Lemasson patrick (33 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,55
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Tome 8. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Volume 8. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organization…s.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Am…mareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organi…zations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Tome 5. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 5. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Tome 5. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Volume 5. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity or…ganizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FrankreichDémons & Merveilles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. French édition -légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en bon état.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 29x20x2cm. 2009. Broché. 210 pages. Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,00
EUR 17,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgienLe Monde de Kamélia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, , DeutschlandBook Broker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,29
EUR 34,83 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Wie neu. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480 Taschenbuch, Maße: 15.3 cm x 1.…3 cm x 21.1 cm.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Beyond Barsoom Books, Cortez, CO, USABeyond Barsoom Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 53,39
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 223 numbered pages, 242 color illustratopns, , maps, chronology, bibliography. From the rear cover,".Eminent Peruvian specialists present to us the culture of the Early Horizon-the Chavin and the Paracas-and the later Viru, Vicus, Moshe, and Recuay, W…ari and Tiwanaku, Lambayeque-Siean, Chimu and Chaneay cultures-and naturally, the Incas. A detailed iconography accompanied by maps and a chronology ill7ustrateds the texts, presenting works of gold, ceramics, and textiles, offering a testimony to the highly developed artistic techniques of these historic civilisations." Original black cloth with spine stamped in white. Spine tail bumped, otherwise a fine copy in fine dust jacket. This book is large and heavy and may require additional postage.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, USABrowsing Is Arousing
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,39
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover, like new in publishers shrink-wrap. 224 pages profusely illustrated in color. This book describes the grandeur and richness of the numerous civilizations predating the Incas, including the Paracas, Nazca, Recuay, Sicán-Lambayeque, Moche-Sipán, and Chimú cultures, as well as the great Inca civilizat…ion. Included in the book are the important sites and landscapes representative of the three major ecological levels of Peru, as well as a general view and a historical perspective of the pre-Columbian cultures of Peru. Record # 350031.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Merigo Art Books, Manerba del Garda, BS, ItalienMerigo Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 29,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
cm 25x31 pag. 224 ill. 244 col c.m. Parigi, Petit Palais dal 05/04 al 02/07/2006 Inglese.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USAclickgoodwillbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 57,79
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Peru: Art from the Chavin to the Incas
Lemasson, Patrick [Editor]; Lumbreras, Luis Guillermo [Contributor]; de Szyslo, Fernando [Contributor]; Roca-Rey, Alvaro [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Weird Books, Napa, CA, USAWeird Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 54,70
EUR 6,84 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Text is Very GOod, some light shelf wear to cover edges. Dust jacket is Fair with a few taped edge tears and shelf wear/marks. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,04
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, USAGoodwill Northern Illinois
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 69,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalienIl Salvalibro
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. Catalogo di mostra / Catalogue d'exposition: Nancy, Musée des Beaux-Arts, octobre 2013 - janvier 2014 -- Brossura editoriale con bandelle, 72 pagine con illustrazioni a colori. Copia in stato di nuovo / Brand new -- Le Petit Palais, Musée des Beaux-Arts de la ville de Paris, possède l'une des plus belles… collections de tapisseries des XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles. Issues de grandes manufactures européennes, elles furent élaborées et tissées en matériaux précieux d'après les cartons de peintres majeurs tels que Charles Le Brun, Philippe de Champaigne ou encore François Boucher. Ces créations de grand luxe, plus appréciées et plus coûteuses en leur temps que les peintures, sont très rarement présentées au public, tant en raison de leurs dimensions importantes que de leur grande fragilité. Exposées au Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nancy, ces oeuvres rappellent que cet art de cour s'épanouissait autrefois dans la capitale des Ducs de Lorraine. Patrick Lemasson, conservateur en chef du patrimoine, spécialiste des objets d'art anciens du Petit Palais, propose dans cet ouvrage l'analyse de chacune de ces tapisseries. Ces études sont précédées d'une histoire générale de la tapisserie et de sa technique pour apprécier pleinement ces contes tissés. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,97
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, ItalienMULTI BOOK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,00
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Ottimo (Fine). 9788876246920 Ottimo (Fine) .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, DeutschlandStudibuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,99
EUR 62,30 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 223 Seiten; 9788876246920.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 4.
