Lapham fred (46 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Books 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.…Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Books 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USABellwetherbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,14
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Crease/bruise to cover and pages. Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
- Comic
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Books 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Books 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USAPink Casa Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,77
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Books, Milwaukie, OR 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,98
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A nice, clean copy. ; B&W & Color Illustrations; Large 8vo ; 168 pages. Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, KanadaRegent College Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,91
EUR 9,29 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Mild shelf wear, otherwise as new and unread.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, USAEighth Day Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,80
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. Text is pristine and unmarked, binding firm, cover shows minor shelfwear and scuffing.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,77
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, USAArches Bookhouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: FINE.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USAISD LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,81
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,70
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 170 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock. Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USASmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,48
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. very minimal shelf and reading wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 17,55
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:97…80826469793.

Verlag: T&T Clark 2003 2003
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGage Postal Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,16
EUR 15,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Near fine first edition paperback. 193 Pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,75
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 41,51
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,10
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 204 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,57
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET. Marks/light scratches to cover. Foxing to textblock edges. Content excellent/unread.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, DeutschlandBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. IX, 193 p. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen / a good and clean copy without markings. - This book is a readable and analytical survey of the important but little- known Christian documents of the second and third centuries that are collectively referred to as the New Testament Apo…crypha. It is intended to serve as an introductory guide for clergy, students of theology and Church history as well as for interested laity. It will also prove a useful reference book for those pursuing higher research. Questions regarding the manufacture of the codices, the transmission of the texts, the discovery of the lost and hidden books, and of the classification of the documents are considered. The writings are also placed, and critically examined, in their geographical and social setting. / Contents Preface Further Reading Introduction 1. The Discoveries 2. Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha 3. Earlier-known Writings 4. The Manuscripts 5. The Classification of the Documents 6. Theological Types 7. Stylistic Differences Chapter 1 The Early History 1. The Sources 2. The Judaean Church 3. The Church in Samaria 4. The Syrian Church 5. The Church in Mesopotamia 6. The Asian Church 7. The Egyptian Church Chapter 2 The Judaean Church 1. The Epistle of Peter to James 2. The Contestatio of James 3. The Preaching of Peter 4. The Ascents of James 5. The Apocryphon of James 6. The First Apocalypse of James 7. The Second Apocalypse of James 8. The Protevangelium of James Chapter 3 The Church in Samaria 1. The Acts of Peter 2. The Pseudo-Clementine Homilies and Recognitions 3. The Epistle of Peter to Philip 4. The Gospel of the Nazaraeans 5. The Gospel of the Ebionites Chapter 4 The Church in Syria 1. The Gospel of Peter 2. The Gospel of Philip 3. The Apocalypse of Peter 4. The Coptic Apocalypse of Peter 5. The Apocalypse of Paul 6. The Coptic Apocalypse of Paul Chapter 5 The Church in Mesopotamia 1. The Gospel of Thomas 2. The Acts of Thomas 3. The Book of Thomas the Contender 4. The Infancy Gospel of Thomas Chapter 6 The Churches of Asia 1. The Acts of John 2. The Acts of Paul 3. The Acts of Andrew 4. The Acts of Peter and the Twelve Apostles Chapter 7 The Church in Egypt 1. The Gospel of the Egyptians 2. The Gospel of the Hebrews 3. The Gospel of Mary 4. The Epistle of the Apostles 5. The Dialogue of the Saviour Epilogue Index of References. ISBN 9780826469793 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 311.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,17
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In English.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,48
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,13
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. David Lapham is an American comic book writer, artist, and cartoonist, best known for his work on the independent comic book Stray Bullets. David Lapham started his career in 1990 as a penciller at Valiant Comics. He went on to work under editor Jim . Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,28
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 54,19
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,16
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics Apr 2016 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
- Comic
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,77
EUR 61,82 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Uncle Creepy's been hogging all the glory in Dark Horse's revival of Warren's classic magazines, but here comes Cousin Eerie to nudge him out of the spotlight! The terrifying treasury of sinister sci-fi and fearsome fantasy is finally collected in this handsome paperback volume, amassing the…inimitable talents of David Lapham, Mike Allred, Jonathan Case, Kelley Jones, and many more! Collecting all new material from the Eerie Comics #1-#8. Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics, US 2016
Serie: Eerie Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Eerie Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,89
EUR 75,31 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Arcudi, John; Guardineer, Fred (illustrator).