hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone (edition 7), 2009
ISBN 10: 1416066241 ISBN 13: 9781416066248
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Albert Bonniers, Stockholm, 1956
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback about 7¼x10¼ inches with some bumping at the corners. Pages 91 - 168, unmarked. [dp50 0912]. ; OVRB8; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 369 pp., paperback, ex library, else textually clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Schwedisch
Verlag: Brutus Östlings bokf Symposion, 1992
ISBN 10: 9171390952 ISBN 13: 9789171390950
Anbieter: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, Schweden
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Symposion, 1992. Hft. Bitvis aningen skavd i bakre omslagets nederkant, i övrigt nära nyskick. 152, [8] s. Illustrerad.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 216pp. Ex-library, wrappers covered in stiff plastic laminant; very clean and sharp copy with sound binding and no evidence of use. Shipped professionally in a box.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The United States Ski Coaches Association, 1978
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Like New. First edition. In Near Fine condition. Contents discuss Physiological Backkground, Force Development and Maximal Muscular Strength, Muscular Activity, Lactic Acid Formation, Diet and Fluid Uptake, and more. A classic work on Alpine Skiing. Quite scarce in any condition.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Heikkilä, Cecilia; Wikland, Ilon; Berg, Björn; Vang Nyman, Ingrid; Wiberg, Harald; Klinting, Lars (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Heikkilä, Cecilia; Wikland, Ilon; Berg, Björn; Vang Nyman, Ingrid; Wiberg, Harald; Klinting, Lars (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The United States Ski Coaches Association, Park City Utah, 1977
Anbieter: Pages 'N Pages Bookstore, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. English Translation by William Michael (illustrator). 1st Edition. This softcover - originally published in Swedish - is Near Fine and still intact. The glue on the front cover is showing light looseness only.
Anbieter: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardback--2 volumes--name inside cover and on outer page edge--text unmarked--no access code.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 9. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Sprache: Schwedisch
Verlag: Books On Demand 2021-10-04, 2021
ISBN 10: 9180075428 ISBN 13: 9789180075428
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,75
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Heikkilä, Cecilia; Wikland, Ilon; Berg, Björn; Vang Nyman, Ingrid; Wiberg, Harald; Klinting, Lars (illustrator). 256 pages. German language. 8.03x0.98x9.76 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.