Levenson albert (46 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. (1964), 260pp, illus. w/ graphs, old price in ink to fep, slight shelfwear.

Mystery Weekly Magazine: September 2021 (Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues)
Floyd, John M; Leeder, Adam; Tucher, Albert; Love Cook, Sharon; Kuttler, Joseph; Cobb, C.L.; Lawton, R.T.; McCracken, Rosemary; Hansen, Vinnie; Levenson, Mark
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2021
Serie: Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues, Buch 72 von 105. Buch 72 von 105 - Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,11
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,34
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,34
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.

Theory for Economic Efficiency : Essays in Honor of Abba P. Lerner
Greenfield, Harry I. (EDT); Levenson, Albert M. (EDT); Hamovitch, William (EDT); Rotwein, Eugene (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,19
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Theory for Economic Efficiency: Essays in Honor of Abba P. Lerner. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, USALucky's Textbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,05
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Theory for Economic Efficiency : Essays in Honor of Abba P. Lerner
Greenfield, Harry I. (EDT); Levenson, Albert M. (EDT); Hamovitch, William (EDT); Rotwein, Eugene (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 37,63
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Verlag: New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages; Description: ix, 260 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Prices - Economics - Textboo…ks - Pricing. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS, Madrid, M, SpanienCATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,20
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
RUSTICA. Zustand: Libro nuevo. *Un texto de nivel intermedio para universitarios. Incluye un apéndice compuesto de ejercicios y problemas sobre teoría de los precios, destinados a procurar destreza en el manejo del instrumental teórico. 270p.

Verlag: New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages; Description: ix, 260 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Prices - Economics - Textboo…ks - Pricing. 1 Kg.
Verlag: New York. Holt, Rinehart and Winston.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat Ovidius
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. 1964. Or.cloth. vii,260pp. 8°. Index.

Verlag: Amorroru editores
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpanienEl Boletin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. segunda edicion 1971, 272 paginas, tapa blanda.
Verlag: Holt, Reinhart and Winston, New York.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat Ovidius
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. 1964. Cloth. Good. ix,260pp. Index.

Mystery Weekly Magazine
Floyd, John M; Leeder, Adam; Tucher, Albert; Love Cook, Sharon; Kuttler, Joseph; Cobb, C.L.; Lawton, R.T.; McCracken, Rosemary; Hansen, Vinnie; Levenson, Mark
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2021
Serie: Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues, Buch 72 von 105. Buch 72 von 105 - Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Theory for Economic Efficiency : Essays in Honor of Abba P. Lerner
Greenfield, Harry I. (EDT); Levenson, Albert M. (EDT); Hamovitch, William (EDT); Rotwein, Eugene (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,68
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Theory for Economic Efficiency: Essays in Honor of Abba P. Lerner
Greenfield, Harry I. (Editor)/ Levenson, Albert M. (Editor)/ Hamovitch, William (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,35
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.

Theory for Economic Efficiency : Essays in Honor of Abba P. Lerner
Greenfield, Harry I. (EDT); Levenson, Albert M. (EDT); Hamovitch, William (EDT); Rotwein, Eugene (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 43,94
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mystery Weekly Magazine
Floyd, John M; Leeder, Adam; Tucher, Albert; Love Cook, Sharon; Kuttler, Joseph; Cobb, C.L.; Lawton, R.T.; McCracken, Rosemary; Hansen, Vinnie; Levenson, Mark
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2021
Serie: Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues, Buch 72 von 105. Buch 72 von 105 - Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,55
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Albert Levenson 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, edge worn and scuffed in places. Gift inscriptions. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Albert Levenson 1999
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed with minor creasing. Internally clean and tightly bound. There is an author's inscription on the front end page. Complete with 239 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Verlag: The Author 1999
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Albert Levenson 1999
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are lightly shelf rubbed.Signed by the author.Internally clean and tightly bound.[Restored]23-05-2019. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Verlag: The Author 1999
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinienErnesto Julián Friedenthal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 13,39 VersandVersand von Argentinien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Edición Ilustrada. Buenos Aires, Amorrortu Editores, 1972, 272 pp. Ilustrado con figuras plena página y dentro del texto. Rústica original de editor con solapas. Notas a pie de página. Traducción del inglés por Antonia Oyuela de Grant. Extenso índice cuyos capítulos son: Técnicas… matemáticas y gráficas. La demanda, la oferta y el precio en competencia perfecta. Teoría de la demanda: enfoque clásico de la utilidad, enfoque de las curvas de indiferencia. Estructuras de mercado.Teoría de la producción. Costos de producción. Decisiones sobre precios y volumen de producción en la competencia perfecta. Decisiones sobre precios y volumen de producción en el monopolio y en la competencia monopólica y en el oligopolio. Determinación de los precios de los factores. El equilibrio general. Introducción a la programación lineal. Estado muy bueno .Los libros se envian por DHL Courier Express. 4to.

Theory for Economic Efficiency: Essays in Honor of Abba P. Lerner (The MIT Press)
Greenfield, Harry I. [Editor]; Levenson, Albert M. [Editor]; Hamovitch, William [Editor]; Rotwein, Eugene [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,94
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Verlag: . Editorial: Amorrortu. 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rincón de Lectura, Madrid, M, SpanienRincón de Lectura
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,00
EUR 46,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ensayo. Economía. Estados Unidos. Buenos Aires. Editorial: Amorrortu. 1971. Segunda edición. 128 pags. 23x13 cms. Rústica con solapas. Muy buen estado. Algún roce leve en el borde. Lomo algo decolorado. Papel ligeramente tostado. Traducción de Antonia Oyuela de Grant. GASTOS DE ENVÍO: 1 EURO PARA EL ENVÍO ORDINARIO (SIN NÚMERO D…E SEGUIMIENTO). 2,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON RECOGIDA EN OFICINA DE CORREOS. 3,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA EN DOMICILIO.
Verlag: Albert Levenson 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are a touch rubbed and marked, but remain strong and sturdy. Internally, there is a stamp marking on the front end page, but there are no other markings or inscriptions, and the pages within are neat, crisp and complete. The binding is secure. JK. Our orders are shipped using…tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Amorrortu 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Pérez Galdós
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: leido. Técnicas matemáticas y gráficas; La demanda, la oferta y el precio en la competencia perfecta; Teoría de la producción, etc. 2 vol. 3ª ed. Trad. Antonia Oyuela de Grant. Rústica. 13x22. 1972. 272.
Verlag: Amorrortu 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Pérez Galdós
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: leido. Técnicas matemáticas y gráficas; La demanda, la oferta y el precio en la competencia perfecta; Teoría de la producción, etc. 5ª ed. Trad. Antonia Oyuela de Grant. Rústica. 13x22. 1979. 272.