Leoni bruno (156 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,70
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, Riverside, USARenaissance Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Collection of talks which present a radical viewpoint in favor of common law, against government legislation. Compares law to language, constantly changing with use. viii+204 pages. First edition was published in 1962, based on lectures given at the Claremont Colleges, in Califor…nia.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, USABob's Book Journey
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,95
EUR 5,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Later Edition. Softcover, 258 pp. Expanded Third Edition. Excellent condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, USAMyLibraryMarket
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - 43-e-20.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, USAMythos Center Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,95
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Very Good. Reprinted. Very good paperback, worn & creased, spine sunned, 204pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,50
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nash Pub 1972-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback VG. in wraps dj. rubbed edges 204 pages. Trade pb edition. 8vo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,29
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. 3rd. New, in shrink wrap. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Softcover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, USAJR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,15
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Liberty Fund 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, USAWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Nash Publishing - 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,75
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. PB/pub.1972/Gd. condition/204 pages - Freedom and the law is discussed in this text. [TH833019]. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,64
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, USADBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 24,56
EUR 4,55 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket - Wraps. 3rd Edition. 258pp. In modern democratic societies, legislative bodies increasingly usurp functions that were, and should be, exercised by individuals or groups rather than government. Clean.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,67
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Freedom And The Law. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 29,52
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Verlag: IBLLibri 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Laboratorio del libro, condove, ItalienLaboratorio del libro
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 17,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Buono (Good). 196 pp., brossura, come nuovo. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, USAProject HOME Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,24
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Timshala Books, Olathe, USATimshala Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,36
EUR 4,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Gibbons Books, Newcastle Emlyn, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Gibbons Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,87
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. First edition. 248 pages (xx, 228), bibliography, index; publisher's scarlet cloth with white titles on the spine. New book. Pictures show this actual book. UK orders are post-free.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antártica, Madrid, SpanienAntártica
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,72
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rustica (tapa blanda). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 03. RESEÑA. . . . La aportación esencial de Leoni en este libro radica en su concepción del Derecho como producto eminentemente evolutivo y consuetudinario, en la línea iniciada por Menger de la formación y evolución de las instituciones sociales. Basándose… en un amplio y profundo conocimiento de los sistemas jurídicos griego, romano, inglés, continental y americano, el autor demuestra que la actual tendencia a identificar la ley exclusivamente con el derecho positivo y la legislación escrita, olvidando el derecho común, la costumbre, las normas tácitas, el arbitraje privado y los espontáneos arreglos entre los individuos, están conduciendo gradualmente al menoscabo y la destrucción de la libertad individual. . SUMARIO. . . . Prólogo, por Jesús Huerta de Soto. . . . LA LIBERTAD Y LA LEY. . Introducción. . Capítulo I: Qué libertad. . Capítulo II: Libertad y coacción. . Capítulo III: La libertad y la rule of law . . Capítulo IV: La libertad y la certeza de la ley. . Capítulo V: Libertad y legislación. . Capítulo VI: Libertad y representación. . Capítulo VII: Libertad y voluntad común. . Capítulo VIII: Análisis de algunas dificultades. . Capítulo IX: Conclusión. . . . DERECHO Y POLÍTICA. . 1. El Derecho como reclamación individual. . 2. La elaboración del Derecho y de la Economía. . 3. El enfoque económico de lo político. . 4. Voto frente a mercado. . Índice de nombres y materias. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, USARow By Row Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. A Fine copy in red cloth, in a lightly worn Very Good dust jacket. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Propaganda Mariana 1958
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,84
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 115 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,44
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.