Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107614686 ISBN 13: 9781107614680
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Ground-Water Pumpage and Artificial Recharge Estimates for Calendar Year 2000 and Average Annual Natural Recharge and Interbasin Flow by Hydrographic. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8.5 X 0.73 X 9.99 inches; 300 pages.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dancing on Live Embers: Challenging Racism in Organizations This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cardozo Kindersley, Cambridge, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107647134 ISBN 13: 9781107647138
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 1st edition. Paperback, F. 136pp, colour frontis, colour illustrations throughout, a fine copy. A survey of the stone cut inscriptions & sign typefaces which were designed by David Kindersley [ 1915 - 1995 ], the British stone letter carver & typeface designer, which can be found in Cambridge. 300 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107622425 ISBN 13: 9781107622425
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,27
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107647134 ISBN 13: 9781107647138
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 136.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107647134 ISBN 13: 9781107647138
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 136.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Between the Lines 00/g /17 A, 2006
ISBN 10: 1897071043 ISBN 13: 9781897071045
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107647134 ISBN 13: 9781107647138
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 136.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Beltz Verlag, 1985
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft. Zustand: Gut. 116 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Hugo J. Hanf, New York, 1904
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Green cloth over boards with black lettering to the front cover and spine. Dated 1904 on copyright and title page. Stated first edition. In Portuguese and English- split into the entire works in Portuguese and then the English translation. Portuguese section 117 pages, English section 112 pages. Overall good condition. Binding is tight, but heavily discolored along the front cover fore-edge. An ex-library sticker to the spine. This is a library discard from the Hartford, Connecticut State Library. Various small ex-library markings can be found to the endpapers and title page. Pages lightly toned throughout, but clean and free of any marks or writing. Overall good condition. This book is from the collection of Thomas Lovejoy. Dr. Lovejoy was an influential ecologist, field biologist, and activist; former head of the Amazon Biodiversity Center, World Wildlife Fund, and advisor to the United Nations and Smithsonian Institution. He is credited with introducing the term 'biological diversity' to the mainstream environmental movement. In addition, he was a passionate collector of books on the natural world. He died in 2021 and we are very excited to present a selection of his books. Please browse the entire catalogue here on ABE or contact us for instructions on how to get to it. Thomas Lovejoy's name is not written in this book. It will come with a card stating provenance, with a picture of Lovejoy. Please email with questions or to see any photos.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2010
ISBN 10: 1107003660 ISBN 13: 9781107003668
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Sherwood, Thomas (illustrator). First Edition. Paperback Original. Card covers with French flaps. Signed by Lida Kindersley on the title page. Only very slight surface and edge wear to the card covers. Pages clean and unmarked. First printing. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. German language. 8.31x5.75x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2003
ISBN 10: 1844070581 ISBN 13: 9781844070589
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 372 Index 1st Edition.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.