Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Token Rock, Incoroporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983289670 ISBN 13: 9780983289678
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Token Rock, Incoroporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983289670 ISBN 13: 9780983289678
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Green Hill Press 1/20/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991131932 ISBN 13: 9780991131938
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Long Day in Rehab. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0292747039 ISBN 13: 9780292747036
Anbieter: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In good condition with normal wear, a tight binding but the text has been highlighted and marked on the first few pages and there are scattered places where the text has been underlined with marginal notes. Name at top of flyleaf.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0292747039 ISBN 13: 9780292747036
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover in excellent, unmarked condition: slight handling, slight wear, slight watermark along the edges of the last few pages. 238 pages. [15oz]. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0292747039 ISBN 13: 9780292747036
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0292747039 ISBN 13: 9780292747036
Anbieter: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0292747039 ISBN 13: 9780292747036
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Daum Museum of Contemporary Art, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982250746 ISBN 13: 9780982250747
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 76 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Missouri Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826209904 ISBN 13: 9780826209900
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0292747020 ISBN 13: 9780292747029
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0292747039 ISBN 13: 9780292747036
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0292747039 ISBN 13: 9780292747036
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523382252 ISBN 13: 9781523382255
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0292747039 ISBN 13: 9780292747036
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Impression Northwest, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 1984
Anbieter: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, USA
Signiert
Stapled. Zustand: Very Good. Brooks, Carolyn G. (illustrator). Inscribed by author near back under his picture. Stapled binding, 11" tall, approx 50 pages. Cover has rubs, small bumped corners, crease to top front corner, surface scratches/dents and scuffs. Pages have a couple of small handling creases near bottom edge otherwise pages are clean and binding is tight. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Ringier Buchverlag
ISBN 10: 3858593400 ISBN 13: 9783858593405
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0292747039 ISBN 13: 9780292747036
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: LITTLE BROWN, BOSTON, 1968
Anbieter: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. VARIOUS ARTISTS (illustrator). STATED FIRST. 26 PRINTS BY THE GREAT MASTERS ACCOMPANY THE ALPHABET BOOK HAS PREVIOUS OWNERS INSCRIPTION PRIVATELY OWNED JACKET HAS 2 MINUTE CLOSED TEARS AND A CREASE ORIGINAL PRICE 4.95.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,13
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.