perfect. Zustand: Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). Books are unused. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good: Clean, gently used copy with tight binding and minimal wear. Pages are unmarked, cover has light shelf rubbing, and spine remains strong. No writing or highlighting. Carefully inspected and shipped with protective packaging for a smooth, reliable experience.
Zustand: Good. Korn, Mike (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Korn, Mike (illustrator). 1st Edition. 76 numbered pages; light to medium wear to corners and edges of cover; medium bump to one corner; light rub; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 4.3 ounces; measures 8.4 by 5.35 by .3 inches; 051726; a book of poems.
Zustand: Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). Clr Csm. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very_good. Korn, Mike (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Korn, Mike (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Korn, Mike (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Korn, Mike (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPerfect Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). Thrill Murray This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 1560441399 ISBN 13: 9781560441397
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Buglin' Bull Press 1990-12-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback Binding:PAP Vendor: Globe Pequot Pr Subject:Sports.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Buglin' Bull Press June 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0937959820 ISBN 13: 9780937959824
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
EUR 3,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). 1759314318. 10/1/2025 10:25:18 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Falcon Pr Pub Co, Helena, Montana, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0937959537 ISBN 13: 9780937959534
Anbieter: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: As New. Korn, Mike (illustrator). 76 pgs. Illustrated; Art cover.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Falcon Publishing December 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0937959537 ISBN 13: 9780937959534
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Korn, Mike (illustrator). Inscribed by author. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Inscribed By Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Falcon Pr Pub Co, Helena, Montana, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0937959820 ISBN 13: 9780937959824
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. gift inscription. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPerfect Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Buglin' Bull Press June 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0937959820 ISBN 13: 9780937959824
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.