Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 4 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manning Publications Co. LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932394826 ISBN 13: 9781932394825
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072353880 ISBN 13: 9780072353884
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1996
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robbins Music
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USA
Softcover, Wraps. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. My Reverie Larry Clinton 1938 Robbins Music. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Language: English. Author: Larry Clinton. Publisher: Robbins Music. Modified Item: No.
Verlag: Undercurrent Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 061533301X ISBN 13: 9780615333014
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Standard Magazines Inc, New York, 1951
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Cover artwork by Earle Bergey (illustrator). First Edition. New York: Standard Magazines Inc. 1951. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.25"], 146 pages, illustrated. Good copy [near vertical fold to the front cover which also has some odd white discoloration to its lower right corner and along its bottom edge, dampstaining to the lower corner areas of the rear cover and with a further area of light colored staining near the upper spine edge, text paper tanned as usual. mag 27.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. sheet music , cover and text all in very good condition, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps SH 1772-3.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Sheet music. Short note on front cover. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1996
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Verlag: New York: Best Books Inc. / Thrilling Publication 1st Edition, 1952
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Poor. Alex Schomburg (front cover) (illustrator). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Back cover missing, spine splits, top and bottom of spine missing, cover creased and rubbed, a poor copy.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: New York: Best Books Inc. / Thrilling Publication 1st Edition, 1952
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fair. Alex Schomburg (front cover) (illustrator). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. 1 inch of both covers is glued to the text block at the spine for some reason, cover creases, small chip out of spine bottom, the usual small edge tears and creases, a fair copy due to the unnecessary glue.
Verlag: Lincoln Music Corp., 1938
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good.
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Samuel Mines. Cover art by Schomburg. Contains reprint of "Slan!" (novel) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes new stories: "The House on the Vacant Lot" by Mari Wolf; "It's a Dog's Life" by Larry Clinton; "Something Borrowed" by Daniel Keyes. Also, reprints: "The Veil of Astellar" (novelet) by Leigh Brackett; "Lunar Parasites" by Raymond Z. Gallun. Features: "Cosmic Encores"; "A Pill for Dr. Freud" (editorial). Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Alex Schomburg, J. Dreary, and more. Letters from Jim Harmon and others. Tanning; rubbing; overlaps have been trimmed; minor losses, upper front edge. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Standard Magazines, NY, 1951
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XXXVIII, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr. Cover art by Bergey for "Alarm Reaction" (short novel) by Raymond F. Jones. Includes "Earthlight" (short novel) by Arthur C. Clarke; "Ultimate Purpose" by Walter Kublius & Fletcher Pratt; "The Jester" by William Tenn; "The Dome" by Fredric Brown; "No Dipsy for Dix" by Larry Clinton; "At Your Service" by Cleve Cartmill; "These Things Are Sirius" by Edwin James (James Gunn). Features: "The Reader Speaks" (Letters from A. J. Budrys & Marion Zimmer Bradley); "Venus, The Corpse Planet" by James Blish; "Science Fiction Forecast"; "Wonder Oddities"; "The Frying Pan." Illustrated by Poulton, Schomburg and others. Rear cover corner loss; chipping, creasing and rubbing; soil/foxing; tanning; small losses and tears to spine which is a bit sunned. Book.
Verlag: Standard Magazines, NY, 1951
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XXXVIII, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr. Cover art by Bergey for "Alarm Reaction" (short novel) by Raymond F. Jones. Includes "Earthlight" (short novel) by Arthur C. Clarke; "Ultimate Purpose" by Walter Kublius & Fletcher Pratt; "The Jester" by William Tenn; "The Dome" by Fredric Brown; "No Dipsy for Dix" by Larry Clinton; "At Your Service" by Cleve Cartmill; "These Things Are Sirius" by Edwin James (James Gunn). Features: "The Reader Speaks" (Letters from A. J. Budrys & Marion Zimmer Bradley); "Venus, The Corpse Planet" by James Blish; "Science Fiction Forecast"; "Wonder Oddities"; "The Frying Pan." Illustrated by Poulton, Schomburg and others. Creasing; a few short tears; short pieces of tape inside cover at lower end; mild dampstains. Book.
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 4, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Samuel Mines. Cover by Schomburg. Contains reprint of "Slan!" (novel) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes new stories: "The House on the Vacant Lot" by Mari Wolf; "It's a Dog's Life" by Larry Clinton; "Something Borrowed" by Daniel Keyes. Also, reprints: "The Veil of Astellar" (novelet) by Leigh Brackett; "Lunar Parasites" by Raymond Z. Gallun. Features: "Cosmic Encores"; "A Pill for Dr. Freud" (editorial). Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Alex Schomburg, J. Dreary, and more. Letters from Jim Harmon and others. Rubbing; creasing; short tears. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Internet Security Alliance, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692755039 ISBN 13: 9780692755037
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Verlag: Lincoln Music Corp, 1937
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Lincoln Music Corp Red cover. Light scuffing and tearing.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Standard Magazines, NY, 1951
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. XXXVIII, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr. Cover art by Bergey for "Alarm Reaction" (short novel) by Raymond F. Jones. Includes "Earthlight" (short novel) by Arthur C. Clarke; "Ultimate Purpose" by Walter Kublius & Fletcher Pratt; "The Jester" by William Tenn; "The Dome" by Fredric Brown; "No Dipsy for Dix" by Larry Clinton; "At Your Service" by Cleve Cartmill; "These Things Are Sirius" by Edwin James (James Gunn). Features: "The Reader Speaks" (Letters from A. J. Budrys & Marion Zimmer Bradley); "Venus, The Corpse Planet" by James Blish; "Science Fiction Forecast"; "Wonder Oddities"; "The Frying Pan." Illustrated by Poulton, Schomburg and others. Tears at spine ends; rubbing; tanning; standard wear and tear at edges with small losses; staple etars; dealer's marks in pencil on rear. Book.
Verlag: Standard Magazines, NY, 1951
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. XXXVIII, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr. Cover art by Bergey for "Alarm Reaction" (short novel) by Raymond F. Jones. Includes "Earthlight" (short novel) by Arthur C. Clarke; "Ultimate Purpose" by Walter Kublius & Fletcher Pratt; "The Jester" by William Tenn; "The Dome" by Fredric Brown; "No Dipsy for Dix" by Larry Clinton; "At Your Service" by Cleve Cartmill; "These Things Are Sirius" by Edwin James [James Gunn]. Features: "The Reader Speaks" (Letters from A. J. Budrys & Marion Zimmer Bradley); "Venus, The Corpse Planet" by James Blish; "Science Fiction Forecast"; "Wonder Oddities"; "The Frying Pan." Illustrated by Poulton, Schomburg and others. Several small bumps to cover; a few minor tears; short tears at spine ends; standard wear, chips and tear at overlaps; minor wet spot to cover. Book.