Lucy vine (426 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, USAUsed Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 1,79
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or…without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,25
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,25
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Vine, Lucy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,02
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,87
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 0,87
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,87
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 'Made me scream laughing. I enjoyed it SO much' Marian Keyes 'Have you ever messed up so badly you had to leave the country? This feelgood journey contains one of the best vagina jokes ever. We didn't want it to end' Heat Magazine Alice is turning thirty and is stuck in a rut. Her friends are all c…oupling up and settling down, while she's still working as a temp, trying (and failing) not to shag her terrible ex, getting thrown out of clubs, and accidentally sexting her boss. She decides to throw caution to the wind and jets off on a round-the-world adventure to #FindTheFun and find herself. Of course, she's no more likely to find the answer to true happiness on the beach in Thailand than she is at the electric beach in Tooting, but at least in Thailand there's paddleboard yoga. Can Alice find happiness on her travels? Or is she more likely to lose herself all over again.? 'Really, really funny, but also kind of heart wrenching' Sophie Kinsella 'Hilarious and touching' Louise O'Neill 'Warning: read this book and you will doubtless snort with laughter in inappropriate public places. Quite simply, #brilliant' Ella Dove 'Her best work yet: it's funner, it's more tender . . . You need to have this in your beach bag' Laura Jane Williams 'I tore through this quicker than a duty-free Toblerone . . . Wickedly funny and painfully perceptive' Lauren Bravo 'Utterly addictive and utterly charming.her best yet' Daisy Buchanan 'A bawdy breath of fresh air' Sunday Mirror. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, USABookOutlet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,90
EUR 2,82 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Ltd, United Kingdom, London 2023
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,44
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 'Seven Exes made me laugh out loud. It's fresh, fast-paced and joyous. Lucy Vine's writing is so warm and funny - her books are the literary equivalent of an amazing girls' night out' BETH O'LEARY Esther is out with her two friends, bemoaning her lack of relationship, when she finds a magazine from… the noughties. Seeking comfort and a laugh she turns to the dating adviceonly to find an article that feels a little too close to home. According to the journalist, there are seven people a woman will date before finding the one: The First Love, The Work Mistake, The Friend with Benefits, The Overlap, The Missed Chance, The Bastard and The Serious One. Her friends laugh but Esther realises each of her exes fits these roles perfectly.Deciding that shes mistaken her true love in the reject pile she decides to contact each of her exes to find out which is the one that got away. 'Clever, perceptive and screamingly funny.a book you'll never, ever want to break up with' LAUREN BRAVO 'Funny, hopeful and agonisingly relatable, Esther is all of us. Lucy Vine writes with such compelling honesty, Seven Exes made me laugh, made me cry and made me want to call all my friends to tell them I loved them then call my exes to apologise/punch them in the nuts. Equal parts romcom and life lesson, it's a must-read' LINDSEY KELK 'Riotously funny, charming, and nostalgic, Seven Exes is a truly optimistic look at turning thirty and all the mess that can come with. Superb!' LAURA JANE WILLIAMS A joy to read. I adore everything Lucy writes but I think this is her best one yet' HOLLY BOURNE 'Its clever, charming and addictive its everything you want from a romantic comedy'YOU online. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,37
EUR 6,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.