Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Unused. Tight and clean. NOT ex-library. Exterior looks like new, spine is uncreased. An all-around excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Verlag: Steinkopff Verlag , Dresden , 1949, 1949
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch , guter Zustand , 154 S.
Anbieter: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket clean tight unmarked save for previous owner name, light handling wear.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). No markings. Light rubbing to the mylar covered dust jacket. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Verlag: Verlag von Theodor Steinkopff / Dresden und Leipzig, 1949
Anbieter: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
EUR 11,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 4. Auflage. 154/54 S., priv. marm. HLwd., Klebereste auf den Deckblatt des ersten Titels , Papier typisch gedunkelt , sonst sauber , stabil und komplett.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0415002400.
Verlag: Leipzig, Quelle & Meyer, 1913
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Deutschland
58 Seiten. 1 Bl. Mit 6 Farbtafeln u. zahlr. Textabbildungen. (22 x 15 cm). Orig.Broschur. ** Mit schönen Farbtafeln illustriert. Gut erhalten.
Verlag: Routledge 1988, 1988
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition hardback, no dustjacket but probably issued without one. The endpaper has an owner's inscription, otherwise near fine. Illustrated, 199.
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 41,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 261 pages, initialed by the Author to a named recipient, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B242. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Milano, Bocca, 1941
Anbieter: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italien
In 8° grande, brossura, pp. VI+ 2 n.n.+ 172+ 40 n.n. di pubbl. industriale.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge, New York/London, 1988
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Kirk, Francis J. (illustrator). 1st. 261pp.incl.index; HB blue w/gilt; fine condition w/ 'RCH' stamped bottom for edge; clean, tight pgs. from Abacus to Zinjirli (ancient Sam'al) maps & illus. 6.25x9.5" isbn 0415002400.
Verlag: Steinkopff Dresden,, 1949
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
22 x 15. Technische Fortschrittsberichte, Band 33. 4., neubearb. Auflage: 156 Seiten. Mit 32 Abb. im Text und 15 Tabellen. OBrosch. Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz. Seitenränder etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst noch gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Verlag: Verlag von theodor steinkopff, 1942
Anbieter: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Frankreich
Zustand: BE. Dresden, br.; in-8, 140 pp. Ouvrage en bon état.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Dresden / Leipzig, Theodor Steinkopff,, 1942
Anbieter: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
3. Aufl. Mit 27 Abbildungen und 15 Tabellen. VIII, 137 S. Notiz auf Vorderdeckel und Titel (dort kleiner Stempel), sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 8°, Karton aus neuester Zeit unter Verwendung des Originalvorderdeckels.
Anbieter: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). Clean copy with no markings. Ships promptly.
Anbieter: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, USA
hardcover. Zustand: new. Francis J Kirk (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Francis J Kirk (illustrator).
Verlag: Steinkopff Dresden,, 1942
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
22 x 15. Reihe: Technische Fortschrittsberichte 33. 3. Auflage. 137 Seiten. Mit 27 Abbildungen, 15 Tabellen. OHalbLeinen. Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz. Einbandkanten etwas berieben, innen sauberes, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
hardcover. Zustand: New. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 249,08
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Francis J Kirk (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Francis J Kirk (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). pp. 286.
EUR 279,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). Gwendolyn Leick is affiliated with the University College, Cardiff and the University of Reading.This Dictionary gives a comprehensive survey of the whole range of ancient Near Eastern architecture from the Neolit.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). pp. 286.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Sep 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0415002400 ISBN 13: 9780415002400
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). Neuware - A comprehensive survey of a whole range of ancient Near Eastern architecture showing the development of the principal styles within their geographical and historical context.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 398,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 408,12
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Francis J Kirk (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. 208 Seiten; ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! DG5682 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.