hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Muller, Daniel (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Zustand: New. Muller, Daniel (illustrator). Knights of the Castle.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Muller, Daniel (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: New. Muller, Daniel (illustrator). Brand New Condition - Ships Fast!
Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman and Littlefield, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 149307430X ISBN 13: 9781493074303
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. The unofficial guide to the home of the Tigers! The Princeton University Trivia Book features a wealth of historic and recent facts, with over 650 questions (with answers!) and quotations spanning nearly three centuries of Princeton history, ranging from the fun to the significant, and from the bizarre to the informative. This book is the quintessential source of information about one of the world's most respected universities, perfect for current and prospective students, alumni, and locals.Discover obscure facts, forgotten lore, and exciting tidbits about everything from student life and traditions to Town and Gown, including:Campus myths that may be true. or false. or funny!The University's many connections to TV and moviesEinstein's true relationship to the UniversityThe when and how of Princeton's informal motto "In the Nation's Service and the Service of Humanity"Student rivalry with Rutgers leading to football and cannon wars.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman and Littlefield, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 149307430X ISBN 13: 9781493074303
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,25
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The unofficial guide to the home of the Tigers! The Princeton University Trivia Book features a wealth of historic and recent facts, with over 650 questions (with answers!) and quotations spanning nearly three centuries of Princeton history, ranging from the fun to the significant, and from the bizarre to the informative. This book is the quintessential source of information about one of the world's most respected universities, perfect for current and prospective students, alumni, and locals.Discover obscure facts, forgotten lore, and exciting tidbits about everything from student life and traditions to Town and Gown, including:Campus myths that may be true. or false. or funny!The University's many connections to TV and moviesEinstein's true relationship to the UniversityThe when and how of Princeton's informal motto "In the Nation's Service and the Service of Humanity"Student rivalry with Rutgers leading to football and cannon wars.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield, Guilford, 2024
ISBN 10: 149307430X ISBN 13: 9781493074303
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The unofficial guide to the home of the Tigers! The Princeton University Trivia Book features a wealth of historic and recent facts, with over 650 questions (with answers!) and quotations spanning nearly three centuries of Princeton history, ranging from the fun to the significant, and from the bizarre to the informative. This book is the quintessential source of information about one of the worlds most respected universities, perfect for current and prospective students, alumni, and locals.Discover obscure facts, forgotten lore, and exciting tidbits about everything from student life and traditions to Town and Gown, including:Campus myths that may be true or false or funny!The Universitys many connections to TV and moviesEinsteins true relationship to the UniversityThe when and how of Princetons informal motto In the Nations Service and the Service of HumanityStudent rivalry with Rutgers leading to football and cannon wars The quintessential source of information about Princeton, one of the world's most respected universities, with more than 650 questions (and answers!), perfect for current and prospective students, alumni, and locals. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Verlag: (Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Library), 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Zustand: Very good. - Octavo, softcover bound in printed cream wrappers. The binding is lightly bumped with some very minor soiling. [viii] & pages 145-346 plus a 2-page publisher's catalog. Black-and-white illustrations. Near fine. Articles in the issue include "Hamilton Fish Armstrong: The Diplomatic Editor and Anti-Nazism in the 1930s" by Daniel J. Linke; "Rounding Out a Century: The Princeton Graduate School, 1969-2000" by James Axtell; "QRL: Biography of a Litte Magazine" by Theodore Weiss; and "The Freewoman, Periodical Communities and the Feminist Reading Public" by Lucy Delap.
Verlag: Lyons Press
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 21,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 22,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Gebundene Ausgabe, Schuber. Zustand: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Popup-Buch, mit Guckfenster und Spielfiguren. Buch wie neu, mit minimalen Lagerspuren. ISBN: 9783314015915 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
in. Zustand: Gut. 1., Aufl. [20] S. : nur Ill. ; 16 x 19 cm + Beil. (1 Bl.) Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3455320252 ISBN 13: 9783455320251
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3455320252 ISBN 13: 9783455320251
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman and Littlefield, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 149307430X ISBN 13: 9781493074303
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 20,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The unofficial guide to the home of the Tigers! The Princeton University Trivia Book features a wealth of historic and recent facts, with over 650 questions (with answers!) and quotations spanning nearly three centuries of Princeton history, ranging from the fun to the significant, and from the bizarre to the informative. This book is the quintessential source of information about one of the world's most respected universities, perfect for current and prospective students, alumni, and locals.Discover obscure facts, forgotten lore, and exciting tidbits about everything from student life and traditions to Town and Gown, including:Campus myths that may be true. or false. or funny!The University's many connections to TV and moviesEinstein's true relationship to the UniversityThe when and how of Princeton's informal motto "In the Nation's Service and the Service of Humanity"Student rivalry with Rutgers leading to football and cannon wars.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield, Guilford, 2024
ISBN 10: 149307430X ISBN 13: 9781493074303
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The unofficial guide to the home of the Tigers! The Princeton University Trivia Book features a wealth of historic and recent facts, with over 650 questions (with answers!) and quotations spanning nearly three centuries of Princeton history, ranging from the fun to the significant, and from the bizarre to the informative. This book is the quintessential source of information about one of the worlds most respected universities, perfect for current and prospective students, alumni, and locals.Discover obscure facts, forgotten lore, and exciting tidbits about everything from student life and traditions to Town and Gown, including:Campus myths that may be true or false or funny!The Universitys many connections to TV and moviesEinsteins true relationship to the UniversityThe when and how of Princetons informal motto In the Nations Service and the Service of HumanityStudent rivalry with Rutgers leading to football and cannon wars The quintessential source of information about Princeton, one of the world's most respected universities, with more than 650 questions (and answers!), perfect for current and prospective students, alumni, and locals. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield, Guilford, 2024
ISBN 10: 149307430X ISBN 13: 9781493074303
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The unofficial guide to the home of the Tigers! The Princeton University Trivia Book features a wealth of historic and recent facts, with over 650 questions (with answers!) and quotations spanning nearly three centuries of Princeton history, ranging from the fun to the significant, and from the bizarre to the informative. This book is the quintessential source of information about one of the worlds most respected universities, perfect for current and prospective students, alumni, and locals.Discover obscure facts, forgotten lore, and exciting tidbits about everything from student life and traditions to Town and Gown, including:Campus myths that may be true or false or funny!The Universitys many connections to TV and moviesEinsteins true relationship to the UniversityThe when and how of Princetons informal motto In the Nations Service and the Service of HumanityStudent rivalry with Rutgers leading to football and cannon wars The quintessential source of information about Princeton, one of the world's most respected universities, with more than 650 questions (and answers!), perfect for current and prospective students, alumni, and locals. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman and Littlefield, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 149307430X ISBN 13: 9781493074303
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,81
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The unofficial guide to the home of the Tigers! The Princeton University Trivia Book features a wealth of historic and recent facts, with over 650 questions (with answers!) and quotations spanning nearly three centuries of Princeton history, ranging from the fun to the significant, and from the bizarre to the informative. This book is the quintessential source of information about one of the world's most respected universities, perfect for current and prospective students, alumni, and locals.Discover obscure facts, forgotten lore, and exciting tidbits about everything from student life and traditions to Town and Gown, including:Campus myths that may be true. or false. or funny!The University's many connections to TV and moviesEinstein's true relationship to the UniversityThe when and how of Princeton's informal motto "In the Nation's Service and the Service of Humanity"Student rivalry with Rutgers leading to football and cannon wars.
board_book. Zustand: Sehr gut. Seiten; B2317-176 3314015917 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,19
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.