Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on inside front cover. (Juvenile Fiction).
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd edition . Name of the previous owner. Printed by Atlas Litho. Publication of 83 pages. 2nd edition 1995. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd edition . Printed by Atlas Litho. Publication of 83 pages. 2nd edition 1995. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and small creases. There are minor annotations within the book the text remains clear and bright. The binding has been repaired. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Aspen Oak Associates, 1994
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the wraps. some markings also on some pages. all text is clear and legible. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Little Oak, 2000
ISBN 10: 0620258691 ISBN 13: 9780620258692
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 101,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 109,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 0197641423 ISBN 13: 9780197641422
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 111,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 99,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 0197641423 ISBN 13: 9780197641422
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 108,86
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 108,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 109,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 108,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 808 pages. 9.60x7.50x3.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCompact Disc. Zustand: Brand New. unabridged edition. 5.75x6.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 2023
ISBN 10: 0197641423 ISBN 13: 9780197641422
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. The profession of social work in the United States has a complex history of upholding White supremacy alongside a goal of achieving racial justice. Moreover, the profession simultaneously practices within racist institutions and systems and works to dismantle them. While there are many ways that the profession of social work has improved quality of life for minoritized groups, there are numerous missed opportunities where we have failed to uphold our values. In thewake of national movements to stop state-sanctioned violence and anti-Black racism and the knowledge of persistent racial disparities in key social welfare institutions (i.e., child welfare, criminaljustice, health, housing, and mental health), these paradoxes remain the forefront of discussion in academia, social media, and social work practice. The aftermath of these national efforts provided an opportunity to appraise our profession's relationship to White supremacy and racial justice in order to reimagine and work to achieve an anti-racist future. In this edited volume, the authors critically examine social work's history, values, and mission, offer innovativestrategies for education and practice, and make a call-to-action for social work to eliminate structural racism in education, research, practice, and social service institutions and systems. A collectionof 40 chapters using diverse voices, theories, and methods challenges us to conceptualize and enact an anti-racist future through reckoning with our past histories of oppression and resistance, de-centering whiteness, and forging new practices, policies, and pedagogies that can lead to an anti-racist future. This volume offers an examination of the history of racism and White supremacy in the profession of social work, current efforts to address and repair the harms caused by racism and White supremacy within the profession, and forward-thinking strategies for social work to be part of a broader societal movement to achieve an anti-racist future. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 223,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 808 pages. 9.60x7.50x3.00 inches. In Stock.