hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Verlag: Basic Books, 1964
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. no dust jacket. previous owners name written in pencil inside front cover Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300041306 ISBN 13: 9780300041309
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 112 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Softcover is worn, cut on top of spine. tanned edges. Pages are bright and have some pencil underlining, good binding.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ink underlining and markings throughout. Dust jacket is slightly edge worn and scuffed. Some curling to edges and corners. 112 pages. 112 pp.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0300024304 ISBN 13: 9780300024302
Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Hardcover 1st edition - Some shelf and edgewear,a minor spine lean, otherwise a good clean solid copy. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed & chipped, but otherwise still a good copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Verlag: The National Council Of The Episcopal Church
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Copyright Date: Octavo, No Date, PP.23.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Verlag: The Hogarth Press and the Institute of Psycho-Analysis, London, 1965
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good, bright, clean, tight copy. No dustjacket. "Lou Andreas-Salome will probably always be remembered best for her friendships, notably for those with Nietzsche, Rilke, and Freud. The sheer weight of the names ensures her vicarious immortality; who else could have been even slightly acquainted with all three? The apposition of the philosopher, the poet, and the psychoanalyst in the life and memories of one woman suggests her uniqueness of character." 211 pages. "There existed such interaction between the woman and each of the three men that her spirit may be found to have insinuated itself into the writings of all of them. Hence we turn with interest to the first of her journals to be published and look in it for the fresh record of great meetings." GF12.
Hardcover. Zustand: Clean & Unmarked. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. light wear at edges. Otherwise, a very clean and straight copy in like jacket. 112 pp.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300041306 ISBN 13: 9780300041309
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 112 pages; Foxing (very light) to exterior edge of pages. Wear to DJ edges, minor. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Basic Books, 1964
Anbieter: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. good condition. Light cover soil and wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basic Books, Inc., New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0465095062 ISBN 13: 9780465095063
Anbieter: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear along the edges, tips and spine of the book. Tiny sticker damage at bottom of front cover. Minor rubbing wear to covers. Minor discoloration to pages.
Verlag: Yale University Press-, 1980
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. PB/ pub.1980/ Gd.+ condition/126 pages- Examines the medical background of diagnosis against which Freud's concepts of interpretation took shape, shows the Key significance of interpretation at the ce nter of all psychoanalytic work. (E53472). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, New York, 1964
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Decorative Hardcover Canvas. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Jacqueline Schuman (Design) (illustrator). Copyright © 1964 by Basic Books, Inc. 211 + v + pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Very minor shelf wear. No dust jacket. Pictures of actual copy -not displayed here!- available upon request.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Very clean, sturdy, unmarked copy.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trafford Publishing 2006-02, 2006
ISBN 10: 1412049334 ISBN 13: 9781412049337
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,44
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Quartet Encounters 1987, 1987
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1980
Anbieter: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: MWABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Single date on copyright page. A leading analyst at Yale here presents a cogent and enlightening treatise on psychoanalytic dialogue for the use of advanced students and practitioners. With bibliographic references. 8vo. black cloth, 117pp plus index and references. A fine, clean and unmarked copy.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.