Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Good+ condition. Some minor edge and corner wear. Light soiling to outside page edge from shelf. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gardiner, ME: Tillbury House, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937966363 ISBN 13: 9780937966365
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Soft cover. Pb. G+. 388pp. Wear extremities, corners rough, soiling, rubbing. Reading Copy.
paperback. Zustand: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. book cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square, spine not creased, no damage, text clean and unmarked givers dedication on 1/2 title page.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. 0884481441 Slight bend at bottom.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tilbury House Publishers, Gardiner, ME, 1994
ISBN 10: 0884481433 ISBN 13: 9780884481430
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 519 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tilbury House, Publishers, Gardiner, ME, 1994
ISBN 10: 0884481433 ISBN 13: 9780884481430
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 519 pp.
Anbieter: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. Book and jacket lightly rubbed. 519pp. Jacket now in a new mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Anbieter: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edgerly, Lois Stiles (Editor)., Tilbury House Publishers (ME), 1994, c1994, 1st Edition, 1st printing, cloth with gilt spine titles (hard cover), one small ding to top cover edge o/w near fine with very good++ dj (very light edgewear), 519 pp with references & index, B&W photographic portrait illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0884481433, 'A second volume of writings by nineteenth-century women from every walk of life', Sociology; Women's Studies.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tilbury House Pub/The Monhegan Museum, Gardiner, Maine, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0884481433 ISBN 13: 9780884481430
Anbieter: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing).
Anbieter: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Tilbury House, 1994, 1994
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Very good reading copy stiff wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Beautifully illustrated with photographs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gardiner, Maine, U.S.A.: Tilbury House Pub, 1994
ISBN 10: 0884481433 ISBN 13: 9780884481430
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 6 1/2 x 9 inches. 388 pages. Signed and inscribed by editor Lois Stiles Edgerly on half-title page. Condition of the book is Very Good; Very clean & tight - looks new. Dust jacket is Very Good; Spine slightly faded, not price-clipped ($29.995). STK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tilbury House, Publishers, Maine, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937966363 ISBN 13: 9780937966365
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 388 pages; A comprehensive collection. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tilbury House, Gardiner, Me, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937966355 ISBN 13: 9780937966358
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. -------------Dark red cloth covers, 9 1/4" tall. 387 pages, with portraits of almost half of the 400+ women quoted.-------------NEAR FINE CONDITION, clean bright fresh book- - - dust jacket Very Good - - with 1991 gift inscription on flyleaf, and- - - -- - SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, on the following page- - - - -. Signed by Author(s).