Levi tafari (36 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,20
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,67
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. As you turn the pages it's a variedcollection. United by being human and our sharedconnection. The human spirit, capturedconscientiously. Insight laid bare, structured sobeautifully. By an Urban Griot, a unity creator. A lyrical master a thought generatorAwarded Citizen of honour in 2022and a Lifetime A…chievement in recognition too. A proud Black man a must to be heard,having also received a black penmanship awardPoetic pictures with the colours ashis words, of facts and home truths that cannot be ignored. Jamaican heritage, yet a scouser withpride. Levi's voice is where lyrics reside, A wordsmith, with a newscaster'sintuition. Political knowledge but not apolitician. In this book there are tones of humourand grace, poetry inviting us all to embrace, diversity, love andcommunity. The beautiful traits of where humanity should be. kindness and compassion connecting ouridentity,thought provoking so profound in everyword you read. About how to be resilient and the bestthat we can be, in an evolving world where we can live as a human family.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. As you turn the pages its a variedcollection. United by being human and our sharedconnection. The human spirit, capturedconscientiously. Insight laid bare, structured sobeautifully. By an Urban Griot, a unity creator. A lyrical master a thought generatorAwarded Citizen of honour in 2022and a L…ifetime Achievement in recognition too. A proud Black man a must to be heard,having also received a black penmanship awardPoetic pictures with the colours ashis words, of facts and home truths that cannot be ignored. Jamaican heritage, yet a scouser withpride. Levi's voice is where lyrics reside, A wordsmith, with a newscastersintuition. Political knowledge but not apolitician. In this book there are tones of humourand grace, poetry inviting us all to embrace, diversity, love andcommunity. The beautiful traits of where humanity should be. kindness and compassion connecting ouridentity,thought provoking so profound in everyword you read. About how to be resilient and the bestthat we can be, in an evolving world where we can live as a human family. A heartfelt collection of poignant poems embracing the core of whatbeing human is, coupled with the innate tendencies to judge and prioritise eachothers significance as human beings. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. As you turn the pages it's a variedcollection. United by being human and our sharedconnection. The human spirit, capturedconscientiously. Insight laid bare, structured sobeautifully. By an Urban Griot, a unity creator. A lyrical master a thought generatorAwarded Citizen of honour in 2022and a Lifetime A…chievement in recognition too. A proud Black man a must to be heard,having also received a black penmanship awardPoetic pictures with the colours ashis words, of facts and home truths that cannot be ignored. Jamaican heritage, yet a scouser withpride. Levi's voice is where lyrics reside, A wordsmith, with a newscaster'sintuition. Political knowledge but not apolitician. In this book there are tones of humourand grace, poetry inviting us all to embrace, diversity, love andcommunity. The beautiful traits of where humanity should be. kindness and compassion connecting ouridentity,thought provoking so profound in everyword you read. About how to be resilient and the bestthat we can be, in an evolving world where we can live as a human family.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,30
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,34
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,05
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,98
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 7.56x5.08x0.39 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,74
EUR 22,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,20
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,61
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,06
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. What's the one thing that you need to say but have never dared? And who needs to hear it?Based on the original concept by playwright Rachel De-Lahay, this follow-up volume to My White Best Friend (And Other Letters Left Unsaid) collects a series of personal letters, monologues and writings by 20 Black an…d ethnically diverse writers from across the North of England. Sometimes funny, sometimes poignant, sometimes political and full of fire, these letters explore the personal and political of the things we don't dare say - even to those closest to us.Originally commissioned by Everyman and Playhouse theatres, Eclipse and the Royal Exchange in 2021, in response to The Bunker Theatre's critically acclaimed 2019 festival, this volume contains a foreword by Rachel De-Lahay, creator of the project and editor of the first volume, as well as writings from some of the most exciting voices in the North of England: Levi Tafari, Brodie Arthur, Kiara Mohamed Amin, Yasmin Ali, Chantelle Lunt, Dominique Walker, Keith Saha, Samuel Rossiter, Cheryl Martin, Nikhil Parmar, mandla rae, David Judge, Yusra Warsama, Nick Ahad, Malika Booker, Jamal Gerald, Khadijah Ibrahiim, Chanje Kunda, Marcia Layne and Naomi Sumner Chan.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,47
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Peter Scott, Portslade, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Scott
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Softcover. Presentation copy inscribed by the Author to half-title. 76pp. Spine and top edge of front panel evenly sunned, Near Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,62
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 7.56x5.08x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,19
EUR 18,55 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,73
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,28
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , DeutschlandDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,00
EUR 11,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
sehr guter Zustand/ very good condition, 124 S., paperback, kart. Edited by Christian Habekost. Gramm 600.

Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,68
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,32
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. From the Page to the Stage This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money…back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,12
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. As you turn the pages its a variedcollection. United by being human and our sharedconnection. The human spirit, capturedconscientiously. Insight laid bare, structured sobeautifully. By an Urban Griot, a unity creator. A lyrical master a thought generatorAwarded Citizen of honour in 2022and a L…ifetime Achievement in recognition too. A proud Black man a must to be heard,having also received a black penmanship awardPoetic pictures with the colours ashis words, of facts and home truths that cannot be ignored. Jamaican heritage, yet a scouser withpride. Levi's voice is where lyrics reside, A wordsmith, with a newscastersintuition. Political knowledge but not apolitician. In this book there are tones of humourand grace, poetry inviting us all to embrace, diversity, love andcommunity. The beautiful traits of where humanity should be. kindness and compassion connecting ouridentity,thought provoking so profound in everyword you read. About how to be resilient and the bestthat we can be, in an evolving world where we can live as a human family. A heartfelt collection of poignant poems embracing the core of whatbeing human is, coupled with the innate tendencies to judge and prioritise eachothers significance as human beings. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,32
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA United
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,56
EUR 43,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. As you turn the pages it's a variedcollection. United by being human and our sharedconnection. The human spirit, capturedconscientiously. Insight laid bare, structured sobeautifully. By an Urban Griot, a unity creator. A lyrical master a thought generatorAwarded Citizen of honour in 2022and a Lifetime A…chievement in recognition too. A proud Black man a must to be heard,having also received a black penmanship awardPoetic pictures with the colours ashis words, of facts and home truths that cannot be ignored. Jamaican heritage, yet a scouser withpride. Levi's voice is where lyrics reside, A wordsmith, with a newscaster'sintuition. Political knowledge but not apolitician. In this book there are tones of humourand grace, poetry inviting us all to embrace, diversity, love andcommunity. The beautiful traits of where humanity should be. kindness and compassion connecting ouridentity,thought provoking so profound in everyword you read. About how to be resilient and the bestthat we can be, in an evolving world where we can live as a human family.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,74
EUR 60,58 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A heartfelt collection of poignant poems embracing the core of whatbeing human is, coupled with the innate tendencies to judge and prioritise eachother's significance as human beings.