Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hern Books, Limited, Nick, 2004
ISBN 10: 1854597655 ISBN 13: 9781854597656
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hern Books, Limited, Nick, 2004
ISBN 10: 1854597655 ISBN 13: 9781854597656
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Edge and tip wear. Bruising, rubbing to wrapper. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 5 X 0.2 X 7.7 inches; 96 pages.
Verlag: Ginn & Company, 1904
Anbieter: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good ; No jacket. 1904 Ginn & Company, The Athenaeum Press. Small hardcover has brown cloth-covered boards with black spine lettering and gold cover lettering. NOT ex-library. Edited, with notes and vocabulary, by Richard Alexander von Minckwitz and Anne Crombie Wilder. International modern language series. Text in German Fractur (Deutsche Schrift), with notes, vocabulary, and introduction in English. Clack & white frontispiece. Binding tight. Hinges NOT cracked. Corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed, with some fraying at tips and spine ends. Spine lettering faded. Very ends of spine cloth are missing. Covers rubbed. Name and other identification in ink on front endpaper. Pages tanned but still supple. Narrow faint moisture stains in margins. A few pages are wrinkled and chipped at the edges, with one page torn and repaired with archival book repair tape. A few pages have small pencil notations in text. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburger Lesehefte; 2011. Edition (1. Januar 2013), 2013
ISBN 10: 3872910167 ISBN 13: 9783872910165
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: good. Elsner, Petra (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
misc_supplies. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Philipp Reclam Jun Verlag GmbH, 1991
ISBN 10: 3150000106 ISBN 13: 9783150000106
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 5. oder spätere Auflage.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
EUR 3,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Diesterweg (Moritz) Verlag,W.Germany, 1972
ISBN 10: 3425063804 ISBN 13: 9783425063805
Anbieter: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Einband berieben und gebräunt.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Philipp Reclam Jun Verlag GmbH, 1991
ISBN 10: 3150000106 ISBN 13: 9783150000106
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
EUR 4,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.