Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Writing inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. hardcover Used - Good 3rd, Third Edition, First Printing All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1978
ISBN 10: 0471556408 ISBN 13: 9780471556404
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Scribner's, 1973, 1974
ISBN 10: 0684139650 ISBN 13: 9780684139654
8vo. wrappers. Yellowing paper. Good, solid, clean reading copy. [b273].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishing Company., 1974
ISBN 10: 0684139650 ISBN 13: 9780684139654
Anbieter: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and clean wraps. Only minimal shelf wear. The spine is tight and the edition square. Appears minimally read. Internally, the pages are toned but free of notations or marginalia. Slight glue shrinkage causing a wrinkle. The edition remains in excellent reading condition.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very solid overall, pages tight and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co (edition ), 1981
ISBN 10: 0805366482 ISBN 13: 9780805366488
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0805366482 ISBN 13: 9780805366488
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MIT Press, Cambridge MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0262620294 ISBN 13: 9780262620291
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
paperback. Zustand: very good. 7 x 10 " 439 pages. ex Beatrice Foods research library copy. spine label neatly removed. pocket on inside front cover. stamped on title page and page edges. very clean copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Scribner, 1973. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag, 1958
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 54 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Unsauberer Buchschnitt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 295.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag, 1958
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 54 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 305.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Schribner's Sons, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0684139650 ISBN 13: 9780684139654
Anbieter: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Reader's Copy. 1974 National Book Award Winner. A Nobel Laureate interprets modern biology. Tanning. Edges worn. Name marked out half-title page.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd.
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Con signos de uso.
Verlag: Charles Scribner Publishing -, 1973
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. PB/pub.1973/Fair condition/167 pages - A nobel laureate interprets modern biology. [TA231473]. Book.
Anbieter: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition with full number line indicating first printing. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4". x, 228pp. Book presents nicely with unclipped dust jacket wrapped in protective archival sleeve. Mild creasing and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of jacket. Gentle rubbing and bumps to corners and edges of black cloth over boards. Lean to spine. Occasional inked marks to margins of some pages. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: The Nobel Prize-winning microbiologist describes his major scientific work, recalls the colleagues and students of his long career, and reflects on his triumphs, failings, doubts, and beliefs.(Publisher).
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (life, molecular biology) [ISBN 0684139650] A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Alianza Editorial, El Libro de Bolsillo nº 567, 1975, Madrid., 1975
ISBN 10: 8420615676 ISBN 13: 9788420615677
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
18x11. 176 pgs. Tejuelo. 663965.