Verlag: Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München, 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
ungekürzte Ausgabe 152 S 18x11,5cm, Taschenbuch, Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Robert Hale Ltd, 1964
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. First Edition. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor inscriptions and staple holes to front endpapers. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Book has slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Molino, Barcelona, 1972
Anbieter: Librería Raíces, Alicante, Spanien
Rústica. Zustand: Normal. 192pp/Biblioteca Oro, nº 656/A-224.
Verlag: Robert Hale Limited, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1967. First Published in GB. 192 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining and tears to some pages, text remains readable. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Creasing to rear board. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Small areas of loss to spine ends. Water staining to edges.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Small closed tear on last end page.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Goldmann Verlag, ., 1956
Anbieter: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Deutschland
184 S. illustr., Orig. Karton ---mit Läsuren.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München : Goldmann, 1956
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. 184 Seiten Kriminal-Roman.- Kanten berieben/bestossen, schiefgelesen, Stockfleckchen, Rückenfalzanrisse, Besitzeintrag auf Innentitel, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-4114 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 128.
Verlag: Goldmann, M?nchen. 1962,, 1111
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. TB., guter Zustand. 184s., Deu 400g.
Verlag: Robert Hale, London, 1964
Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
hard cover with dustjacket. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. 192 pages G/G Ex-library copy, front endpaper neatly removed, overall good condition.
18x12. 191p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. 9788427206564 LITERATURA POLICIACA LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL Col. Biblioteca Oro, N. 656. Trad. O. Manzano.
18x12. 191p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. 9788427206564 LITERATURA POLICIACA LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL Col. Biblioteca Oro, N. 656. Trad. O. Manzano.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Molino. Biblioteca Oro, 656., Barcelona., 1973
ISBN 10: 8427206569 ISBN 13: 9788427206564
Anbieter: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, Spanien
17 x 11. 192 págs.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Very Good Hardback. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dj in Plastic Cover. First Publication.
Verlag: Molino, Biblioteca de Oro nº656, 1973, Barcelona., 1973
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
18x12. 192 pgs. (X5292).
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Literatura: (DS), Inglés (2AB) Molino. Barcelona. 1973. 12x17 cm. 208 p. Encuadernación en rúst. de editorial. Traducido del Inglés. Traducido por Orta Manzano, Mariano. Traducido por Orta Manzano, Rafael . Cubierta deslucida. ISBN: 9788427206564; 8427206569 (=3479047=) VM144.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Goldmann Taschenbuch Verlag,, 1961
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
Taschenbuch, Buchzustand: Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Paperback Jan 01, 1973. Zustand: Used: Acceptable. 2211, amarillento,
Tapa blanda. Biblioteca Oro, 656. Lomo inclinado 191 Novela negra.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale, London, 1962
Anbieter: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. In green cloth boards, very good, clean, tight covers, but slightly cocked. Spine tight, black titles. Clean end papers. Slightly age-toned cut edges. Very good text block, tight and clean. In pictorial dust jacket, with girl and three men, very good, with war to edges and folds but no chips or tears. Not price clipped. Scarce.
Verlag: Robert Hale, 1966
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased and worn, selotape stains on inner flaps, Underjacket in good condition, some light wear to edges and corners, Top and bottom of spine a little bumped and worn, spine a little slanted, Internally in good condition, pages crisp but some small marks and stains, mainly on edges.
Verlag: Robert Hale, London, 1964
Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
hard cover with dustjacket. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. 192 pages VG/G. Light soiling, edge wear and shelf wear to price-clipped dust jacket, small water stain to dust jacket affecting lower spine area, slight erasure mark to free front endpaper, bookseller label inside front cover, small stain on side page edges, overall very good condition.
Verlag: Robert Hale, 1962
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Ex circulating library - bookplates on front pastedown, & initials on back free end paper; blurb from dust jacket glued to back pastedown. Yellow cloth browned on spine & a little marked on boards Used - Good. Ex lib hardback (no dust jacket).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München, Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Deutschland
18 cm, kartoniert. 184 Seiten , das Buch stammt aus einer Haushaltsauflösung, gebräunt, fleckig, Einbandkanten mit stärkeren Bestoßungen, der hintere EInband ist etwas lose, . Das Mädchen saß in einer Ecke des kleinen Lokals, das Gesicht der Bar zugewandt, doch ohne den Vorgängen dort mehr als nur flüchtige Aufmerksamkeit zu schenken. Sie war eines jener weiblichen Wesen, nach denen man sich zweimal umsieht, ganz gleich, wo man ihnen begegnet: groß, schlank und mit einer Figur gesegnet, die einem Mann im ersten Moment die Sinne vernebelt, um ihn im nächsten desto heftiger in die Wirklichkeit zurückzureißen. Sie trug ein Pelzcape lose um die Schultern gelegt, über das ihr honigfarbenes Haar in goldenen Wellen herabfiel." . (aus dem Buch)) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 1n7a Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture macchie.
Verlag: Hale, GB, 1966
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: G++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG- DW. 1st Edition. Owners initials written on endpapers.
Verlag: Robert Hale, 1966
Anbieter: PJ Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy with black boards and silver text. In a near fine price-clipped jacket. A lovely bright copy.
Goldmann, ., 1969, , 152, TB, 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: leicht bestoßen, etwas fleckig, Seiten: etwas gebräunt,
Verlag: München, Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 7000088265 ISBN 13: 9787000088269
Anbieter: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. Tb. 171 S. Seiten gebräunt, Kanten bestoßen---Literatur. nein.
Verlag: Hurst & Blackett, London, Printed in GB, 1955
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. HBDJ, Stated 1st Published 1955. First Edition. Small Red Cloth Hardback light rub wear Titled on spine cvr in Black. Book Condition: GOOD+. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD-, AS-IS. Ex-library stamp on ttle page with Usual Wear Reside ETC. DJ chipped & rubbed at extremities. Piece missing from top of dj spine TAKES Out Word Sugar, Back DJ light wear soil & Mended Tears fox. 192 pgs ,NO ADS in back, DJ protected clear Mylar. 4 3/4 X 7 1/2 in. Scuffing & rub along spine DJ Edges. Light wear Fox to Interior .Inner Flap DJ Original price of 9s. 6d. NET Intact.Ex-library stamp on ttle page with Usual Wear Reside ETC. .Sugar Kane was Marshall's racy private eye. When Sugar Kane deserted the Boxing Ring for Criminal Detection he learned there was no Referee to Ensure Fair Play, but the absence of Queensbury Rules kept Him on His Toes. When he saw Beautiful Jean knight at Johnny Antades Place he senses her Importance to him. there were 2 Other Detectives on the case.
Verlag: Published by Robert Hale Ltd., 63 Old Brompton Road, London First Edition . 1962., 1962
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 179,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original moss green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered black back with smoking gun motif. 12mo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 176 pp. Very near Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with minor rubs, not price clipped, 10/6. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. DETECTIVE | CRIME FICTION.