière et Ménagère, Paris, s.d. [ 1943 ], 383 pp. Bon état (dos lég. passé). Langue: Français.
Verlag: Paris La Maison Rustique, 1962
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, Deutschland
Illustr. Original-Broschur. 0. 392 Seiten, zahlreiche Figuren und Tafeln. Illustr. Original-Broschur. - In französischer Sprache. - Gut erhalten. Sprache: Französischa 0,700 gr.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. ROD0005575: 1946. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 294 pp., photographies noir et blanc, marque de scotch sur les pages de garde et annotations à l'encre. . . . Classification Dewey : 634.9-Sylviculture.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: LIBRAIRIE DES SCIENCES NATURELLES PAUL KLINCKSIECK, PARIS, 1906
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY, LE PUY EN VELAY, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Un volume in-4 broché de 397 pages , la couverture est insolé , autrement bon exemplaire .
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R300001133: 1946. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 494 pages illustrées de photos hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30373843: 1946. In-8. Broché. A relier, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 294 pages. Coins frottés. Couverture jaunie, partiellement désolidarisée. Nombreuses rousseurs. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc. Quelques mouillures n'altérant pas la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 585-Conifères.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80255202: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 392 pages. Nombreuses illustrations monochromes dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 582.16-Arbres.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80255203: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 307 pages. Nombreuses illustrations monochromes dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 585-Conifères.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80205006: 1943. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 383 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Quelques encarts publicitaires en fin d'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 582.16-Arbres.
Zustand: Acceptable. in-8, demi-suédine verte, pièce de titre de basane rouge, 294 + 383 pp., nombreuses photos en noir à pleine page. Mouillure au dos de la reliure, sans atteinte à l'intérieur du volume. Les pp. 295-307 des Conifères ont été découpées (table des annonceurs). Exemplaire de travail. En l'état.
Zustand: 2. Editions de la Maison Rustique Exemplaire brochÃ.
2 ouvrages reliés ensemble : PARIS, Les Presses Universitaires de France - sans date (1929) / Tiré à part de "Revue des Eaux-et-Forêts", LXXXIV, mars 1946 : In-8 - 1/2 reliure frottée - Plats marbrés - 6 planches NB HT dans le 2ème ouvrage - 138 & 24 pages Livres.
Verlag: La maison rustique - Librairie agricole horticole forestière et ménagère, 1943
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R320130247: 1943. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 392 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - coiffes abîmées - légères tâches sur les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 582.16-Arbres.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20272967: 1943. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 392 PAGES - Nombreuses photos et illustrations noir/blanc, dans et hors texte - 4 nerfs au dos - Filets, titre et auteur dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 582.16-Arbres.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R320070507: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 308 pages - Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 585-Conifères.
Verlag: Paris - 1913, 1913
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Ed. Paul Klincksieck, Léon Lhomme, Paris - 1913, livraison n° IV, in-folio sous chemise, 5 planches coloriées, 5 planches noires, 5 feuilles de légendes Très bon état des planches, chemise abîmée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1900 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 68.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 312. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1906 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume atlas Language: French Pages: 312 Volume atlas.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 234. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1905 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 234.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 422. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1906 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 422.