Levy janet (68 Ergebnisse)
Rosebud (Volume 2, Issue 2; Summer 1995)
Rod Clark (Editor); Rob Loughran; Donna Hilbert; Allen Plone; Desire Vail; Janet Goldberg; Janice Levy; Sue Silvermarie; Arlene L. Mandell; Doug Crawford; Diana Sherman Kash; Kathy Allison Johndon; Dawn Lionetti-Watson; John E. Smelcer; Crawdad Nelson; Len Messineo Jr.; Laura Waterman; Elaine Romero; John Lehman
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rosebud, Inc., Cambridge, WI 1995
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USAThe Shop Around The Corner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,02
EUR 5,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. s3e 7"x10"; 134 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact m…e before ordering for details. Rosebud is organized as an anthology magazine featuring fiction, non-fiction, short stories, essays, poetry and featured art, sometimes reviews, as well as behind-the-scenes insights from writers, artists and poets on their creative process. This issue contains the following: "Peaches" by Rob Loughran; "At Thirteen I Met Holden" by Donna Hilbert; "The Cowboy of My Heart" by Allen Plone; "The Manager's Cocktail Party" by Desire Vail; "The Prank" by Janet Goldberg; "We Fit Just Right" by Janice Levy; "Mumma's Voice" by Sue Silvermarie; "Catching the 7:20" by Arlene L. Mandell; "Idle Hands" by Doug Crawford; "Happily Ever After" by Diana Sherman Kash; "The Rudiments of Rutabagas" by Kathy Allison Johndon; "A Very Old Man" by Dawn Lionetti-Watson; "Late September on the Russian River"" by John E. Smelcer; "Poison Cloud" by Crawdad Nelson; "The Madonna Comes to Ventures Landing" by Len Messineo Jr.; "Balancing" by Laura Waterman; "Angel Kiss" by Elaine Romero; from "Change the Way You Write" by John Lehman. Cotton, Dan (Photography) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USAThe Red Onion Bookshoppe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,70
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Book and dust jacket have been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled with age spots on both. Gift inscription on title page. Joan Edwards (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, USAThylacine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,49
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ: fine minus slight shelf wear BK: fine/ signed by author. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, USAmountain
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,67
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. hardcover book no dust jacket, light wear to cover and book edges.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, USARange & River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Signed by one author, Nathan Levy. Good paperback. Firm binding and clean pages, except for waterstain to bottom, outside corner throughout the whole book. Covers have light soiling and crease corresponding to waterstain. ; 8.55 X 8.55 x 0.10 inches; Signed by One Author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JGM 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, USASanta Fe Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,64
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author. Clean text, strong binding, moderate wear. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,72
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Letters Stacked to be Mailed: 4 New Poets
Schneider, Elizabeth Lynn, Janet Sternburg, Howard Levy, Charlotte Mandel
Verlag: Saturday Press 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: North Country Books, Milton, VT, USANorth Country Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,70
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Trade paperback, light wear, foxing to text block edge and some on the facing pages, o/w clean and unmarked. Inscribed and signed by Charlotte Mandel.

Ma Cuisine
Desmond, John F.; Levy, Faye [Editor]; Jones, Janet [Editor]; Marrone, Teresa [Illustrator]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley Instant Printing 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Spiral-bound paperback in very good condition. 1st edition, May 1979, limited to 1000 copies. 68pp plus note on the author. Text appears unmarked, exterior looks very nice, binding strong and sturdy. From a private home collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Mi…nneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Pub Date: 12/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 369 First edition.

Letters Stacked to be Mailed: 4 New Poets
Schneider, Elizabeth Lynn; Sternburg, Janet; Levy, Howard; Mandel, Charlotte
Verlag: New York: Saturday Press, 1975, New York 1975
Anbieter: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, USAEarly Republic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,24
EUR 5,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
TPB. Zustand: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Anbieter: theretiredprofessor, Ypsilanti, MI, USAtheretiredprofessor
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,43
EUR 4,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,33
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781555876937.

- Softcover
Anbieter: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, USAagoodealofbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. tight binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

Neighborhood: the hidden cities of San Francisco; The Mission; resource guide
Stein, Peter L., Pam Rorke Levy, David Condon, Janet Nielsen, Donaleen Saul et al.
Verlag: KQED, San Francisco 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Magazine. 13p., 8.5x11 inches, history, teaching tools, timeline, on-line resources, neighborhood organizations, Mission map, photos, bibliography, very good booklet in stapled pictorial wraps. The first episode of KQED's series on San Francisco neighborhoods which aired December 1994. This is a guidebook corresponding to the pr…ogram.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 1982
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USAJBK Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,43
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 101pp; contents clean and unmarked. No ownership or library markings. Green cloth HC with gilt stamping. Studies in the Criticism and Theory of Music.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: JGM Publishing, Santa Monica, CA 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, USAS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This is a trade paperback book. The book isi n Very Good condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some light bumping and rubbing. The text pages are clean and bright. There is a previous owner's address label on th…e front endpaper, and a couple of small spots of toning / foxing on the first several pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,22
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,35
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Letters Stacked to be Mailed: 4 New Poets.
Elizabeth Lynn Schneider; Janet Sternburg; Howard Levy; Charlotte Mandel.
Verlag: Saturday Press 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, USABrentwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Collectable, very good. Almost like new. One of a 1000 in the first printing run; printed signature of each author prior to the section with his/her poems, 84pp. Slightest wear, very small smudge on first page. Nice condition. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shi…pments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,46
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Letters Stacked to be Mailed: 4 New Poets
Schneider, Elizabeth Lynn; Janet Sternburg; Howard Levy; Charlotte Mandel
Verlag: Saturday Press, N Y 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, USAPistil Books Online, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,54
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Previous owner's name inside. 84 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,68
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 28 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.10 inches. In Stock. Edwards, Joan (illustrator).