Verlag: Yale University Library, New Haven, 1978
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. Hardcover. Crisp and clean copy. Lacks jacket (as issued?). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Library, New Haven, 1978
ISBN 10: 0871300486 ISBN 13: 9780871300485
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 157p., illustrated with a well-reproduced photo section, first edition 9x5 inch blue cloth boards gilt. Casing quite sound though surface is a little rubbed with a subtle dimming of lettering, interior is perfectly clean and unmarked, a very good copy. FYI, the "well-repro'd" pix were taken by the likes of Cartier-Bresson, Walker Evans and Cecil Beaton - showing further artwork: a bust by Noguchi, a portrait by Tchelitchew.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Verlag: Yale University Library, New Haven, 1978
Anbieter: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, USA
Erstausgabe
cloth. Kirstein, Lincoln (illustrator). small 8vo. cloth. 157, (3) pages. First edition. Minor bump to corner, else a near fine copy. Lists the published works of longtime director of the New York City Ballet, Lincoln Kirstein, organized by subjects including fiction, poetry, visual arts, history, and more. Includes chronology and seven pages of black-and-white illustrations. Indexed.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 210.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,07
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 210 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 210.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 60,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2018. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2018. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 40,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Lincoln Simmonds, Louise Mozo-DuttonNarrative therapy is an exciting and evolving psychotherapeutic approach. Narrative Therapy Approaches for Physical Health Problems takes the reader on a journey across the territory of narrative therapy the.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Narrative therapy is an exciting and evolving psychotherapeutic approach. Narrative Therapy Approaches for Physical Health Problems takes the reader on a journey across the territory of narrative therapy theories, principles, and practices, and its application to the field of physical health. It explicitly considers a person's context and explores ways of intervening that go beyond the individual. This includes working with medical teams, engaging in conversations about broader narratives of health and wellness, alongside ideas for adapting practice to take account of particular settings and client groups. Although a lot of theoretical ground is covered, the overarching remit of this book is as a practical guide. The book is peppered with examples, which help explain concepts and illustrate how ideas look in practice.Narrative Therapy Approaches for Physical Health Problems is a book for all professionals who are therapeutically supporting people with physical health problems, across the lifespan. It is intended for those that have an interest in understanding more about how to address the emotional needs of the people with whom they work.