Lee jake (51 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel 2014
Serie: George Romero's Empire of the Dead: Act One, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - George Romero's Empire of the Dead: Act One
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,70
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hollingsworth, Matt; Petit, Cory (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,78
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: California State Department of Education 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USAThomas F. Pesce'
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,33
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. A very clean and tight copy, which appears to have never been used in the classroom. (see photos) (children). Galloway, Nixon; Lee, Jake [illustrators] (illustrator).

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,80
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. McDERMOTT, DAVID (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silom Publishing 2023
Serie: Bangkok Silom International School Series, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Bangkok Silom International School Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,40
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and seven short stories. Featured are The Edge of The Red of Forever by Jonathan Lethem and Angus MacDonald (novelet), Hooks, Nets and Time by Linda Nagata (novelet), Monstrosity by Mary Soon Lee (short story), Orleans,…Rheims, Friction: Fire by Kathe Koja and Barry N Malzberg (short story), Halls of Burning by Jake West (short story), The Green Man by Rand B Lee (short story), Mosquito League by Michael Libling (short story), Giants in the Earth by Michael A Martin (short story) and Mustard Seed by Mark Bourne (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Library Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Library Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UFO Publishing 2012
Serie: Unidentified Funny Objects Annual Anthology Series of Humorous SF/F, Buch 1 von 9. Buch 1 von 9 - Unidentified Funny Objects Annual Anthology Series of Humorous SF/F
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USABook Alley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text. Dixon Leavitt; Mike Jacobsen; Phil Selby (illustrator).

Verlag: Golden Gate Junior Books 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and discoloring; a good reading copy; no jacket. Musty from storage. Illustrator: Lee, Jake W. . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 170878. Lee, Jake W. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,67
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e…ncompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. McDERMOTT, DAVID (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,73
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,97
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books/Ballantine Books, Inc./A Divison of Random House, Inc., New York 2003
Serie: Shannon Ravenel Books, Buch 2 von 14. Buch 2 von 14 - Shannon Ravenel Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,23
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. 1st Ballantine Tr Ppbk Ed: October 2003. 406 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Jake Martin (Cover Photo) (illustrator).
Verlag: Lionsgate 2004-02-19 00:00:00 2004
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,34
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,02
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,29
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,49
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,60
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,64
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Eight Immortal Flavors : Secrets of Cantonese Cookery from San Francisco's Chinatown
Johnny Kan; Charles L. Leong; Jake Lee [Illustrator]; James A. Beard [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, USACronus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 30,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Twelfth Printing, July 1976. * Dust cover has some shelf wear. ~ Book: New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (Email for more info/pics).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,63
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,02
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Howell-North, Berkeley 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, USAMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Secrets of Cantonese Cookery from San Francisco's Chinatown. With marvelous jacket art. Foreword by James A. Beard. Book has browning from an old newspaper clipping on the inside front endpapers, otherwise like new under a colorful jacket with a one s…mall corner chip, else fine. A terrific copy. Jake Lee (jacket) (illustrator).

KILLING ME SOFTLY - with - DYING FOR IT - Erotic Tales of Unearthly Love
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Pat Cadigan; Mary Rosenblum; Lucius Shepard; Robert Silverberg; Nancy Kress; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Maureen F. McHugh; Michael Swanwick; Tanith Lee; Michael Bishop; Nancy A. Collins; Esther M. Friesner)
Verlag: Harper Prism, New York 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,76
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Editions. 331, 326 pp. Trade paperback format. Both books have light rubbing on the corners with flat uncreased spines; no interior markings. Covers by Lisa Katz, Colin Samuels on Killing and Jake Rajs, Tatsuya Morita on Dying. KILLING ME SOFTLY contains: Unchosen Love by Ursula K. Le Guin;… The Gardner by Mary Rosenblum; The Jaguar Hunter by Lucius Shepard; She's Not There - by Pat Cadigan; The Affair by Robert Silverberg; Hard Drive by Nancy Kress; Relationships by Robert Sampson; Waltzing on a Dancer's Grave by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; In the Air by Maureen F. McHugh; North of Diddy Wah Diddy by Michael Swanwick; Nunc Dimittis by Tanith Lee; Chihuahua Flats by Michael Bishop; The Two Headed Man by Nancy A. Collins; The Joy of Hats by Mike Resnick and Nicholas A. DiChario; and The Fire When It Comes by Parke Godwin. DYING FOR IT contains: Another Story by Pat Cadigan; Once More with Feeling by Steven Utley; Cain by Tanith Lee; Olders by Ursula K. Le Guin; Saved by Andy Duncan; The Abbess's Prayers by L. Timmel Duchamp; The Ashes of New Orleans by Tony Daniel; Multiples by Robert Silverberg; Goo Fish by Robert Reed; Yesterday's Hostage by Michael Bishop; Johnny's So Long at the Fair by Nancy Kress; Abelard's Kiss by Madeleine E. Robins; The Map to the Homes of the Stars by Andy Duncan; Silent Love by Esther M. Friesner; Brody Love the Masai Woman by Ian MacDonald; Another Country by K. D. Wentworth; and Nevermore by Ian R. MacLeod. Size: 8vo. Lisa Katz; Colin Samuels; Jake Rajs; Tatsuya Morita; (illustrator). Book.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel 2014-08, New York 2014
Serie: George Romero's Empire of the Dead: Act One, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - George Romero's Empire of the Dead: Act One
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, USAThree Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First American Edition. Collectible Fine Condition. Illustrated Alex Maleev Issue #1 As someone who actually saw Night of the Living Dead in the movie theatre in 1969 and was too frightened to go get my car! This comic thrills because it hearkens back to that story. See my Three Geese In Flight Book Sca…ns. We pack and ship with care since 1977. Alex Maleev (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UFO Publishing 2012
Serie: Unidentified Funny Objects Annual Anthology Series of Humorous SF/F, Buch 1 von 9. Buch 1 von 9 - Unidentified Funny Objects Annual Anthology Series of Humorous SF/F
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,51
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.40x0.80x5.50 inches. In Stock. Dixon Leavitt; Mike Jacobsen; Phil Selby (illustrator).