Lillian albert (73 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Harrisburg, PA 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Printing; stapled wraps; 28 clean, unmarked pages. Albert Van Olden & Lillian Heeren (illustrator).
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania Geological Survey, Harrisburg, PA 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,97
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd printing; stapled wraps; 4th series; 28 clean, unmarked pages' References, glossary. Albert Van Olden & Lillian Heeren (illustrator).
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing Company, New York 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, USACollectors Cabinet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 8 1/4 by 5 3/4 inches, 143 pages. Ex library, I have removed the clear plastic jacket and spine label. The jacket and binding have slight wear. Spine of jacket sun faded, Typical library marks, otherwise pages are clean. I will not ship this book overseas.
Verlag: M. Barrows 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Child Nurturance Series: VOL.2: Patterns of Supplementary Parenting.
Kostelnik, Marjorie J., Albert I. Rabin Lillian A. Phenice a. o.:
- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,45
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 323 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In E…NGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Good to very good in good dust jacket. Book : cracked at p.80 but still very solid. Dust jacket : slight over-all rubbing, 3 short tears on top edge of rear panel, small chip at top of rear flap hinge, s…mall chip at top of spine. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 143pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustrated with b&w Photos & Some Color Drawings (illustrator). Book.

Verlag: Gramercy Pub. Co 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USAArchives Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,62
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Printed 1951. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition with tears and missing piece. Name on front flyleaf. Marking on eight pages. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Verlag: Albert & Adams
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USAMontclair Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Fair.
Verlag: Citation Pr. 53, NY
- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. 1st ptg. 127pp; light wear to extrems of cover; prev. owner's surname blacked out on front endpage; paper clip ghosts top of a few pp; white cover is discolored, soiled with lamination beginning to lift off back. Jacqueline Chwast, dj il (illustrator). Hardcover (dj)….
Verlag: TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX HOME ENT 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,33
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Verlag: Guide Publishing Co., NY 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fair. Wraps rubbed, spinefold has closed tear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Gramercy Publ, New York 1951
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USAEd Buryn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st printing. Guide to button collecting, 600 buttons illustrated, with notes famous collections, shows. Bright tight copy of HB 1st w jacket. 5-1/2 x 8-1/4, 143 pp, index,b/w photos. Near Fine, owner name inside else unmarked; in VG jacket. Hardback in red paper over boards, in red illus jacket.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: The National Button Society, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, USAWhiting Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Revised Edition. Stapled booklet, 5.5 X 8.5 inches. Rubbing wear and slight toning to the covers. Writing on the front cover. 20 pages with illustrations. Lillian Smith Albert (illustrator).

Verlag: Gramercy Publishing Company, NY 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Good (in mylar). Third Printing. Ex-library copy, stamps, stickers, labels, markings and rear withdrawn pocket. Tape stains to top and bottom edges of end papers, else textblock is clean and tight. Tape stains to top and bottom edges of front and back covers, bumped head and foot of spine and to the co…rners. Unclipped dust jacket, library label on foot of spine, shelf and handling wear, mylar sleeved. 143pp., including index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs (illustrator). Ex-Library Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A. Barrows, New York 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USABohemian Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,80
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 176pps + index, 67 figures, VG/G+, 1st edn, loosely inserted buttons and buckles catalogue from Prims; price clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tested Recipe Institute, Inc., Long Island City, NY 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, USASea Chest Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft Cover first edition with stiff card covers and color photographs for every recipe. Attractive vintage 1953 cookbook. Tested recipes for standard mid century American recipes in every category. 127 pages with several blank pages at the end for jotting down additional recipes and o…ther notes. Cookbooks, Mid-century, Vintage, American, Recipes. Gommi, Albert ( Photographer (illustrator).
Verlag: M. Barrows
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderButton Guide Book No. 1: Their Manufacture, Use on Costumes, and Collectible Types / Button Guide Book No. 2: A Price Guide Mainly for Buttons Described in Other Books and Collectible Types [Lot of two booklets]
Crummet, Polly; Peter S. Freeman; Florence Nichols; Lillian Albert
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Century House / The American Life Foundation and Study Institute 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Century House, 1969/1972; no later printings indicated; 96pp. / 95, [1]pp. Reprinted from the 1939 and 1941 originals for the American Life Foundation and Study Institute. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" booklets, saddle-stapled in printed semi-gloss card wraps. Bindings firm and fully intact; scattered highlighter and… pen markings in first ~2/3rds of Book 1 text, Book 2 text very good, free of markings; prior owner's bookplate inside both front covers, small ink name stamp and embossed stamp on title/ffep of both books; mild shelfwear, light dust smudging on wraps. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Verlag: Hightstown NJ 1941
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: fair. no jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" 333 pages. ex university library copy. wear to edges call # inked out at top and bottom of spine, library bookplate on inside front cover. stamped on inside front cover and last page. pocket on inside rear cover. library sticker on last page and rear cover. A reference copy onl…y.
Verlag: Gramercy
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (antiques, buttons, collecting) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Gramercy
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (antiques, buttons, collecting) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Gramercy
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (buttons, collectors and collecting ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: The Jewish Pub. Soc. of America, Philadelphia 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Very Good -. 1965, 198pp, illus., very ligh shelfwear to cover, bookplate to fep, 2" tear to front of dj, slight soiling & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked. Albert Gold (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing Company, New York 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andmeister Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAndmeister Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 19,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Another Edition. A guide to collecting buttons, with 600 buttons illustrated. 143 pages. Index. Red cloth covers; black title on spine. Dust jacket heavily faded on spine and with surface wear and rubbing.

Verlag: M. Barrows 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USABirkitt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,88
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket is rubbed, edges worn, binding sound, book edge has a stain, internally clean.
Weitere BilderThe Beloit Poetry Journal Volume 1 - Number 2 Winter 1950 The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
Walsh, Chad and Robert H. Glauber (editors) ; Joseph Payne Brennan, Albert Paris Leary, Leslie Woolf Hedley, Gene Magner, John Dillon Husband, Varley McBeth, Velvia Hargis, S. Raiziss, Lillian Burgin Stocking, Elise Asher et al
Verlag: Beloit College, Beloit, WI 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Beloit, WI: Beloit College. Good. 1950. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial design by James R. Thompson wrappers [about 5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 32 pages. Birthday inscription inside the front cover that is signed "Elise" Elise Asher. is one of the contributors…. Toning to alledges, rubbing to spine. bx119E.
Verlag: M. Barrows
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Buttons, Collectors, Collecting) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.