Leon herman (131 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. New. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. New. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,42
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Colegio De Traductures Publico De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover in glossy, excellent condition (slight handling, minor wear along a few page edges). 230 pages. Text in Spanish. Unmarked. [14oz]. Leon Herman (illustrator). Book.
Verlag: The Modern Library
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Modern Library
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,66
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,12
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good.

Symbolic Interaction: An Introduction to Social Psychology (The Reynolds Series in Sociology)
Herman, Nancy J. [Editor]; Reynolds, Larry T. [Editor]; Adler, Patricia A. [Contributor]; Adler, Peter [Contributor]; Anderson, Leon [Contributor]; Blumer, Herbert [Contributor]; Bromley, David G. [Contributor]; Brymer, Richard A. [Contributor]; Buban, Steven L. [Contributor]; Cahill, Spencer [Contributor]; Cooley, Charles H. [Contributor]; Couch, Carl [Contributor]; Dewey, John [Contributor]; Dietz, Mary Lorenz [Contributor]; Fontana, Andrea [Contributor]; Gmelch, George M. [Contributor]; Goffman, Erving [Contributor]; Hall, Peter M. [Contributor]; Hanson, Bill [Contributor]; Katovich, Michael A. [Contributor]; Killian, Lewis M. [Contributor]; Maines, David R. [Contributor]; Manis, Jerome [Contributor]; Marolla, Joseph [Contributor]; Marti
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, USATurgid Tomes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. General Hall, 1994. Hard cover, first edition. Has some underlining and highlighting; not perfect but a solid reading copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Associated Business Programmes 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, NM, USAUnder Charlie's Covers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,75
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good black boards in a very good, un-clipped dust jacket, in a mylar cover. With the assistance of the staff of the Hudson Institute. Does technological and economic growth have a tendency to destroy mankind or to improve the prospects for universal peac…e and prosperity.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USACallaghan Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,24
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. (12th) Large softcover, color-illustrated wrappers, 238 pages plus list of Hudson Institute Advisory Boards. Yellow highlighting and ink underlining throughout. Slight rubbing to front, slight wear to four spine edges and front tips. Near Good.

Flemish Art: From the Beginning till Now
Liebaers, Herman; Valentin Vermeersch; Leon Voet; Frans Baudouin; Robert Hoozee
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,81
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket with mild age-tanning to page edges, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; 13.78 X 10.2…4 X 2.36 inch; 587 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Re-View, Orillia, ON, KanadaThe Book Re-View
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,73
EUR 22,47 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,39
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Good Only. First Edition. Autobiography of this 20th century urologist, having graduated from Franklin and Marshall College in 1916, who completed his medical studies at the University of Pennsylvania, and who was a Professor of Urology at the University of Pennsylvania Graduate School. Dust jack…et has two beverage rings on the front; light edgewear; and light marks. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 27,59
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Folio. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,98
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USABookplate
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, sharp corners, firm hinges, still. DJ has nominal wear o/w NF condition. Extra postage possible. KRM/Art by Region/Flemish Art.
Verlag: William Morrow 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hook's Book Nook, Pottstown, PA, USAHook's Book Nook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,69
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: vg. very nice book and dust jacket book hardly used $8,95 price on flap.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, USADale A. Sorenson
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 37,38
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. New York: Arch Cape Press, Division of Crown Publishers, (1988). First printing of this imprint. 13 x 10 in. 580pp, Index. 730 illustrations - 460 in full color. Black cloth. fine condition in very good plus dj (edges slightly worn). Comprehensive survey of paint…ing, architecture, sculpture, and decorative arts from the Middle Ages to the present day. ISBN 0517665301 ; Illustrated; 13 x 10 inches; 580 pages.

Chemical reactor theory: A review: dedicated to the memory of Richard H. Wilhelm
Wilhelm, Richard Herman ; Leon Lapidus, Leon and Neal R. Amundson (editors)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 39,07
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 856 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additiona…l duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, USARare Book Cellar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 36,45
EUR 9,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. First Edition; Fifteenth Printing. Very Good in wraps. Light creasing on spine. Light foxing on top text block edge.

Verlag: Associated Business Programmes 1977
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,65
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 241pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,02
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,53
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1962. 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,24
EUR 16,42 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
c.160pp. 8vo. Original cloth and dustwrapper, name-stamp on ffep, frontis. A very good condition.