Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Donald Fine, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556113234 ISBN 13: 9781556113239
Anbieter: Billthebookguy, Eads, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition hardback. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo. Red cloth, grey boards. A lovely copy of the 2nd Jablonski novel. And we don't describe every single book in our inventory as a 'wonderful copy', since our job is to actually examine a book a nd tell you what it looks like. Jacket has traces of shelfwear, this copy is probably unread.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Veteran pilot Mike Hutcherson is scheduled to fly a World Wide 747 commercial airliner on a routine Christmas Eve flight to Miami. But a convincing story from alleged CIA agents causes him to head instead to an unspecified point in England. Flight Six Heavy and its passengers disappeared completely. A riveting novel of espionage and suspense. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Donald I. Fine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 1556112130 ISBN 13: 9781556112133
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1992
ISBN 10: 1558176225 ISBN 13: 9781558176225
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Donald I. Fine, Inc., New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1556112130 ISBN 13: 9781556112133
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing. Light rubbing on DJ. ; Review Slip and photo of the author.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. VG in Dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556112629 ISBN 13: 9781556112621
Anbieter: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1556112629. Two insciptions by author, one crossed out. Second one to the actor who played Jablonski in the movie. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Donald I Fine Inc, Donald I Fine Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556113234 ISBN 13: 9781556113239
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
hardcover. B008038; 246 pp Hard Cover, Very Good Contents, Dust Jacket In Good Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Donald I. Fine Books, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556112629 ISBN 13: 9781556112621
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. AH3 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Introducing jack Jablonski ex-F.B.I. agent extraordinaire. 8.5"x5.75", pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Perry Lafferty (Perry Francis Lafferty) was an American television producer and network television executive who produced several television programs, including the CBS programs All in the Family, M*A*S*H, Maude and The Mary Tyler Moore Show. With NBC, he produced the 1985 television movie An Early Frost, one of the first dramatic films to deal with the subject of HIV/AIDS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Fine, NY, 1992
Anbieter: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. First Edition. Fine in a fine Dust Jacket. Photo of author laid in. The second Jack Jablonski mystery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chappell & Co, 1952
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good oversized hardcover. Due to size or weight, this item may require additional postage for international or priority shipping.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Inscribed "For Jan Fleming, With all good wishes! Perry Lafferty". Veteran pilot Mike Hutcherson is scheduled to fly a World Wide 747 commercial airliner on a routine Christmas Eve flight to Miami. But a convincing story from alleged CIA agents causes him to head instead to an unspecified point in England. Flight Six Heavy and its passengers disappeared completely. A riveting novel of espionage and suspense. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Very Good. Kaufman, Al (illustrator). Decorated hardcover binding with blue cloth spine clean square and tight. Interior clean and bright. DJ has minimal shelfwear. Author dedicated book to Jim Backus. 199 pages. A funny book about everyday people who live in New York and the move to Los Angeles. The cast of characters include the author (a television producer) and his family. Having been reared in Manhattan, the move is quite a change. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. pgs.264 clean tight copy black line lower edge and some soiling to top edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1964
Anbieter: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Al Kaufman (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pinkish boards with pink/blue stripes, blue cloth spine; Clipped illust.jacket; Overall book is clean, sound & unmarked, though slightly aetoned; Jacket has a couple of small pieces missing with little chips/tears but very much intact; The story of CBS Television ptoduced who left New York for a new job in LA. This is story of the move west.
Verlag: New York: Chappell & Co., Inc., 1952
Anbieter: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large quarto in blue cloth binding. Illustrated with musical notations. Condition: slight wear to spine ends; minor discoloration to binding cloth; inked name on 1st free endpaper; else very good. Pages: [xi], 239.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, Signed, 1964
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Hardcover with dustjacket. No edition stated. SIGNED, dated and inscribed by author on title page. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in VG- condition. Spine is sunned, 1/2" tear to top edge, several smaller tears. Faint soiling to rear cover. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. . Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 pages; Signed by Author.
Verlag: Donald I. Fine, New York, 1992
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First edition. Advance Review Copy with author photo and publisher's letter laid in. Fine in fine dustwrapper.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover, 12 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches, 239 pages, index. Words and music to popular songs and page long scenarios with descreptions of camera work for possible use of the songs. Covers worn at corners and spine ends, Spine sun faded. Hinges tight and pages clean. Contains bookplate of Walter Lord, best known as author of non fiction book "A Night to Remember" concerning the sinking of the "Titanic." Lord had a law degree from Yale, worked for the OSS in London during WWII and was a copywriter for the J. Walter Thompsen agency. This book relates to his work in advertising.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: Chappell & Co, 1952
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Good. 1st edition. 239pp, quarto, tight binding, clean throughout, faded on bottom of front cover and edges, clear black titles, mild corner wear.
Anbieter: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. FIRST. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s).