Anbieter: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, USA
perfect. Zustand: New.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original large paperback, 271 pages, bibliography. Numerous b + w historical photographs - a small section in color. Interesting book. Condition: light soiling to the covers; mild reference wear. Overall, very solid and bright. w4.
Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First paperback edition. Quarto, 11 1/4" tall, 271 pages with b&W illustration throughout + color plates, stiff illustrated wraps. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear, binding tight BUT foxing to the fore-edges. This is a larger and heavier volume and will require additional postage.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings, 526pp with colour/B&W illustrations.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, USA
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, USA
perfect. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, USA
perfect. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, USA
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, USA
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lars Muller Publishers circa 1995, Baden, Switzerland, 1995
ISBN 10: 1568980655 ISBN 13: 9781568980652
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustrator). Baden, Switzerland: Lars Muller Publishers. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. circa 1995. . Paperback. 4to., 271 pp., cover very light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Anbieter: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, USA
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine hardcover in black boards. No dust jacket. Overall a clean and bright copy. Illustrated. 528 pp.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture légèrement déchirée. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slightly torn cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Zürich, Museum für Gestaltung, 1997
ISBN 10: 3907065697 ISBN 13: 9783907065693
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 101 pages with many illustrations.
Anbieter: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, USA
Oversized Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Unworn, unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lars Muller (Switzerland), 1995
ISBN 10: 1568980655 ISBN 13: 9781568980652
Anbieter: Chris Grobel, Arlington, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Lars Muller (Switzerland) 1995 First Edition. Near Fine in large illustrated wraps. Illustrated throughout. 11.75 x 9.75 inches. 271 pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing in illustrated wraps, no markings, NOT ex-lib, light edge/corner wear & quiet soil to unlaminated wraps, else Fine copy of this excellent compendium; 4to; 272pp illus. Extra shipping charge REQUIRED for priority service or for delivery outside the United States for this heavy oversize book (extra charge will be QUITE SUBSTANTIAL for non-domestic shipment).
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Name inked out on front endpaper, otherwise an excellent copy. 2007 Hard Cover. 299 pp. Color and black-and-white photographs and illustrations throughout. This broad selection of Swiss architecture, graphic design, and design from 1950 to 2006 demonstrates that in this context, playful humor and clarity are by no means opposites, but a highly unusual duo of qualities that mingle and interpenetrate. The question addressed by this publication is: are these examples from three professions, various regions and languages, and a period of more than fifty years bound together by a common denominator? No parade of luxury items, but talents and ideas finding material expression and clients with the courage to embrace new "inventions," presented with examples from architecture, graphic design, and design: movie theaters, swimming pools, pedestrian bridges, gas stations, posters, journals, record and CD covers, books, web design, furniture, and the legendary TEE train (Trans-Europe Express). This publication is accompanied by an exhibition at the Kornhausforum in Bern, which then goes on to additional locations throughout the world.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lars Muller Publ., Switzerland, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980655 ISBN 13: 9781568980652
Anbieter: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near fine in illustrated covers; a tight square unmarked copy in uncreased covers; first printing with no later statements; 9.43 X 0.81 X 11.75 inches; 271 pages.
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Lars Muller, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980655 ISBN 13: 9781568980652
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition due to water damage throughout book. All pages separate, so book should be readable.
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!