Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Australia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0020799306 ISBN 13: 9780020799306
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: COLLIER BOOKS
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. 0-02-079930-6. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 192 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. BUSINESS. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Verlag: Collier Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: M.M. Cole Publishing Co., 1932
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Acceptable. A good reading copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but has yellowed. Textured softcovers are lightly scuffed and have light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Verlag: Popular Interest Series Publishing Co. c 1932, Chicago, 1932
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Good-. Octavo, paper covers with a chipped corner, 63 pp.
Verlag: M. M. Cole c.1932, Chicago, 1932
Anbieter: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, USA
Softcover. First Printing. Wraps, near fine. Four speeches given at Orchestra Hall in Chicago.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 4/7/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258278693 ISBN 13: 9781258278694
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Successful Selling Strategies: How to Climb the Ladder to Sales Success. Book.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1957
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1957. No Edition Stated. 354 pages. Beige and red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Slight forward lean to text block. Boards are slightly bowed. The clipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Popular Interest Series, Chicago, 1932
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: NVG. No Jacket. New Edition. Softcover of 62 pages offering the views of each of the four authors with edgewear and faded cover lettering. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Herrero Hermanos
ISBN 13: 5589768899583
Anbieter: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spanien
dura. Zustand: Buen Estado. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Buen Estado.
Verlag: Seix Barral. BTCSB 5., Barcelona., 1968
Anbieter: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, Spanien
20 x 14. 92 págs.
Verlag: Herrero Hermanos
ISBN 13: 5589768899583
Anbieter: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spanien
dura. Zustand: Buen Estado. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Buen Estado.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
.- México. 1961. Herrero Hermanos. 4º menor. 305 p-1 h. Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas, éstas con etiqueta en lomera. . . .
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 99,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 111,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2023. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .