Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: acceptable. Lamm, August (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA
Zustand: good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Lamm, August (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Lamm, August (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Lamm, August (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Lamm, August (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Lamm, August (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Anbieter: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2025.
Anbieter: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2023.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Lamm, August (illustrator). Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Running Press Adult September 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0762479531 ISBN 13: 9780762479535
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Lamm, August (illustrator).
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lamm, August (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Lamm, August (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Lamm, August (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Lamm, August (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Lamm, August (illustrator).
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Lamm, August (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Lamm, August (illustrator). Hardcover in Dust Jacket with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Lamm, August (illustrator). Now with a brand new chapter on the latest history-making players, Former NFL general manager and three-time Super Bowl winner Michael Lombardi takes readers on the ultimate journey through the NFL's history in Football Done Right to present his calls on the greatest players and coaches the sport has ever seen.From Monday Night Football to Super Bowl Sunday, the NFL is a dominating force in the lives of millions of fans who tune in and passionately cheer for their favorite teams. And when the games are over, the conversation is just getting started. Who's the greatest player of all time? Which coaches truly shaped the game we known and love today? What was the most unforgettable game? Why is professional football such an undeniable part of our culture? Three-time Super Bowl winner Michael Lombardi has seen it all-from the perspective of scout to executive to coach-and now he sets the record straight on these questions and more. With Football Done Right, Lombardi tackles all aspects of the sport. He channels his 35+ years of experience with the NFL into an all-encompassing celebration of the game. More than just ranking the giants of the league, Lombardi shows how and why each affected the game. Mixing first-person, in-the-locker-room experience with little-known history and hard stats, Lombardi makes a definitive case for the most influential coaches and the best players, offers an insider look at how drafts and trades operate behind the scenes, and honors the sportscasters who played an essential role in popularizing the sport. Both a full history of the sport and a comprehensive re-imagining of the Football Hall of Fame to honor every deserving athlete and coach, Football Done Right will change the way you watch, discuss, and debate the gridiron.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Lamm, August (illustrator). Paperback. Now with a brand new chapter on the latest history-making players, Former NFL general manager and three-time Super Bowl winner Michael Lombardi takes readers on the ultimate journey through the NFL's history in Football Done Right to present his calls on the greatest players and coaches the sport has ever seen.From Monday Night Football to Super Bowl Sunday, the NFL is a dominating force in the lives of millions of fans who tune in and passionately cheer for their favorite teams. And when the games are over, the conversation is just getting started. Who's the greatest player of all time? Which coaches truly shaped the game we known and love today? What was the most unforgettable game? Why is professional football such an undeniable part of our culture? Three-time Super Bowl winner Michael Lombardi has seen it all-from the perspective of scout to executive to coach-and now he sets the record straight on these questions and more. With Football Done Right, Lombardi tackles all aspects of the sport. He channels his 35+ years of experience with the NFL into an all-encompassing celebration of the game. More than just ranking the giants of the league, Lombardi shows how and why each affected the game. Mixing first-person, in-the-locker-room experience with little-known history and hard stats, Lombardi makes a definitive case for the most influential coaches and the best players, offers an insider look at how drafts and trades operate behind the scenes, and honors the sportscasters who played an essential role in popularizing the sport. Both a full history of the sport and a comprehensive re-imagining of the Football Hall of Fame to honor every deserving athlete and coach, Football Done Right will change the way you watch, discuss, and debate the gridiron. Now in paperback, with a brand new chapter on the latest history-making players, three-time Super Bowl-winning strategist Michael Lombardi offers a master course and comprehensive celebration of the sport with expert calls on the most influential players and coaches, as well as the defining moments of NFL history in Football Done Right. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.