Laver murray (35 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,59
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, pencil markings to inside page, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,52
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 190pp. Black cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine ends. Lender's stamps and markings on free endpapers; pages starting to age. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and tight. Dust jacket tanning, has very light shelf wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of… this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,44
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Ex-library. A few scores and creases on covers. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn. Library labels on spine foot and front inside cover. Library stamps on page block, title pages and a few further points. Label residue and pen on half-title page. A few p…ages are dog-eared. Contents are clear. AM. Ex-Library.
Verlag: London: HMSO 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 63p paperback with black pictorial cover, edges a little yellowed but pages clean and unmarked with plates, very good Language: English.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge New York u.a.: Cambridge University Press 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pappband. Zustand: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. vi,189 Seiten exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HOM-50.235 ISBN 0521350352 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 367.

- Softcover
Anbieter: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, USAGeorge Cross Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. First Paperback ition edition. Good/Wraps (37883) . Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs and scratches. Sme lt soil and spots. Ltly bumped sp ends, v. ltly bumped corners. Fr wrap ltly curving. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. A few pencil markings. O/w…cln and tight. 125.

- Softcover
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEl Pinarillo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,00
EUR 22,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight discolouration to back cover; very good overall. Book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,36
EUR 22,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With 99 pages, an excellent pioneering study .HARDCOVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS , VERY GOOD CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE. VIRTUALLY MINT CONDITION.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Harry Righton, evesham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHarry Righton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,92
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. 2 corners creased.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1980 1980
Anbieter: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, USAWonderland Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ed. hardback very good condition with a bit of wear- no dust jacket- there is a pen name on the front end page.

Sprache: Spanisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpanienLibrería Oeste
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,00
EUR 24,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy Bueno. 21x15. 126pag. 1982, 21x15, 126pag, Tapa dura, 1. firma anterior propietario, sello exlibris, fecha y lugar a Bolígrafo en anteportada. Precio y lugar de la compra a bolígrafo en la última página de servicio del libro.Mismo libro portada distinta.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,72
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 196 Index.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,79
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 196 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,63
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 196.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,65
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,04
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 196 Index.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,15
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 196.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 83,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 127,86
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 84,54
EUR 61,27 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book addresses the issues raised by the rapid advance of information technology (IT). IT is singularly pervasive: its applications affect people in all walks of life in a way that few other technologies do. The author's thesis is that it would b…e wise to become well informed about the capabilities and limitations of IT in order to make rational decisions on its use. The book gives a sufficient, non-technical, description of IT for non-specialist readers to appraise its potential and to evaluate critically proposals for new uses. The impact of IT in particular areas is examined and the influence on people and communities is soberly assessed. The book ends with an agenda for all concerned. Murray Laver is a well-known and respected commentator on topics concerning computers. He provides a realistic overview of IT, steering a middle course between rosy utopias and bleak apocalyptic nightmares.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 142,94
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This book addresses issues raised by the rapid advance in information technology (IT). It gives a non-technical description to enable non-specialist readers to appraise its potential and evaluate proposals for new uses. Num Pages: 196 pages, 6 line illustrations, index. BIC Classification: UBJ. Category: (P) Profes…sional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 138 x 14. Weight in Grams: 400. . 1989. hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 177,31
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This book addresses issues raised by the rapid advance in information technology (IT). It gives a non-technical description to enable non-specialist readers to appraise its potential and evaluate proposals for new uses. Num Pages: 196 pages, 6 line illustrations, index. BIC Classification: UBJ. Category: (P) Profes…sional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 138 x 14. Weight in Grams: 400. . 1989. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 198,54
EUR 61,93 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book addresses the issues raised by the rapid advance of information technology (IT). IT is singularly pervasive: its applications affect people in all walks of life in a way that few other technologies do. The author's thesis is that it would be wise…to become well informed about the capabilities and limitations of IT in order to make rational decisions on its use. The book gives a sufficient, non-technical, description of IT for non-specialist readers to appraise its potential and to evaluate critically proposals for new uses. The impact of IT in particular areas is examined and the influence on people and communities is soberly assessed. The book ends with an agenda for all concerned. Murray Laver is a well-known and respected commentator on topics concerning computers. He provides a realistic overview of IT, steering a middle course between rosy utopias and bleak apocalyptic nightmares.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,37
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 189 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,44
EUR 15,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes KönigreichCitiRetail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,28
EUR 42,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This book addresses the issues raised by the rapid advance of information technology (IT). IT is singularly pervasive: its applications affect people in all walks of life in a way that few other technologies do. The author's thesis is that it would be wise to become well informed about the cap…abilities and limitations of IT in order to make rational decisions on its use. The book gives a sufficient, non-technical, description of IT for non-specialist readers to appraise its potential and to evaluate critically proposals for new uses. The impact of IT in particular areas is examined and the influence on people and communities is soberly assessed. The book ends with an agenda for all concerned. Murray Laver is a well-known and respected commentator on topics concerning computers. He provides a realistic overview of IT, steering a middle course between rosy utopias and bleak apocalyptic nightmares. This book addresses issues raised by the rapid advance in information technology (IT). It gives a non-technical description to enable non-specialist readers to appraise its potential and evaluate proposals for new uses. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,70
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book addresses issues raised by the rapid advance in information technology (IT). It gives a non-technical description to enable non-specialist readers to appraise its potential and evaluate proposals for new uses.…Inhaltsverzeichnis.