Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2009
ISBN 10: 0152065016 ISBN 13: 9780152065010
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. On the very day that Jacky Faber is to wed her true love, she is kidnapped by British Naval Intelligence and forced to embark on yet another daring mission%u2014this time to search for sunken Spanish gold. But when Jacky is involved, things don't always go as planned. Jacky has survived battles on the high seas, the stifling propriety of a Boston finishing school, and even confinement in a dank French prison. But no adventure has quite matched her opportunistic street-urchin desires%u2014until now. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Classics, Inc., New York, 1943
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Sharp, William (illustrator). Blue cloth binding with gilt print on the spine. Clean pages with no markings in the text. The pages are tanned. There is some light soiling on the top page edging. Volume II (2) only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Classics, Inc., New York, 1943
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Sharp, William (illustrator). Blue cloth binding with gilt print on the spine. Clean pages with no markings in the text. The pages are tanned. There is some light soiling on the top page edging. Volume I (1) only.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New.
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Library Binding. Zustand: New. HC.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Children's Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0152061878 ISBN 13: 9780152061876
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Single word on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Classic, Inc., 1943
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hard Cover - VG/Good - Other than tape pull to spine of dust jacket book is clean and tight - 241 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Classic, Inc., 1943
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - 242 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Signed by Robert Louis Meyer, inscribed and dated by author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Classics Inc, New York NY, 1943
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. edgewear to dustjacket and boards.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Classic, Inc., 1943
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hard Cover - Good/Good - Other than tape pull to cover book is tight with ligth wear - 242 pages.
Paperback. Very good. Blind-stamp on half-title, small ink note on last page. 436 pp.
Paperback. Very good. 436 pp.
Anbieter: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback. Cover is clean with minor shelf wear. Interior is clean and tight. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1945, New York, 1945
Anbieter: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Later. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Later. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very good tan w/navy lettering, orange stripes HB. Clean, tight, bright. PO name inside front cover, few light penciled margin notes. The works of 57 major poets included. Poetry. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket is worn but has no large tears or chips. Endpapers are free of ownership marks or writing.
Verlag: New York: Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1945, 1945
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but lightly yellowed. No dust jacket. Gray cloth boards are lightly soiled. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner Press, Anderson, IN, 1992
ISBN 10: 0871626241 ISBN 13: 9780871626240
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Inscription in ink on end page.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Warner Press, 1992
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 286 pages. Light discoloring, shelf wear; a sound binding; very good shape. The jacket has a few chips and tears along the edges. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; ISBN: 0871626241. Inventory No: 194301.
Verlag: Literary Classics, Inc., NY, 1943
Anbieter: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, USA
Hard Cover CLOTH. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. WILLIAM SHARP (illustrator). see picture . 235 pages; sepia-colored illustrated endpapers; no writing in book;, dark blue cloth no tears no foxing .
Verlag: Literary Classics, Inc. January 1943, 1943
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. No Jacket. Black cover with gold gilt lettering and embellishments on the spine. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Water damage to back cover with white spots and warped cover. Yellowing to pages. Binding titled. Tight binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Rinehart, 1957
Anbieter: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION*** writing/highlighting/underlining Moderate cover wear. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Verlag: Literary Classics, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.