Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Girl Scouts of the United States, 1988
ISBN 10: 0884411478 ISBN 13: 9780884411475
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Girl Scouts of the United States of America, 1988
ISBN 10: 0884411478 ISBN 13: 9780884411475
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Girl Scouts of the United States of America, 1988
ISBN 10: 0884411478 ISBN 13: 9780884411475
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Girl Scouts of the United States of America, 1988
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Girl Scouts of the United States of America, 1988
ISBN 10: 0884411478 ISBN 13: 9780884411475
Anbieter: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover, minor wear, spine creasing, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Girl Scouts of the United States of America, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0884411478 ISBN 13: 9780884411475
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. box 17 5"x8"; 383 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence W. Shultz, 1954
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Verlag: Girl Scouts of the U.S.A., New York, N.Y. (830 3rd Ave., New York 10022), 1988
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Good. 383 p., [8] p. of plates: ill.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name sc 164.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light sunning/rubbing to covers, writing inside cover, else tight and clean. Illus.
Verlag: Camp Alexander Mack, 1956
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Camp Alexander Mack, Milford, IN, 1956
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. Includes a 32 page 1945 pamplet onthe 1945 Anniversary of Camp Alexander Mack.
Verlag: Shultz
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliff, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10: 0884411478 ISBN 13: 9780884411475
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. B/w (illustrator). 2nd. 383 clean, unmarked pages.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1958
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Self-Published, North Manchester, IN, 1968
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cover is in good condition, save for consistent rubbing/soiling and minor corner wear. DJ is unclipped and presents with rubbing/yellowing with are, corner chipping (near foot of spine is of note), and edge wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Two authors (the Lambs) have signed FEP, and Shultz has signed title page. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for some soiling on FEP. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by All 3 Authors.
Verlag: UN Communications, Inc., Carmel, Indiana, 1993
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition. Text is clean and binding is tight. Minor yellowing of spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Light and Life Press, Winona Lake IN, 1969
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Sixth Printing. Written as a supplement to teaching Indiana history, and passing on Lamb's knowledge from boyhood friendships with Miami Indians' lore. 192 pages, DJ edges have a few small tears (in mylar sleeve). previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover. ; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 " Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott, 1958
Anbieter: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. a good solid copy. 1st edition hardback 1958. ex library copy.clean pages. fast and secure shipping.
Verlag: Camp Alexander Mack, Milford, IN, 1956
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs (illustrator). Cover is in good condition, save for minimal fading with age and minor edge wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for border yellowing in FEP (along with penned date) and EP. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Verlag: uncommunications carmel indiana usa, 1994
Anbieter: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1994 edition-10th printing stated trade softcover NEAR FINE clean copy no writing in or on book binding is solid, no dustjacket issued, SIGNED on the FULL title page by author's Lawrence Schultz Daughter CAROLE SHULTZ DAVIS.
Verlag: Girl Scouts of The U.S.A., NY, 1988
Anbieter: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. 383pp. Wraps have light edgewear. Spine has a long vertical crease. Wraps have light scratches. Rear wrap has many tiny surface tears. Lower tip of some pages have a tiny bend. Text is unmarked.
Verlag: lippincott, 1958
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. soft cover in very good condition.
Verlag: Self-Published, Milford, IN, 1954
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good (Protective cover). Various (Photographs) (illustrator). Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for rubbing and minimal corner/edge chipping. Author has signed FEP. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for redaction on FEP. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Verlag: Light and Life Press, 1954
Anbieter: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by the author, "Compliments of Lawrence W Shultz". Hardcover, 111 pp, illustrated with black and white photographs, very good to near fine in poor dustjacket. Dustjacket tattered and torn, book itself has corners bumped, foxing along edges of textblock, tanning o endpapers, paper lightly age yellowed, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. History; travel; religion; autograph.
Verlag: Light and Life Press, Winona Lake IN, 1977
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Inscribed and signed by author. 128pp; b/w illustrations; softcover. Contents clean, tight, textually unmarked. Updated edition published in 1977; the first edition was originally issued in 1954. Inscribed by Author.
Verlag: E. Wendell Lamb and Lawrence W. Shultz, Indiana, 1968
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket have been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 361 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.91 inches. In Stock.