Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Levi, Tamar (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Levi, Tamar (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Levi, Tamar (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Levi, Tamar (illustrator). Good reading copy. May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise good. Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Levi, Tamar (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,33
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. My Autism Book is a beautifully illustrated picture book that helps parents to explain an autism diagnosis to their child in a sensitive, positive and accurate way. When a child is diagnosed with an Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD), parents often feel overwhelmed and uncertain about how to communicate the diagnosis to their child. This book is designed to be read with the child as a simple introduction to their diagnosis. Written by a doctor and a children's author, the book is tailored precisely to the needs and experiences of the child with ASD aged 5-9. It explains what an autism diagnosis means and encourages an exploration of the child's likely strengths and differences using clear language that speaks directly to the child. The colourful pictures throughout show how the world looks from the child's perspective and the book ends with a summary checklist to encourage the child to record and discuss how autism affects them. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Levi, Tamar (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. My Autism Book is a beautifully illustrated picture book that helps parents to explain an autism diagnosis to their child in a sensitive, positive and accurate way.When a child is diagnosed with an Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD), parents often feel overwhelmed and uncertain about how to communicate the diagnosis to their child. This book is designed to be read with the child as a simple introduction to their diagnosis. Written by a doctor and a children's author, the book is tailored precisely to the needs and experiences of the child with ASD aged 5-9. It explains what an autism diagnosis means and encourages an exploration of the child's likely strengths and differences using clear language that speaks directly to the child. The colourful pictures throughout show how the world looks from the child's perspective and the book ends with a summary checklist to encourage the child to record and discuss how autism affects them.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. My Autism Book is a beautifully illustrated picture book that helps parents to explain an autism diagnosis to their child in a sensitive, positive and accurate way.When a child is diagnosed with an Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD), parents often feel overwhelmed and uncertain about how to communicate the diagnosis to their child. This book is designed to be read with the child as a simple introduction to their diagnosis. Written by a doctor and a children's author, the book is tailored precisely to the needs and experiences of the child with ASD aged 5-9. It explains what an autism diagnosis means and encourages an exploration of the child's likely strengths and differences using clear language that speaks directly to the child. The colourful pictures throughout show how the world looks from the child's perspective and the book ends with a summary checklist to encourage the child to record and discuss how autism affects them.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Levi, Tamar (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 184905438X ISBN 13: 9781849054386
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. My Autism Book is a beautifully illustrated picture book that helps parents to explain an autism diagnosis to their child in a sensitive, positive and accurate way.When a child is diagnosed with an Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD), parents often feel overwhelmed and uncertain about how to communicate the diagnosis to their child. This book is designed to be read with the child as a simple introduction to their diagnosis. Written by a doctor and a children's author, the book is tailored precisely to the needs and experiences of the child with ASD aged 5-9. It explains what an autism diagnosis means and encourages an exploration of the child's likely strengths and differences using clear language that speaks directly to the child. The colourful pictures throughout show how the world looks from the child's perspective and the book ends with a summary checklist to encourage the child to record and discuss how autism affects them. When a child is diagnosed with an Autism Spectrum Disorder, parents often feel overwhelmed and uncertain about how to communicate the diagnosis to their child. This beautifully illustrated picture book helps parents to explain autism to their child in a sensitive, positive and accurate way using clear language that speaks directly to the child. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Levi, Tamar (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Levi, Tamar (illustrator). Hardcover. This beautifully illustrated guide helps young people with Pathological Demand Avoidance (PDA) to understand their diagnosis, develop self-awareness and implement their own personalised problem-solving strategies. Written in consultation with young people with PDA and their families, this book recognises the importance of handing control back to the young person, and that there is no one-size-fits-all PDA profile. Readers are encouraged to engage throughout with interactive writing, doodling and checklist exercises to explore their own particular characteristics, strengths and challenges.Me and My PDA is sensitively tailored to the needs and experiences of young people (aged 10+) with PDA. The guide is designed to grow with the reader, and can be used for many years as the young person develops and changes - making it invaluable to PDA-diagnosed individuals and their families. A PDA diagnosis can be confusing for parents and children alike. This beautiful picture book helps children understand their diagnosis, develop self-awareness and implement personalised problem-solving strategies. A clear and gentle guide to complicated issues, complete with interactive exercises and engaging full-colour illustrations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Levi, Tamar (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. Levi, Tamar (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Levi, Tamar (illustrator). This beautifully illustrated guide helps young people with Pathological Demand Avoidance (PDA) to understand their diagnosis, develop self-awareness and implement their own personalised problem-solving strategies. Written in consultation with young people with PDA and their families, this book recognises the importance of handing control back to the young person, and that there is no one-size-fits-all PDA profile. Readers are encouraged to engage throughout with interactive writing, doodling and checklist exercises to explore their own particular characteristics, strengths and challenges.Me and My PDA is sensitively tailored to the needs and experiences of young people (aged 10+) with PDA. The guide is designed to grow with the reader, and can be used for many years as the young person develops and changes - making it invaluable to PDA-diagnosed individuals and their families.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Levi, Tamar (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924656 ISBN 13: 9781785924651
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Levi, Tamar (illustrator).