Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company, 1948
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Co, New York, 1953
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition, Second Printing. A VG copy. Light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company, NY, 1970
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Sixth Printing. Book block clean and tight. Light wear to binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company, NYC, 1948
Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First. Blue pebble cloth with silver stamping. No DJ.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company of Europe Ltd, London, 1947
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: G+. 1st Edition. A good copy, appears unread. Dk blue textured cloth with silver lettering. pos on ffep. Very minor wer to cover corners and slight soiling to tail edge. Immediate despatch from the UK. 8vo. Book.
Couverture souple illustrée. Zustand: Très bon. Broché, 279 p. Exemplaire à l'état quasi neuf.(C86) Size: 12,5 x 19. Livre.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (metals, metallurgy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenium Company, Zürich, 1951
Anbieter: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Deutschland
Orig. Karton beschichtet. Zustand: Sehr guter Zustand. 508 S.mit zahlr. Abb. und Tafeln Size: Gr.-8°.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press/William Heinemann Ltd, Cambridge, MA & London, 1960
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Decorative Hardcover Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 569 + xvi + 7 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. No dust jacket.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Co., New York, 1948
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. (1948), 391pp, illus. w/ graphs & charts, , blue cloth, name & inscription in front ep, some wear to cover, corners bumped.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company January 1953, 1953
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: DC COMICS, 2002
Anbieter: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, AV, Spanien
EUR 4,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTAPA BLANDA. TEXTO EN INGLÉS. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 26 X 17.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company, Zurich, 1948
Anbieter: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zürich, Climax Molybdenum Company, 1948. In-8° de 409p. Reliure éditeur cartonnée toilée bleue marine grainée, titre argenté au dos et sur le premier plat dans un encadrement. Très bon état général, intérieur frais, papier à peine jauni. Nombreuses figures in-texte (diagrammes de transformation isotherme, courbes métallurgiques). Manuel technique édité en français par la Climax Molybdenum Company, filiale européenne basée à Zurich (Talstrasse 70), spécialiste mondiale de l'extraction et de la commercialisation du molybdène. Cet ouvrage de référence, rédigé par trois ingénieurs métallurgistes américains ? R.S. Archer, J.Z. Briggs et C.M. Loeb Jr. ? traite des propriétés et applications du molybdène dans les aciers alliés, les fontes et les alliages spéciaux, avec diagrammes de transformation isotherme, données de dureté Rockwell, et caractéristiques métallurgiques détaillées. Document industriel de haute tenue, traduit et publié à destination des ingénieurs et métallurgistes européens.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company, 1948
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Climax Molybdenum Company , 1999. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light toning of the pages, and some shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: New York: Climax Molybdenum Co., 1948
Anbieter: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fine/Fine. glassine d/j.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press/William Heinemann Ltd, Cambridge, MA & London, 1969
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. © The President and Fellows of Harvard C. 505 + xxxvi pp. Vol. II/Books IV-VII/No. 412 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Heinemann Ltd/Harvard University Press, London & Cambridge, MA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0674994175 ISBN 13: 9780674994171
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. © The President and Fellows of Harvard C. 519 + xxxviii pp. Vol. X/No. 379 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australien
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fo. No Jacket. Sixth Printing. 391pp, index, appendices, tables, charts. Or pebbled blue cloth with title in silver. Prev owners name in ink on ffep, slight bumps to corners. Technical volume on molybdenum and its uses AND properties in steel, iron and alloys. Size: 8vo.
Verlag: NY: Climax Molybdenum Co. 1948., 1948
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
Lower cover edge dmp stained; else G/VG, unmarked Hardback; book-plate; owner's stamp; no DJ. 391 pp.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company, New York, 1965
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher: Climax Molybdenum, 1965, V.Good, HB, 391 pp. Book.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company N.D., 22-5
Anbieter: Quality Books UK, Derby, DERBY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University, Bloomington, 1962
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 37,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. xxi / 383 pp bw illustrations. Softback , creased spine general wear.
Verlag: Climax Molybdenum Company, New York, 1962
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third Printing. 391 pages. Blue hard covers with silver titles, top and base of spine, corners are lightly bumped, a few light scuffs, previous owner's name on ffep, frep, edges of text very lightly yellowed, Very Good. Book.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
kartoniert kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 185 S. ; zahlr. z.T. farb. Abb. Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1120.
Verlag: New York: The Hudson Press Inc, 1951
Anbieter: Kunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat, Falkensee, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
508 Seiten, Fadenheftung, Format 15,5 x 23,6 cm, Original-Leinenband. * Register auf den Seiten 467-508. Mit vielen Abbildungen, hauptsächlich als Diagramme. Erhaltung: Besitzvermerk mit Bleistift auf dem Titelblatt. Sonst keine weiteren Mängel und insgesamt ein sehr gutes und frisches Exemplar. BITTE BEACHTEN: Gewicht mit Verpackung deutlich über 1,0 kg. Geht im Inland nicht als Büchersendung, sondern nur als Paket mit dem entsprechenden Porto. Das vom ABEBOOKS/ZVAB-Computer ausgeworfene Einheitsporto für Büchersendungen ist nicht zutreffend. Sprache: Deutsch.