Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521290465 ISBN 13: 9780521290463
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521290465 ISBN 13: 9780521290463
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521290465 ISBN 13: 9780521290463
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813902703 ISBN 13: 9780813902708
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521290465 ISBN 13: 9780521290463
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813902703 ISBN 13: 9780813902708
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1971
ISBN 10: 013152934X ISBN 13: 9780131529342
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231096267 ISBN 13: 9780231096263
Anbieter: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xi, 458pp. Very good softcover. Pages clean, binding sound.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521290465 ISBN 13: 9780521290463
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814320651 ISBN 13: 9780814320655
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521290465 ISBN 13: 9780521290463
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kent State University Press, Kent, OH, 1969
ISBN 10: 0873380967 ISBN 13: 9780873380966
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813902703 ISBN 13: 9780813902708
Anbieter: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Moderate wear and tanning to jacket. Minimal wear to book. bookplate on rear of ffep. Text is clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813902703 ISBN 13: 9780813902708
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine with a slightly cocked spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.
Verlag: Little, Brown
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521290465 ISBN 13: 9780521290463
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813902703 ISBN 13: 9780813902708
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. University of Virginia Press, 1970; "First Published 1970" stated, no additional printings indicated. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Dust staining, light edgewear to unclipped dust jacket. From a private collection. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Verlag: W.W. Norton
Anbieter: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to the wraps with minor rubbing. A few pencil underlines to the first few pages. Otherwise a good, sturdy copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1971
ISBN 10: 013152934X ISBN 13: 9780131529342
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Little, Brown
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Company, Boston And Toronto, 1970
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 103 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rhinehart and Winston, Inc., New York, Chicago, San Francisco, et al., 1966
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. July, 1966. 58 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Verlag: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1970
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. b/w illustrations throughout (illustrator). First Edition. Hardcover, 6 x 9 1/2", 103 pages, b/w illustrations, ex library with the usual markings. The author reinterprets the civilization of the High Renaissance in Italy as a dramatic succession of 3 ages: Youth 1454-1494, Maturity 1494-1527 and Decline 1527-1559. 103 pages, b/w photos. dj spine label inked. pocket on last page.
Verlag: Little, Brown
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.