Weitere BilderPERU - Art from the Chavin to the Incas
Luis Guillermo LUMBRERAS & Johny ISLA & Walter ALVA & Ana Maria HOYLE & Maria ROSTWOROWSKI & Patrick LEMASSON & Fernando de SZYSZLO & Cristobal CAMPANA & Carlos G. ELERA & Alejandra FIGUEROA & Nuria SANZ
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FrankreichOkmhistoire
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 60,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2006. 1 Volume/1. -- As New -- Softbound - Quarto size( 30 x 24,5 cm )( 1425 gr ). ------- 224 pages & many illustrations . ********************* "" this book describes the grandeur and richness of the numerous civilizations predating the Incas, including the Parac…as, Nazca, Recuay, Sicán-Lambayeque, Moche-Sipán, and Chimú cultures, as well as the great Inca civilization. Included in the book are the important sites and landscapes representative of the three major ecological levels of Peru, as well as a general view and a historical perspective of the pre-Columbian cultures of Peru. Luis Guillermo Lumbreras examines the historical and archaeological context while Fernando de Szyslo presents the viewpoint of a contemporary Peruvian artist. Informative text written by Peruvian specialists in the field introduce each chapter dedicated to each of the pre-Columbian cultures. Two hundred stunning objectspottery, textiles, and jewelryillustrate the varied artistic achievements of each ancient culture. . "" ************************ Ref U-09.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,74
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. [Pre-Columbian Art] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Spine creased. Clean, unmarked pages. 223 pages : color illustrations, maps ; 31 cm. Eminent Peruvian specialists present to us the cultures of the Early Horizon - the Chavin and the Paracas - and the later Viru, Vicus, Moche and Re…cuay, Wari and Tiwanaku, Lambayeque-Sican, Chimu, and Chancay cultures - and naturally, the Incas. A detailed iconography accompanied by maps and a chronology illustrates the texts, presenting works of gold, ceramics, and textiles, offering a testimony to the highly developed artistic techniques of these historic civilizations. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Weitere BilderPEROU - L'art de Chavin aux Incas
Luis Guillermo LUMBRERAS & Johny ISLA & Walter ALVA & Ana Maria HOYLE & Maria ROSTWOROWSKI & Patrick LEMASSON & Fernando de SZYSZLO & Cristobal CAMPANA & Carlos G. ELERA & Alejandra FIGUEROA & Nuria SANZ
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FrankreichOkmhistoire
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 45,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2006. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf Broché cousu. Couverture illustrée à rabats . Format in-4° ( 30 x 24,5 cm )( 1425 gr ). ------- 224 pages richement illustrées. ********************* 4eme de couverture : "" Les Incas ont beaucoup emprunté aux cultures qui les ont pr…écédés. Celles-ci n'étaient pas non plus des civilisations de l'écrit et, à la différence des Incas eux-mêmes, n'ont pas été directement au contact des chroniqueurs espagnols, c'est pourquoi elles nous sont restées longtemps peu connues. Le dynamisme de la recherche archéologique nous les a rendues plus familières. Ce sont plus de trois mille ans d'histoire qui nous ont été révélés, avec ses périodes de relative unité ou Horizons, et celles intermédiaires de développements culturels régionaux. D'éminents spécialistes péruviens présentent ici les cultures du Formatif - dont Chavin et Paracas - puis de Viru, Vicus, Moche et Recuay, Wari et Tiwanaku, Lambayeque-Sican, Chimu, Chancay et naturellement la culture inca. Une importante iconographie, enrichie de cartes et d'une chronologie, illustre les textes, présentant entre autres des pièces d'orfèvrerie, des céramiques et des tissus, témoignages de civilisations aux techniques artistiques très élaborées. "" ************************ réf GR1-D24.

GEIST UND GALANTERIE. Kunst und Wissenschaft im 18. Jahrhundert aus dem Musée du Petit Palais
Maryline Assante, Marie-Christine Boucher, Martine Chazal, Patrick Lemasson, José de Los Llanos
Verlag: Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland/ Seemann Verlag, Bonn/ Leipzig 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Clement
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 51,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert Neuwertig. KEIN MÄNGELEXEMPLAR! Gestaltete englische Broschur mit Rückentitelei, TADELLOS. 288 Seiten, Text überwiegend dreispaltig, unzählige Illustationen/Tafeln, auch in Farbe. Ein sehr schöner Ausstellungskatalog in NEUWERTIGEM ZUSTAND! +++ 24,5 x 27,8 cm, 1,6 kg. NUR ALS PAKET! +++ Stichwörter: Kunst Kunstgeschic…hte Katalog Barock Rokoko Kulturgeschichte Frankreich Französische Literatur Geschichte Orientalismus Exotismus Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes KönigreichWidney Manor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 220,83
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New book.