Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242433 ISBN 13: 9780385242431
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242433 ISBN 13: 9780385242431
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1997
ISBN 10: 0385475322 ISBN 13: 9780385475327
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1997
ISBN 10: 0385475322 ISBN 13: 9780385475327
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anchor 1989/05/01 00:00:00.000, 1989
ISBN 10: 0385242441 ISBN 13: 9780385242448
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Schorr,Lisbeth B./Schorr,Daniel Within Our Reach: Breaking The Cycle Of Disadvantage Slight edge and corner wear. Small marker mark inside cover. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anchor Press/Doubleday, New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242433 ISBN 13: 9780385242431
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. DJ has a small creased tear to the rear bottom edge and slight edge creasing. Blue sticker taped to the DJ spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0385242441 ISBN 13: 9780385242448
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1997
ISBN 10: 0385475322 ISBN 13: 9780385475327
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0385242441 ISBN 13: 9780385242448
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1988, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242433 ISBN 13: 9780385242431
Anbieter: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0385475330 ISBN 13: 9780385475334
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, light fading, light shelf wear.
Verlag: Doubleday, 1988
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Describes the social programs for children that have been the most successful over the last two decades. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anchor Press/Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242433 ISBN 13: 9780385242431
Anbieter: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. In this solidly researched book, the authors demonstrate that the knowledge and techniques exist to decrease the incidence of welfare dependency, poor single-parent families and alienated, uneducated youth. In addition to providing a detailed account of the problem, they describe twenty-four programs that have proved successful in changing the lives of seriously disadvantaged children As new, unread, first edition, first printing, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.{Not remainder-marked or price-clipped} NF34.
Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1989, 1989
Anbieter: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Trade Paperback. Fine.
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Anchor Books, Doubleday, 1989. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0385475330 ISBN 13: 9780385475334
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780385242431.
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: good, ex-lib., good. 1st Anchor Bks Edition. First Printing. 24 cm, 482, usual library markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0385475330 ISBN 13: 9780385475334
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anchor Press/Doubleday & Co., Inc., New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242433 ISBN 13: 9780385242431
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jerry Bauer (Author Photo); David Gati (Jacket Design) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 398 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. DJ shows wear in some places. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Anchor Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242433 ISBN 13: 9780385242431
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper has 1 and 1/2 inch tear along side on front cover.
Verlag: Anchor Press -, 1988
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover/pub.1988/Fair condition(highlighting)/398 pages - Breaking the cycle of disavantage is discussed in this text. [TN737197]. Book.
Verlag: Anchor Press / Doubleday, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242433 ISBN 13: 9780385242431
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. 398pp. Foreword by Judith Viorst. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped, near fine in a near fine lightly age-toned dust jacket.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 432 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Anchor Books, New York, 1997
Anbieter: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition September 1997. 482 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anchor Press/Doubleday, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242433 ISBN 13: 9780385242431
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, good. First Edition. Fourth Printing. 24 cm, 398, some soiling and edge wear to DJ. Foreword by Judith Viorst. Inscribed by the author. Looks toward social policies and programs that can genuinely assist the poor and otherwise disadvantaged. The primary author is the wife of televison journalist Daniel Schorr.