Lind mogens (17 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tuborg Breweries 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, USAManian Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A charming booklet published by the Tuborg Breweries of Copenhagen, probably as a tourist promotion. Through short essays and whimsical b/w drawings, it covers a wealth of diverse topics such as traditions, food and drink, people and Greenland among others. A great piece of Danish and beer ephemer…a as well as a promotional item. Measures 5" x 7.25" with 31 pages. In excellent condition. SALE PRICE. Hakon Mielche (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Travel Association of Denmark, Copenhagen 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; stapled wraps; covers detached; 30 clean, unmarked pages. Herluf Jensenius (illustrator).
Verlag: National Travel Assn. of Denmark January 1948 1948
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Acceptable. pages loose from the cover, cover shows yellowing from age. clean and unmarked.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Travel Association of Denmark, Copenhagen 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; pictorial wraps 30 clean, unmarked pages. Herluf Jensenius (illustrator).

Verlag: Copenhagen : The Nation Travel Association of Denmark 1948
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Text block detached from covers, pages lightly tearing from the bottom. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 29 pages : illustrations (with some colour) ; 20 cm. Subjects; Denmark Description and travel…. Morgens Lid. Creative non-fiction, Denmark. 20th century Danish literature. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
illustrated by Herluf Jensenius. Copenhagen: National Travel Association of Denmark, 1948. Printed by Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri. (30)pp. Amusing line drawings with pale green backgrounds. 7.5x5'', printed stiff paper. Attractive promotional piece. VG.

Verlag: Copenhagen : The Nation Travel Association of Denmark 1948
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Text block detached from covers, pages lightly tearing from the bottom. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 29 pages : illustrations (with some colour) ; 20 cm. Subjects; Denmark Description and travel…. Morgens Lid. Creative non-fiction, Denmark. 20th century Danish literature. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Travel Association of Denmark, Copenhagen 1948
- Softcover
Anbieter: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMarion Pitman Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,94
EUR 30,71 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition . Covers are browned around the edges and top of spine bit torn. 30 page booklet, light-hearted introduction to Denmark and the Danes for the traveller, with small illustrations in text. Heavy paper covers with black and red lettering and illustration. Chapter headings We Danes… and You, Denmark at Work, Our Culture, etc. Odd Information about Denmark includes "Denmark was never intended to be inhabited in winter.", "The Danish national drink is beer. The Danish national weakness is another beer.". Herluf Jensenius (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: The National Travel Association of Denmark 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Vereinigtes KönigreichMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,71
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition softback, 1950. Pictorial wrappers uniformly age-browned. Small piece of the top corner missing. Front hinge split at the bottom. Pages age-browned, but clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 30 pages.
Verlag: Rasmus Naver-, Copenhagen 1941
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good in wrappers. Has bumped corners.

Verlag: Host 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEl Pinarillo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,93
EUR 22,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. A little wear and fading, pages clean apart from restaurant stickers on preliminary page, binding sound, good to very good overall. A multilingual food journey through 60s Denmark. Book.
Verlag: Copenhagen: Tuborg Breweries -1954 1953
Anbieter: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks On The Green
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,77
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Booklet format. Illustrated by Hakon Mielche. Some quite pronounced handling/creasing and blemishes / splash marks to a few pages (text unaffected). Suitable as a reading/reference copy.
Verlag: The National Travel Association of Denmark 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, ON, KanadaFine Press Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nice Vintage publication of Denmark. Clean, tightly bound copy. Securely packaged! h3. Book.

Verlag: The National Travel Association of Denmark . 1950. 1950
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Publisher's original ivory card covers, scarlet lettering and two men to upper panel. 8vo 7" x 5" 30 pp. Single tone illustrations to every page. Small rub to foot of spine and in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. DENMARK (Danish | Danmark).
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,78
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2 bind. Forlaget for Faglitteratur, København 1962. 4to. 447;488 sider. Gennemillustr. i s/h af Mogens Gylling Hansen og med farvefotos. Orig. dekoreret hellærredsbind. Bindet ganske let plettet. * Bidrag fra bl.a. Mogens Brandt, Svend Kragh-Jacobsen, Helle Virkner Krag, Finn Birger Christenen, Anna Sophie Seidelin og Poul Henni…ngsen.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,23
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gyldendalske Boghandel, København 1928. 32 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Repereret med hvidklisterbånd på inderpermen of to steder ved ryg og smudstitelbladet, samt langs bagpermen. Med en inskription i blyant på bagpermen. Med brugsspor og omslaget noget nusset.

Verlag: Copenhagen
Anbieter: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItalienSergio Trippini
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Opuscolo vintage in-16°, Copanhagen, 1953-1954. Saggi. Testo in lingua inglese. Figure in nero all'interno del testo.