Libby andrew (115 Ergebnisse)

The Endo Patient's Survival Guide: A Patient's Guide to Endometriosis & Chronic Pelvic Pain
Cook MS RD CDE, Danielle, Hopton MS, Libby, Cook MD FACOG, Andrew S.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,23
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Endo Patient's Survival Guide: A Patient's Guide to Endometriosis & Chronic Pelvic Pain
Cook MD FACOG, Andrew S., Hopton MS, Libby, Cook MS RD CDE, Danielle
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,23
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Endo Patientâs Survival Guide: A Patientâs Guide to Endometriosis & Chronic Pelvic Pain
Cook MD FACOG, Andrew S.,Cook MS RD CDE, Danielle,Hopton MS, Libby
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,23
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,76
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Wallaroo 19: Celebrating Women's Rugby in Australia. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,72
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,16
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,98
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Living with HALF A HEART: A Mother's Guide to Navigating Fontan Surgery. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,55
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, USAThe Compleat Scholar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Our copy is a new paperback showing only light shelfwear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,42
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nosy Crow 2023
Serie: British Museum, Buch 2 von 3. Buch 2 von 3 - British Museum
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,10
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. VanderPloeg, Libby (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,32
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 278 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,10
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,86
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,02
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 121 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock. Borroff, Libby (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,81
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,35
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nosy Crow 2023
Serie: British Museum, Buch 2 von 3. Buch 2 von 3 - British Museum
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,13
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. VanderPloeg, Libby (illustrator).

Verlag: Sherborne House; Sherborne; 2007
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreichtimkcbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,16
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, first printing. Fine square format paperback exhibition catalogue.
Weitere BilderDreaming Big Being Bold: Inspiring Stories from Trailblazers, Visionaries and Change Makers [Volume One]
Morand, Paula; Craig, Victoria; Brock, Adam; Kovacs, Susan; Gerber, Monique; Schinkel, Greg; Palumbo, Laura; Schmidtke; LaThangue, David; Cahill, Kevin; Thomas, Jackie; Norris, Libby; Clarke, Andrew; Corbett, Candice; Moore, Krystal Lee; Reid, Martin; Cormier, Lorraine; Robb, Edith; Cheung, Gordon; Essery, Shelley; Brown, Keith; Brovedani, Lea; Brattinga, Linda; Coolidge, James; Mitchell, Jewell; Lomax, Helen;
Verlag: Dream Big Be Bold Media, London, Ontario 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, USAVero Beach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. New condition color illustrated and color photographic softcover wraps. Includes Introduction. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. "Steve Jobs reminded us that our work is going to fill a large part of our lives, and the only way to be truly satisfied is to do what we believe is great work. An…d the only way to do great work is to love what you do. This anthology is a collection of 26 stories about people who love what they do and in the process, inspire the rest of us to re-engage with our work and the value it brings to our personal development. Their experiences are all different and their motivations vary. Their backgrounds and circumstances and choices of careers are all unique. But they are all from the same cloth. They are big dreamers willing to take bold action. They are thought leaders and trail blazers and people whose presence ignites those around them. They are contagiously enthusiastic about life and determined to live it fully. Let them amaze you. Let them remind you of the boundless energy of the human spirit and the authentic pleasure of jobs well done. It has been a joy and a gift for us to invite these authors to tell their stories and share their insight. We hope that you are as impacted as we were by their indomitable spirits and bold actions. More than that, we are confident you will be inspired by them to seek the best that is within you and create your own personal path to self-development through the art of dreaming big and being bold." - Paula Morand and Victoria Craig, Paula Morand Enterprises. - from the Introduction.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,84
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Civics and Citizenship Education in Australia provides a comprehensive analysis of teaching and learning in this field in Australian schools, drawing on case study material to demonstrate the current practice in the field. Reflecting on the issues and possibilities raised by the inclusion of civics and c…itizenship education in the new national Australian curriculum, leading national and international scholars analyse the subject's theoretical, curricular and pedagogical bases and approaches. Placing civics and citizenship education within historical and contemporary contexts, the book critically explores a range of issues concerning the development, organisation and teaching of the subject. These include how the subject might include indigenous, global and Asian perspectives, and how it may help students to engage with issues around sustainability, active citizenship, diversity, religion and values. The final chapters written by scholars from England, the USA, Canada, Hong Kong and Singapore adopt a comparative approach situating Australian civics and citizenship education in the wider international context.

History of Opera:
Edited and Introduced by Stanley Sadie; Contributing authors: Thomas Walker, Peter Branscombe, James Anthony, Curtis Price, Jack Sage, Manfred Boetzkes, Roger Savage, Stanley Sadie, Daniel Heartz, Charles Troy, Michael Robinson, Peter Branscombe, James Anthony, Martin Cooper, David Charlton, Lionel Salter, Manfred Boetzkes, Julian Budden, John Warrack, Winton Dean, Dennis Libby, Ronald Crichton, Geoffrey Norris, Nicholas Temperley, John Horton, Victor Yellin, Malena Kuss, Andrew Lamb, Will Crutchfield, John Waterhouse, Derrick Puffett, Ronald Crichton, Laurel Fay, Peter Evans, John Horton, Elizabeth Forbes, Leighton Kerner, Therese Radic, and Paul Sheren.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W.W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,50
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. xiii, 485 pp. Norton/Grove Handbooks in Music. Very good condition; on edges of papers: a few watermarks and a touch of soiling.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italienlibreriauniversitaria.it
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,05
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW. Libby Vanderbilt Ploeg (illustrator).

Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Utrecht, Van Holkema & Warendorf/Unieboek/Het Spectrum 2023 2023
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,38
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
111 (1) p. Hardcover met leeslint, groot formaat (Mooi exemplaar.). VanderPloeg, Libby (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,62
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,77
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Course Reflection Project : Faculty Reflections on Teaching Service-learning
Schonemann, Nicole (EDT); Metzgar, Emily (EDT); Libby, Andrew (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 64,69
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.